Difference between revisions of "Language/Finnish/Vocabulary/Home"
< Language | Finnish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating a table and few words) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(More words) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Finnish | !Finnish | ||
|- | |||
|Living room | |||
|Olohuone | |||
|- | |||
|Table | |||
|Pöytä | |||
|- | |||
|Chair | |||
|Tuoli | |||
|- | |||
|Bedroom | |||
|Makuuhuone | |||
|- | |||
|Bed | |||
|Sänky | |||
|- | |||
|Bedside table | |||
|Yöpöytä | |||
|- | |||
|Light /Lamp | |||
|Valaisin / Lamppu | |||
|- | |||
|Drapes | |||
|Verhot | |||
|- | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Keittiö | |||
|- | |||
|Refrigerator | |||
|Jääkaappi | |||
|- | |||
|Freezer | |||
|Pakastin | |||
|- | |||
|Stove | |||
|Liesi | |||
|- | |||
|Oven | |||
|Uuni | |||
|- | |||
|Toilet | |||
|Wc/ Vessa/ Huussi (old one) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathub | |Bathub | ||
Line 14: | Line 56: | ||
|Soap | |Soap | ||
|Saippua | |Saippua | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sink | |Sink | ||
|Lavuaari | |Lavuaari | ||
|- | |||
|Faucet | |||
|Hana | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toiler paper | |Toiler paper | ||
Line 32: | Line 74: | ||
|Towel | |Towel | ||
|Pyyhe | |Pyyhe | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:59, 20 December 2020
English | Finnish |
---|---|
Living room | Olohuone |
Table | Pöytä |
Chair | Tuoli |
Bedroom | Makuuhuone |
Bed | Sänky |
Bedside table | Yöpöytä |
Light /Lamp | Valaisin / Lamppu |
Drapes | Verhot |
Kitchen | Keittiö |
Refrigerator | Jääkaappi |
Freezer | Pakastin |
Stove | Liesi |
Oven | Uuni |
Toilet | Wc/ Vessa/ Huussi (old one) |
Bathub | Kylpyamme |
Shower | Suihku |
Mirror | Peili |
Soap | Saippua |
Sink | Lavuaari |
Faucet | Hana |
Toiler paper | Wc-paperi |
Hair comb | Kampa |
Hair dryer | Hiustenkuivaaja |
Towel | Pyyhe |