Difference between revisions of "Language/Bengali/Vocabulary/Flowers"
< Language | Bengali | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Name of the flowers : Lotus (পদ্ম) Oleander (করবী) Sunflower (সর্যমুখীূ) Tube rose (রজনন্ধা) Water lily (হেনা) J...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Name of the flowers : | Name of the flowers : | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|English | |||
|Bengali | |||
|- | |||
|Bakul | |||
|বকুল | |||
|- | |||
|Bastard Teak | |||
|পলাশ | |||
|- | |||
|Champa | |||
|ঁচাপা | |||
|- | |||
|China box | |||
|কামিনী | |||
|- | |||
|China rose | |||
|জবা | |||
|- | |||
|Dog - rose | |||
|কাঠগোলাপ | |||
|- | |||
|Foal foot | |||
|টগর | |||
|- | |||
|Gardenia | |||
|গন্ধরাজ | |||
|- | |||
|Garland | |||
|মালা | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|বেল , জঁুই | |||
|- | |||
|Lily | |||
|শালুক | |||
|- | |||
|Lotus | |||
|পদ্ম | |||
|- | |||
|Malati | |||
|মালতী | |||
|- | |||
|Marigold | |||
|ঁগাদা | |||
|- | |||
|Night Jasmine | |||
|শেফালি | |||
|- | |||
|Night queen | |||
|রজনীগন্ধা | |||
|- | |||
|Oleander | |||
|করবী | |||
|- | |||
|Rose | |||
|গোলাপ | |||
|- | |||
|Screw pine | |||
|কেতকী | |||
|- | |||
|Silk cotton flower | |||
|শিমূল | |||
|- | |||
|Sunflower | |||
|সর্যমুখীূ | |||
|- | |||
|Tube rose | |||
|রজনন্ধা | |||
|- | |||
|Tulip | |||
|মল্লিকা | |||
|- | |||
|Water lily | |||
|হেনা | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:33, 13 December 2020
Name of the flowers :
English | Bengali |
Bakul | বকুল |
Bastard Teak | পলাশ |
Champa | ঁচাপা |
China box | কামিনী |
China rose | জবা |
Dog - rose | কাঠগোলাপ |
Foal foot | টগর |
Gardenia | গন্ধরাজ |
Garland | মালা |
Jasmine | বেল , জঁুই |
Lily | শালুক |
Lotus | পদ্ম |
Malati | মালতী |
Marigold | ঁগাদা |
Night Jasmine | শেফালি |
Night queen | রজনীগন্ধা |
Oleander | করবী |
Rose | গোলাপ |
Screw pine | কেতকী |
Silk cotton flower | শিমূল |
Sunflower | সর্যমুখীূ |
Tube rose | রজনন্ধা |
Tulip | মল্লিকা |
Water lily | হেনা |