Difference between revisions of "Language/Welsh/Vocabulary/Count-to-10"
< Language | Welsh | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Somu159753 (talk | contribs) (Just created table format so that users will able to understand more clearly. Happy learning!) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Numbers== | ==Numbers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!'''English''' | |||
!'''Welsh''' | |||
|- | |||
|One - 1 | |||
|Un | |||
|- | |||
|Two - 2 | |||
|Dau | |||
|- | |||
|Three - 3 | |||
|Tri | |||
|- | |||
|Four - 4 | |||
|Pedwar | |||
|- | |||
|Five - 5 | |||
|Pump | |||
|- | |||
|Six - 6 | |||
|Chwech | |||
|- | |||
|Seven - 7 | |||
|Saith | |||
|- | |||
|Eight - 8 | |||
|Wyth | |||
|- | |||
|Nine - 9 | |||
|Naw | |||
|- | |||
|Ten - 10 | |||
|Deg | |||
|} | |||
== Source == | == Source == | ||
https://welshgiftshop.com/pages/useful-welsh-phrases-sayings-words | https://welshgiftshop.com/pages/useful-welsh-phrases-sayings-words |
Revision as of 15:12, 8 December 2020
Numbers
English | Welsh |
---|---|
One - 1 | Un |
Two - 2 | Dau |
Three - 3 | Tri |
Four - 4 | Pedwar |
Five - 5 | Pump |
Six - 6 | Chwech |
Seven - 7 | Saith |
Eight - 8 | Wyth |
Nine - 9 | Naw |
Ten - 10 | Deg |
Source
https://welshgiftshop.com/pages/useful-welsh-phrases-sayings-words