Difference between revisions of "Language/Vaiphei/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Vaiphei | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Lion | |Lion | ||
|Sakeibaknei | |Sakeibaknei | ||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Wild Boar | |||
|Ngal | |||
|- | |||
|5.Bear | |||
|Savawm | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:58, 19 August 2020
Names of Animals in Vaiphei | ||
---|---|---|
Sl.No | English | Vaiphei |
1 | Elephant | Saipi |
2. | Tiger | Sakei |
3. | Lion | Sakeibaknei |
4. | Wild Boar | Ngal |
5.Bear | Savawm |