Difference between revisions of "Language/Dzongkha/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation"
< Language | Dzongkha | Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|+Consonants | |+Consonants | ||
!Letter | !Letter !!IPA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ཀ ||/ka/ | |||
|/ka/ | |- | ||
|/ | |ཁ ||/kʰa̤/ | ||
|/ga/ | |- | ||
|/ŋa/ | |ག ||/ga/ | ||
|/tʃa/ | |- | ||
|/ | |ང ||/ŋa/ | ||
|/dʒa/ | |- | ||
|/ɲa/ | |ཅ ||/tʃa/ | ||
|/ta/ | |- | ||
|/ | |ཆ ||/tʃʰa̤/ | ||
|/da/ | |- | ||
|/na/ | |ཇ ||/dʒa/ | ||
|/pa/ | |- | ||
|/ | |ཉ ||/ɲa/ | ||
|/ba/ | |- | ||
|/ma/ | |ཏ ||/ta/ | ||
|/tsa/ | |- | ||
|/ | |ཐ ||/tʰa̤/ | ||
|/dza/ | |- | ||
|/wa/ | |ད ||/da/ | ||
|/ʑa/ | |- | ||
|/za/ | |ན ||/na/ | ||
|/ɦa/ | |- | ||
|/ja/ | |པ ||/pa/ | ||
|/ra/ | |- | ||
|/la/ | |ཕ ||/pʰa̤/ | ||
|/ɕa/ | |- | ||
|/sa/ | |བ ||/ba/ | ||
|/ | |- | ||
|/ʔa/ | |མ ||/ma/ | ||
|- | |||
|ཙ ||/tsa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཚ ||/tsʰa̤/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཛ ||/dza/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཝ ||/wa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཞ ||/ʑa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཟ ||/za/ | |||
|- | |||
|འ ||/ɦa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཡ ||/ja/ | |||
|- | |||
|ར ||/ra/ | |||
|- | |||
|ལ ||/la/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཤ ||/ɕa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ས ||/sa/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཧ ||/ha̤/ | |||
|- | |||
|ཨ ||/ʔa/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 22 February 2020
Diacritic | ◌ | ི | ུ | ེ | ོ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IPA | /a/ | /i/ | /u/ | /e/ | /o/ |
Letter | IPA |
---|---|
ཀ | /ka/ |
ཁ | /kʰa̤/ |
ག | /ga/ |
ང | /ŋa/ |
ཅ | /tʃa/ |
ཆ | /tʃʰa̤/ |
ཇ | /dʒa/ |
ཉ | /ɲa/ |
ཏ | /ta/ |
ཐ | /tʰa̤/ |
ད | /da/ |
ན | /na/ |
པ | /pa/ |
ཕ | /pʰa̤/ |
བ | /ba/ |
མ | /ma/ |
ཙ | /tsa/ |
ཚ | /tsʰa̤/ |
ཛ | /dza/ |
ཝ | /wa/ |
ཞ | /ʑa/ |
ཟ | /za/ |
འ | /ɦa/ |
ཡ | /ja/ |
ར | /ra/ |
ལ | /la/ |
ཤ | /ɕa/ |
ས | /sa/ |
ཧ | /ha̤/ |
ཨ | /ʔa/ |
References
https://prezi.com/7upe7sgru22m/asian-country-project-bhutan/