Difference between revisions of "Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Moroccan-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Vincent moved page Language/Moroccan/Vocabulary/Clothes to Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Clothes) |
(Clothes in Moroccan Arabic) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Clothes in Moroccan Arabic.png|alt=Clothes in Moroccan Arabic|thumb|Clothes in Moroccan Arabic]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn '''¨THE CLOTHES¨''' in Moroccan Arabic. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!'''<big>ENGLISH LANGUAGE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!<big>'''MOROCCAN ARABIC'''</big> | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
T-shirt | '''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | ||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|the belt | |||
|'''''<big>sih-sahb bah tah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>السبتة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>si-sabbata</big>''''' | |||
|o cinto | |||
|- | |||
|the waistcoat | |||
|'''''<big>le-Qah mee zhah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>القميجة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-Qamiija</big>''''' | |||
|o colete | |||
|- | |||
|the pocket | |||
|'''''<big>le-zheeb</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>الجيب</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-jiib</big>''''' | |||
|o bolso | |||
|- | |||
|the dress | |||
|'''''<big>le-kih soo ah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>الكسوة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-kisuua</big>''''' | |||
|o vestido | |||
|- | |||
|the jacket | |||
|'''''<big>le-kihb booT</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>الكبوط</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-kibbuuT</big>''''' | |||
|a jaqueta | |||
|- | |||
|the jeans trousers | |||
|'''''<big>sih-seh roo aal zhihm</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>السروال جين</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>si-seruuaal djiin</big>''''' | |||
|as calças jeans | |||
|- | |||
|the necklace | |||
|'''''<big>sih-sihl sih lah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>السلسلة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>si-silsila</big>''''' | |||
|o colar | |||
|- | |||
|the T-shirt | |||
|'''''<big>le-tree koo</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>التريكو</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-triikuu</big>''''' | |||
|a camiseta | |||
|- | |||
|the skirt | |||
|'''''<big>le-roo baa</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>الروبا</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-ruubaa</big>''''' | |||
|a saia | |||
|- | |||
|the boots | |||
|'''''<big>le-boo Tee oon</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>البوطيون</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-buuTiiuun</big>''''' | |||
|as botas | |||
|- | |||
|the suit | |||
|'''''<big>le-koos teem</big>''''' | |||
| '''<big>الكوستيم</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-kuustiim</big>''''' | |||
|o terno | |||
|- | |||
|the trousers | |||
|'''''<big>sih-soo raal / le-bihn Taa loo</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>السروال / بنطالو</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>si-suuraal / li-binTaaluu</big>''''' | |||
|as calças | |||
|- | |||
|the shirt | |||
|'''''<big>le-Qah mee zhah</big>''''' | |||
|'''<big>القميجة</big>''' | |||
|'''''<big>li-Qamiija</big>''''' | |||
|a camisa | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:58, 31 July 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn ¨THE CLOTHES¨ in Moroccan Arabic.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
ENGLISH LANGUAGE | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
MOROCCAN ARABIC | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
the belt | sih-sahb bah tah | السبتة | si-sabbata | o cinto |
the waistcoat | le-Qah mee zhah | القميجة | li-Qamiija | o colete |
the pocket | le-zheeb | الجيب | li-jiib | o bolso |
the dress | le-kih soo ah | الكسوة | li-kisuua | o vestido |
the jacket | le-kihb booT | الكبوط | li-kibbuuT | a jaqueta |
the jeans trousers | sih-seh roo aal zhihm | السروال جين | si-seruuaal djiin | as calças jeans |
the necklace | sih-sihl sih lah | السلسلة | si-silsila | o colar |
the T-shirt | le-tree koo | التريكو | li-triikuu | a camiseta |
the skirt | le-roo baa | الروبا | li-ruubaa | a saia |
the boots | le-boo Tee oon | البوطيون | li-buuTiiuun | as botas |
the suit | le-koos teem | الكوستيم | li-kuustiim | o terno |
the trousers | sih-soo raal / le-bihn Taa loo | السروال / بنطالو | si-suuraal / li-binTaaluu | as calças |
the shirt | le-Qah mee zhah | القميجة | li-Qamiija | a camisa |