Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Films-about-Life:-2020s"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Flag_of_the_People%27s_Republic_of_China.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_People%27s_Republic_of_China.svg.png | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Flag_of_the_People%27s_Republic_of_China.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_People%27s_Republic_of_China.svg.png | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/d9/Flag_of_Canada_%28Pantone%29.svg/50px-Flag_of_Canada_%28Pantone%29.svg.png | |||
|BlackBerry | |||
|1996 - 2007 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/d9/Flag_of_Canada_%28Pantone%29.svg/50px-Flag_of_Canada_%28Pantone%29.svg.png, https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
|1930s | |1930s | ||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/c/cb/Flag_of_the_Czech_Republic.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_Czech_Republic.svg.png (https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/77/Flag_of_Germany_%281935%E2%80%931945%29.svg/50px-Flag_of_Germany_%281935%E2%80%931945%29.svg.png) | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/c/cb/Flag_of_the_Czech_Republic.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_Czech_Republic.svg.png (https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/77/Flag_of_Germany_%281935%E2%80%931945%29.svg/50px-Flag_of_Germany_%281935%E2%80%931945%29.svg.png) | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/ae/Flag_of_the_United_Kingdom.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_Kingdom.svg.png, https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | |||
|Tetris | |||
|1988 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png, https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/a9/Flag_of_the_Soviet_Union.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_Soviet_Union.svg.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/4/41/Flag_of_India.svg/50px-Flag_of_India.svg.png | |||
|12वीं फेल | |||
''12th Fail'' | |||
|2010s | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/4/41/Flag_of_India.svg/50px-Flag_of_India.svg.png | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | |||
|A Million Miles Away | |||
|1960s - 2008 | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png|- | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a4/Flag_of_the_United_States.svg/50px-Flag_of_the_United_States.svg.png |
Revision as of 12:15, 6 January 2024
1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s | |
1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s |
2000s | 2010s | 2020s |
time | country/region | film | time in film | country/region in film | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | , , , , ,
, , , , |
Quo Vadis, Aida?
Quo Vadis, Aida? |
1993 - 1995 | ||||||
2020 | 孤味
Little Big Women |
2017 | |||||||
2020 | तन्हाजी: द अनसंग वारियर
Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior |
1647 - 1670 | |||||||
2020 | Серебряные коньки
The Silver Skates |
1899 - 1903 | |||||||
2020 | Nomadland | 2011 | |||||||
2021 | , | قهرمان
A Hero |
2021 | ||||||
2021 | À plein temps
Full Time |
2021 | |||||||
2021 | 자산어보
The Book of Fish |
1801 | Joseon | ||||||
2021 | West Side Story | 1957 | |||||||
2021 | Tick, Tick... Boom! | 1990s | |||||||
2022 | , , | Argentina, 1985
Argentina, 1985 |
1985 | ||||||
2022 | Im Westen nichts Neues
All Quiet on the Western Front |
1917 - 1918 | , () | ||||||
2022 | Living | 2022 | |||||||
2022 | கடைசி விவசாயி
Kadaisi Vivasayi |
2022 | |||||||
2022 - 2023 | பொன்னியின் செல்வன்
Ponniyin Selvan |
940s - 960s | |||||||
2022 | جوائے لینڈ
Joyland |
2022 | |||||||
2022 | 隐入尘烟
Return to Dust |
2011 | |||||||
2023 | BlackBerry | 1996 - 2007 | , | ||||||
2023 | One Life | 1930s | () | ||||||
2023 | , | Tetris | 1988 | , | |||||
2023 | , | The Iron Claw | 1979 - 1983 | ||||||
2023 | 12वीं फेल
12th Fail |
2010s | |||||||
2023 | A Million Miles Away | 1960s - 2008 | - | 2023 | Gran Turismo | 2008 - 2012 | |||
2023 | Killers of the Flower Moon | 1919 - 1921 | |||||||
2023 | Oppenheimer | 1926 - 1963 | |||||||
2023 | Sound of Freedom | 2013 | , , , () | ||||||
2023 | The Boys in the Boat | 1930s |
1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s | |
1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s |
2000s | 2010s | 2020s |