Difference between revisions of "Language/Serbian/Vocabulary/Restaurant"
< Language | Serbian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Words) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Words== | ==Words== | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="background: #f8f9fa; border: none; padding: 5px; font-size: 95%; width: 88%; padding-left:21%;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="sortable" border="2" style="border:5px outset #ff7f50; border-radius: 9px; font: normal 13px/150% Times New Roman, Times, serif;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|<span style="background:#ff7f50;color:#fff; font-size:19px"> Words</span> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|'''meni''' || '''мени''' ||manu | |||
|- | |||
| '''hrana'''||'''храна''' || food | |||
|- | |||
| '''piće'''||'''пиће''' ||drinks | |||
|- | |||
| '''tanjiri '''||''' тањири''' ||plates | |||
|- | |||
|'''čaše '''||''' чаше''' ||glasses | |||
|- | |||
|'''nož'''||'''нож''' ||knife | |||
|- | |||
| '''viljuška'''||'''виљушка''' || fork | |||
|- | |||
| '''kašika '''||''' кашика''' || spoon | |||
|- | |||
| '''sto '''||''' сто''' || table | |||
|- | |||
| '''stolice '''||'''столице''' || chairs | |||
|- | |||
| '''so'''||''' со''' || salt | |||
|- | |||
| '''biber '''||''' бибер''' || pepper | |||
|- | |||
| '''usluga'''||'''услуга''' || service | |||
|- | |||
| '''atmosfera '''||''' атмосфера''' || atmosphere | |||
|- | |||
| '''konobar'''||'''конобар''' || waiter | |||
|- | |||
| '''konobarica '''||'''конобарица''' || waitress | |||
|- | |||
| '''glavni kuvar '''||''' главни кувар''' || cheef | |||
|- | |||
| '''perač sudova '''||''' перач судова''' ||dishwasher | |||
|- | |||
| '''glavno jelo '''||''' главно јело''' || main course | |||
|- | |||
| '''aperitiv '''||''' аперитив''' ||aperitive | |||
|- | |||
| '''desert '''||''' десерт''' || dessert | |||
|- | |||
| '''predjelo '''||'''предјело''' ||starter | |||
|- | |||
| '''kafa '''||''' кафа''' || coffee | |||
|- | |||
| '''čaj'''||''' чај''' || tea | |||
|- | |||
| '''račun '''||''' рачун''' || bill | |||
|- | |||
| '''napojnica '''||''' напојница''' || tip | |||
|- | |||
| '''torta'''||'''торта''' ||cake | |||
|- | |||
| '''kolači'''||'''колачи ''' ||cookies | |||
|- | |||
| '''sendvič'''||'''сендвич''' ||sandwich | |||
|- | |||
| '''vod'''||'''вода || water | |||
|- | |||
| '''salata'''||'''салата''' ||salad | |||
|- | |||
| '''meso'''||'''месо''' || meat | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Phrases== | ==Phrases== |
Revision as of 20:51, 31 March 2019
Serbian vocabulary list of useful words and phrases to use in restaurants:
Words
|
Phrases
These phrases can help you if you go at a restaurant :
- Ovaj restoran služi dobru hranu – This restaurant serves good food.
- Da li je ovaj sto slobodan? - Is this table taken?
- Da li imate neki slobodan sto? - Do you have any free tables?
- Treba mi sto za dvoje – I need a table for two.
- Molim Vas hteo / htela bih jelovnik. - I would like the menu please.
- Šta mi možete preporučiti ? - What would you recommend?
- Šta je danas na meniju? - What's the daily special?
- Da li ste spremni da naručite? - Are you ready to order?
- Mogu li vam doneti nešto za piće? - Can I get you any drinks?
- Voleo / volela bih pivo - I would like a beer
- Molim Vas, mogu li videti vinsku kartu? - Could I see the wine list, please?
- Da li želite da probate vino? - Would you like to taste the wine?
- Možemo li dobiti još jednu flašu vina? - Could we have another bottle of wine?
- Da li biste želeli kafu ili desert? - Would you like any coffee or dessert?
- Hteo /htela bih kafu s mlekom – I would like a coffee with milk
- Hteo / htela bih čaj sa limunom – I would like a tea with lemon
- Imate li pepeljaru? – Do you have an ashtray
- Sok od pomorandže, molim – An orange juice, please
- Limunadu, molim – A lemonade please
- Ja bih rado čašu crnog vina – I would like a glass of red wine
- Želeo / želela bih flašu šampanjca – I would like a bottle of champagne.
- Voliš li govedinu ? - Do you like beef?
- Voliš li svinjetinu ? - Do you like pork?
- Ne jedem svinjetinu - I don't eat pork.
- Ja sam vegetarijanac - I'm a vegetarian
- Hteo / htela bih nešto bez mesa. - I'd like something without meet
- Ovo nije ono što smo poručili. - This isn't what we ordered.
- Želite li to sa pirinčem / testeninom / krompirom - Would you like that with rice / pasta / potatoes
- To mi nije ukusno – That doesn't taste good
- Jelo je hladno – The food is cold.
- Ovo je preslano - This is too salty.
- To ja nisam naručio / naručila – I didn't order this
- Hteo / htela bih predjelo – I would like a starter
- Hteo / htela bih salatu – I would like a salad
- Hteo / htela bih supu – I would like a soup
- Hteo / htela bih desert – I would like a dessert
- Hteo / htela bih sir – I would like some cheese
- Hteli bismo da doručkujemo – We would like to have breakfast
- Hteli bismo da ručamo - We would like to have lunch
- Hteli bismo da večeramo – We would like to have dinner
- Šta želite za doručak? - What would you like for breakfast?
- Kroasane sa džemom –Croissants with jam.
- Tost sa šunkom i sirom – Toast with ham and chesse.
- Šta želite za ručak ? - What would you like for lunch?
- Želimo pomfrit s kečapom – We would like French fries with ketchup
- Želimo tri kobasice sa senfom – We would like three sausages with mustard
- Za predjelo ću supu, a za glavno jelo šniclu. - For my starter I'll have the soup, and for my main course the steak
- Na dijeti sam - I'm on a diet.
- Još jednu čašu vode, molim – Another glass of water, please.
- Kakvo povrće imate? - What vegetables do yo have?
- Imate li pasulj? - Do you have beans?
- Imate li kiseli kupus? - Do you have sauerkraut?
- Imate li brokoli? - Do you have broccoli?
- Imate li grašak? - Do you have peas?
- Da li imate papriku? - Do you have peppers?
- Ja ne jedem luk – I don't eat onions
- Bez luka, molim – Without onions, please.
- Koje pečurke imate? – What kind of mushrooms do you have?
- Ne volim masline. - I don't like olives
- Prijatno! - Enjoy your meal!
- Hteo / htela bih da platim. - I would like to pay.
- Možemo li dobiti račun? – Could we have the bill, please?
- Mogu li platiti kreditnom karticom? - Can I pay by credit card?
- Da li primate kreditne kartice? - Do you take credit cards?
- Možemo li da platimo odvojeno? - Can we pay separately?
- Hajde da podelimo račun. - Let's share the bill.
- Da li je sve bilo u redu? - Was everything alright?
- Hvala, bilo je izvrsno. - Thanks, that was delicious.