Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Family"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Noviaprims (talk | contribs) (adding new words) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Ibu | |Ibu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sister | ||
|Saudara | |Saudara perempuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brother | |Brother | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Nephew | |Nephew | ||
|Keponakan laki-laki | |Keponakan laki-laki | ||
|- | |||
|Cousin | |||
|Sepupu | |||
|- | |||
|Grandchild | |||
|Cucu | |||
|- | |||
|Great-grandchild | |||
|Cicit | |||
|- | |||
|Son-in-law | |||
Daughter-in-law | |||
|Menantu | |||
|- | |||
|Father-in-law | |||
Mother-in-law | |||
|Mertua | |||
|- | |||
|Brother-in-law | |||
Sister-in-law | |||
|Ipar | |||
|- | |||
|Stepfather | |||
|Ayah tiri | |||
|- | |||
|Stepmother | |||
|Ibu tiri | |||
|- | |||
|Step sister | |||
Step brother | |||
|Saudara tiri | |||
|- | |||
|Step child | |||
|Anak tiri | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:22, 22 October 2017
English | Indonesia |
---|---|
Father | Ayah |
Mother | Ibu |
Sister | Saudara perempuan |
Brother | Saudara laki-laki |
Grandfather | Kakek |
Grandmother | Nenek |
Uncle | Paman |
Aunt | Bibi |
Niece | Keponakan perempuan |
Nephew | Keponakan laki-laki |
Cousin | Sepupu |
Grandchild | Cucu |
Great-grandchild | Cicit |
Son-in-law
Daughter-in-law |
Menantu |
Father-in-law
Mother-in-law |
Mertua |
Brother-in-law
Sister-in-law |
Ipar |
Stepfather | Ayah tiri |
Stepmother | Ibu tiri |
Step sister
Step brother |
Saudara tiri |
Step child | Anak tiri |