Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similar-Business-Entities"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuar | |shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuar | ||
|Sh.p.k. | |Sh.p.k. | ||
|- | |||
|Armenian | |||
|Armenia | |||
|Սահմանափակ Պատասխանատվությամբ Ընկերություն | |||
|ՍՊԸ | |||
|- | |||
|Azerbaijani | |||
|Azerbaijan | |||
|məhdud məsuliyyətli cəmiyyət | |||
|MMC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belarusian | |Belarusian | ||
Line 80: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English | |English | ||
|United States of America | |United States of America, New Zealand | ||
|limited liability company | |limited liability company | ||
|LLC | |LLC | ||
Ltd | |||
|- | |||
|Estonian | |||
|Estonia | |||
|osaühing | |||
|OÜ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
Line 113: | Line 129: | ||
|einkahlutafélag | |einkahlutafélag | ||
|ehf. | |ehf. | ||
|- | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|Indonesia | |||
|perseroan terbatas | |||
|PT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Line 237: | Line 258: | ||
|บริษัทเอกชนจำกัด | |บริษัทเอกชนจำกัด | ||
|บริษัท…จำกัด | |บริษัท…จำกัด | ||
|- | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю | |||
|ТзОВ | |||
|- | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|Uzbekistan | |||
|masʼuliyati cheklangan jamiyati | |||
|MChJ | |||
|- | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Vietnam | |||
|công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn | |||
|Cty TNHH | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 11:05, 17 January 2023
Hi, all. Here is a list of similar business entities. They follow different laws under different jurisdictions, so they are not the same, but similar.
This page has a parent: Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Basics-of-Economy
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Albanian | Albania, Kosovo | shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuar | Sh.p.k. |
Armenian | Armenia | Սահմանափակ Պատասխանատվությամբ Ընկերություն | ՍՊԸ |
Azerbaijani | Azerbaijan | məhdud məsuliyyətli cəmiyyət | MMC |
Belarusian | Belarus | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | дружество с ограничена отговорност | ООД |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 有限责任公司 | |
Chinese | Republic of China | 有限公司 | |
Croatian | Croatia | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Czech | Czechia | společnost s ručením omezeným | s.r.o. |
Danish | Denmark | anpartsselskab | ApS |
Dutch | Netherlands | besloten vennootschap | bv |
English | Australia | proprietary limited company | Pty. Ltd. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | limited company | Ltd. |
English | South Africa | private company | Pty Ltd |
English | Singapore | private limited company | Pte Ltd |
English | United States of America, New Zealand | limited liability company | LLC
Ltd |
Estonian | Estonia | osaühing | OÜ |
Finnish | Finland | osakeyhtiö | Oy |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société à responsabilité limitée | SàRL |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung | GmbH |
Hebrew | Israel | חברה בערבון מוגבל | בע"ם |
Hungarian | Hungary | korlátolt felelősségű társaság | kft. |
Icelandic | Iceland | einkahlutafélag | ehf. |
Indonesian | Indonesia | perseroan terbatas | PT |
Italian | Italy | società a responsabilità limitata | S.r.l. |
Japanese | Japan | 合同会社 | 合 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 유한회사 | 유 |
Latvian | Latvia | sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību | SIA |
Lithuanian | Lituania | uždaroji akcinė bendrovė | UAB |
Macedonian | North Macedonia | друштво со ограничена одговорност | Д.О.О. |
Malay | Brunei | شريکت سنديرين برحد | |
Malay | Malaysia | sendirian berhad | Sdn. Bhd. |
Modern Greek | Hellas | εταιρεία περιορισμένης ευθύνης | Ε.Π.Ε. |
Mongolian | Mongolia | хязгаарлагдмал хариуцлагатай компани | ХХК |
Persian | Iran | شرکت با مسئولیت محدود | |
Polish | Poland | spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością | sp. z o.o. |
Portuguese | Brazil, Portuguese | sociedade limitada | Ltda.
Lda. |
Romanian | Romania | societate cu răspundere limitată | S.R.L. |
Russian | Russia | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Serbian | Serbia | друштво са ограниченом одговорношћу | д.о.о. |
Slovak | Slovakia | spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným | s.r.o. |
Slovenian | Slovenia | družba z omejeno odgovornostjo | d.o.o. |
Spanish | Argentina, Mexico, etc. | sociedad de responsabilidad limitada | S.R.L.
S. de R.L. LTDA. |
Spanish | Ecuador, Guatemala, etc. | compañía limitada | Cía. Ltda. |
Spanish | Spain | sociedad limitada | SL |
Swedish | Sweden | aktiebolag | AB |
Tajik | Tajikistan | ҷамъияти дорои масъулияти маҳдуд | ҶДММ |
Thai | Thailand | บริษัทเอกชนจำกัด | บริษัท…จำกัด |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю | ТзОВ |
Uzbek | Uzbekistan | masʼuliyati cheklangan jamiyati | MChJ |
Vietnamese | Vietnam | công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn | Cty TNHH |
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 股份有限公司 | |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | private company limited by shares | plc |
English | United States of America | incorporation | Inc. |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société anonyme | SA |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Aktiengesellschaft | AG |
Japanese | Japan | 株式会社 | 株 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 주식회사 | 주 |