Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Political-Compass-by-Country"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/stupidpol/comments/gdm5qu/the_canadian_political_compass_meme_i_am_old/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/stupidpol/comments/gdm5qu/the_canadian_political_compass_meme_i_am_old/ | ||
|- | |||
|Colombia | |||
|2020 | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gfted2/colombian_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egypt | |Egypt | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iyufk5/the_political_compass_of_lithuania/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iyufk5/the_political_compass_of_lithuania/ | ||
|- | |||
|Mexico | |||
|2020 | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gddzy3/political_compass_but_in_mexican_quality/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Morocco | |Morocco | ||
Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/h9gd18/the_political_compass_but_its_syria_2nd_post/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/h9gd18/the_political_compass_but_its_syria_2nd_post/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tunisia | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/ily8sl/finally_finished_it_the_tunisian_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/ily8sl/finally_finished_it_the_tunisian_political_compass/ |
Revision as of 00:16, 24 June 2022
This is a list of memes of political compass. It is an oversimplified overview and brutally good starting points for beginners to learn about the politics of a country (clown world).