Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Political-Compass-by-Country"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iga4i9/austrian_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iga4i9/austrian_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/brasilivre/comments/jlnh3z/political_compass_brasileiro_em_ingles/ | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbyrvc/political_compass_brazilian_version/ | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gd22fq/brazilian_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/Polcompball/comments/kzfrbn/brazillian_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 66: | Line 86: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/pck27e/political_megacompass_but_its_the_various_greek/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/pck27e/political_megacompass_but_its_the_various_greek/ | ||
|- | |||
|Iran | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/hnding/iranian_wojak_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Italy | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbqqd3/political_compass_but_its_italian_alternative/ | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iyufk5/the_political_compass_of_lithuania/ | |||
|- | |||
|Netherland | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/hc9uft/political_compass_dutch_edition/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 81: | Line 121: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | ||
|- | |||
|Republic of China (Taiwan) | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/hh5ir9/the_taiwanese_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|1962 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/TNOmod/comments/gzm9fy/russias_political_compass_in_1962/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Russia | |Russia | ||
Line 86: | Line 136: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gceh90/the_political_compass_but_its_russian/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gceh90/the_political_compass_but_its_russian/ | ||
|- | |||
|Serbia | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ggyfyn/serbian_political_compass_credit_userb7777368e83/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 96: | Line 151: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbwpaq/the_political_compass_but_it_is_spain/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbwpaq/the_political_compass_but_it_is_spain/ | ||
|- | |||
|Sweden | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gcuxjv/political_compass_but_its_swedish/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
Line 101: | Line 161: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gjsjna/turkish_voter_profiles/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gjsjna/turkish_voter_profiles/ | ||
|- | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/jz579l/ukrainian_political_compass_wojak_version_early/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United States of America | |United States of America |
Revision as of 19:04, 23 June 2022
This is a list of memes of political compass. It is an oversimplified overview and brutally good starting points for beginners to learn about the politics of a country (clown world).