Difference between revisions of "Language/North-azerbaijani/Grammar/Pronouns"
< Language | North-azerbaijani | Grammar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== şəxs əvəzlikləri - personal pronouns == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mən | |||
|I | |I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sən | ||
| | |you [sing.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|o | |o | ||
|he, she, it | |||
|- | |- | ||
|biz | |||
|we | |we | ||
|- | |- | ||
|siz | |siz | ||
|you [plur.] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|onlar | |onlar | ||
|they | |||
|} | |||
== to be - être == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|mən ... -(y)am | |||
|I am ... | |||
|- | |||
|sən ... -san | |||
|you are ... [sing.] | |||
|- | |||
|o ... -dir | |||
|he is ... she is ... | |||
|- | |||
|biz ... -(y)iq | |||
|we are ... | |||
|- | |||
|siz ... -siniz | |||
|you are ... [plur.] | |||
|- | |||
|onlar ... -dir(lar) | |||
|they are ... | |||
|} | |||
== subject pronouns == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|məni, mənə | |||
|me | |||
|- | |||
|səni, sənə | |||
|you [sing.] | |||
|- | |||
|onu, ona | |||
|him, her | |||
|- | |||
|bizi, bizə | |||
|us | |||
|- | |||
|sizi, sizə | |||
|you [plur.] | |||
|- | |||
|onları, onlara | |||
|them | |||
|} | |||
== possessive pronouns == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|mənim | |||
|my | |||
|- | |||
|sənin | |||
|your [sing.] | |||
|- | |||
|onun | |||
|his, her | |||
|- | |||
|bizim | |||
|our | |||
|- | |||
|sizin | |||
|your [plur.] | |||
|- | |||
|onların | |||
|their | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|mənimki | |||
|mine | |||
|- | |||
|səninki | |||
|yours [sing.] | |||
|- | |||
|onunku | |||
|his, hers | |||
|- | |||
|bizimki | |||
|ours | |||
|- | |||
|sizinki | |||
|yours [plur.] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |onlarınkı | ||
| | |theirs | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:02, 22 January 2022
şəxs əvəzlikləri - personal pronouns
Azərbaycan dili | English |
mən | I |
sən | you [sing.] |
o | he, she, it |
biz | we |
siz | you [plur.] |
onlar | they |
to be - être
Azərbaycan dili | English |
mən ... -(y)am | I am ... |
sən ... -san | you are ... [sing.] |
o ... -dir | he is ... she is ... |
biz ... -(y)iq | we are ... |
siz ... -siniz | you are ... [plur.] |
onlar ... -dir(lar) | they are ... |
subject pronouns
Azərbaycan dili | English |
məni, mənə | me |
səni, sənə | you [sing.] |
onu, ona | him, her |
bizi, bizə | us |
sizi, sizə | you [plur.] |
onları, onlara | them |
possessive pronouns
Azərbaycan dili | English |
mənim | my |
sənin | your [sing.] |
onun | his, her |
bizim | our |
sizin | your [plur.] |
onların | their |
Azərbaycan dili | English |
mənimki | mine |
səninki | yours [sing.] |
onunku | his, hers |
bizimki | ours |
sizinki | yours [plur.] |
onlarınkı | theirs |