Difference between revisions of "Language/North-azerbaijani/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week"
< Language | North-azerbaijani | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Learn the Days of the Week in Azerbaijani== | ==Learn the Days of the Week in Azerbaijani== | ||
Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
Enjoy your language learning journey! :) | Enjoy your language learning journey! :) | ||
== həftənin günləri - days of the week == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Azərbaycan dili | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|bazar ertəsi | |||
|Monday | |||
|- | |||
|çərşənbə axşamı | |||
|Tuesday | |||
|- | |||
|çərşənbə | |||
|Wednesday | |||
|- | |||
|cümə axşamı | |||
|Thursday | |||
|- | |||
|cümə | |||
|Friday | |||
|- | |||
|şənbə | |||
|Saturday | |||
|- | |||
|bazar günü | |||
|Sunday | |||
|} | |||
{{#seo: | {{#seo: |
Revision as of 22:57, 22 January 2022
Learn the Days of the Week in Azerbaijani
Hello everyone!
In today's lesson you will learn The Days of the Week in Azerbaijani.
Please, feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved.
Enjoy your language learning journey! :)
həftənin günləri - days of the week
Azərbaycan dili | English |
bazar ertəsi | Monday |
çərşənbə axşamı | Tuesday |
çərşənbə | Wednesday |
cümə axşamı | Thursday |
cümə | Friday |
şənbə | Saturday |
bazar günü | Sunday |