Difference between revisions of "Language/Central-pashto/Vocabulary/Countries-hewadewnh-هېوادونه"
< Language | Central-pashto | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''English''' | |||
|'''Pashto Writing''' | |||
|'''Pashto pronunciation''' | |||
|- | |||
|Countries | |||
| هېوادونه | |||
|hewadewnh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
| | | استراليا | ||
|asetraleya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cambodia | |Cambodia | ||
| | | كمبوديا | ||
|kembewdeya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Canada | |Canada | ||
| | | کاناډا | ||
|kanaḍa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|China | |China | ||
| | | چين | ||
|cheyn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egypt | |Egypt | ||
| | | مصر | ||
|mesr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|England | |England | ||
| | | انگلستان | ||
|aneglestan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
| | | فرانسې | ||
|feranes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | | جرمني | ||
|jermeny | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
| | | يونان | ||
|yewnan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|India | |India | ||
| | | هند | ||
|hend | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Indonesia | |Indonesia | ||
| | | اندونيزيا | ||
|anedwenyezya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
| | | ايټاليا | ||
|ayṭaleya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
| | | جاپان | ||
|japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mexico | |Mexico | ||
| | | مکسیکو | ||
|meksakew | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Morocco | |Morocco | ||
| | | مراکش | ||
|merakesh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Peru | |Peru | ||
| | | پیرو | ||
|parew | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
| | | هسپانيا | ||
|hespaneya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thailand | |Thailand | ||
| | | تايلند | ||
|tayelned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|USA | |USA | ||
| | | امریکا | ||
|ameraka | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:28, 15 January 2022
Countries Vocabulary in Pashto
سلام Pashto Learners! 😃
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to write and pronounce the main countries in the Pashto language.
Happy learning!
English | Pashto Writing | Pashto pronunciation |
Countries | هېوادونه | hewadewnh |
Australia | استراليا | asetraleya |
Cambodia | كمبوديا | kembewdeya |
Canada | کاناډا | kanaḍa |
China | چين | cheyn |
Egypt | مصر | mesr |
England | انگلستان | aneglestan |
France | فرانسې | feranes |
Germany | جرمني | jermeny |
Greece | يونان | yewnan |
India | هند | hend |
Indonesia | اندونيزيا | anedwenyezya |
Italy | ايټاليا | ayṭaleya |
Japan | جاپان | japan |
Mexico | مکسیکو | meksakew |
Morocco | مراکش | merakesh |
Peru | پیرو | parew |
Spain | هسپانيا | hespaneya |
Thailand | تايلند | tayelned |
USA | امریکا | ameraka |