Difference between revisions of "Language/Belarusian/Grammar/Questions"
< Language | Belarusian | Grammar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |<big>What?</big>: <dfn>што?</dfn> [shto?] |<big>Who?</big>: <dfn>хто?</dfn> [khto?] |- |<big>How?</big>: <dfn>якім чынам?</df...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= пытанне / пытанні <small>- question(s)</small> = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Беларуская | ||
| | |English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Хто ? [khto?] | ||
| | |Who? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Чый ? | ||
|Whose? | |||
|- | |||
|Што ? [shto?] | |||
|What? | |||
|- | |||
|Якi ? | |||
|Which? | |||
|- | |||
|Як ? | |||
|How? | |||
|- | |||
|<dfn>якім чынам?</dfn> [yakіm chinam?] | |||
|How? | |||
|- | |||
|Колькі ? | |||
|How much/many? | |||
|- | |||
|Калі ? | |||
|When? | |||
|- | |||
|Дзе ? [dzye?] | |||
|Where? | |||
|- | |||
|Чаму ? [chamoo?] | |||
|Why? | |||
|- | |||
|Таму што, бо ... | |||
|Because ... | |||
|- | |||
|адказ(ы) | |||
|answer(s), reply / replies | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:56, 20 December 2021
пытанне / пытанні - question(s)
Беларуская | English |
Хто ? [khto?] | Who? |
Чый ? | Whose? |
Што ? [shto?] | What? |
Якi ? | Which? |
Як ? | How? |
якім чынам? [yakіm chinam?] | How? |
Колькі ? | How much/many? |
Калі ? | When? |
Дзе ? [dzye?] | Where? |
Чаму ? [chamoo?] | Why? |
Таму што, бо ... | Because ... |
адказ(ы) | answer(s), reply / replies |