Difference between revisions of "Language/Danish/Vocabulary/At-the-Post-Office"
< Language | Danish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Posthus-et : | = Posthus-et : Post Office = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Dansk''' | |||
|'''English''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tavle-n | ||
| | |(black)board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(farve)blyant-en | ||
| | |(color) pencil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(mobil)telefon-en | ||
|(mobile) phone | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |adresse-n | ||
| | |address | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |modtager-en | ||
| | |addressee, recipient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kuglepen-nen | ||
| | |ballpoint pen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kridt-et | ||
| | |chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kuvert-en, konvolut-ten | |kuvert-en, konvolut-ten | ||
|envelope | |envelope | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fyldepen-nen | |fyldepen-nen | ||
Line 51: | Line 36: | ||
|ink | |ink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |brev-et / breve | ||
|( | |letter(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |post-en | ||
| | |mail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |postbud-det | ||
| | postfunktionær-en | ||
|mailman | |||
postman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |papir-et | ||
| | |paper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pakke-n | ||
| | |parcel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|telefonboks-en | |telefonboks-en | ||
Line 77: | Line 58: | ||
|telefonbog-en | |telefonbog-en | ||
|phone directory | |phone directory | ||
|- | |||
|Postkontor-et | |||
|Post office | |||
|- | |||
|frimærke-t | |||
|postage stamp | |||
|- | |||
|postkasse-n | |||
|postbox | |||
|- | |||
|postkort-et | |||
|postcard | |||
|- | |||
|afsender-en | |||
|sender | |||
|- | |||
|papirhandlen, en papirhandel | |||
|stationery shop | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:21, 19 December 2021
Posthus-et : Post Office
Dansk | English |
tavle-n | (black)board |
(farve)blyant-en | (color) pencil |
(mobil)telefon-en | (mobile) phone |
adresse-n | address |
modtager-en | addressee, recipient |
kuglepen-nen | ballpoint pen |
kridt-et | chalk |
kuvert-en, konvolut-ten | envelope |
fyldepen-nen | fountain pen |
blæk-ket | ink |
brev-et / breve | letter(s) |
post-en | |
postbud-det
postfunktionær-en |
mailman
postman |
papir-et | paper |
pakke-n | parcel |
telefonboks-en | phone box/booth |
telefonbog-en | phone directory |
Postkontor-et | Post office |
frimærke-t | postage stamp |
postkasse-n | postbox |
postkort-et | postcard |
afsender-en | sender |
papirhandlen, en papirhandel | stationery shop |