Difference between revisions of "Language/Japanese/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10"
< Language | Japanese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Numbers in Japanese from 0-10) |
(Shaping and links creation.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Japanese numbers from | Japanese numbers from 0 to 10 (Kanji characters and latinisation) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|'''0''' | |||
|Zero | |||
|零 | |||
|Rei | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|One | |||
|一 | |||
|Ichi | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|two | |||
|二 | |||
|Ni | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|three | |||
|三 | |||
|San | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|Four | |||
|四 | |||
|Yon / Shi | |||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|Five | |||
|五 | |||
|Go | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|Six | |||
|六 | |||
|Roku | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|Seven | |||
|七 | |||
|Nana / Sichi | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|Eight | |||
|八 | |||
|Hachi | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|Nine | |||
|九 | |||
|Kyu | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|Ten | |||
|十 | |||
|Jyu | |||
|} | |||
To learn more about counting and numbers, you can take a look to the following lesson : [[[Language/Japanese/Vocabulary/Numbers]] "Numbers"] and [[[Language/Japanese/Vocabulary/Counting-and-Numbers]] "Counting&Numbers"] | |||
{| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:43, 26 June 2017
Japanese numbers from 0 to 10 (Kanji characters and latinisation)
0 | Zero | 零 | Rei |
1 | One | 一 | Ichi |
2 | two | 二 | Ni |
3 | three | 三 | San |
4 | Four | 四 | Yon / Shi |
5 | Five | 五 | Go |
6 | Six | 六 | Roku |
7 | Seven | 七 | Nana / Sichi |
8 | Eight | 八 | Hachi |
9 | Nine | 九 | Kyu |
10 | Ten | 十 | Jyu |
To learn more about counting and numbers, you can take a look to the following lesson : [[[Language/Japanese/Vocabulary/Numbers]] "Numbers"] and [[[Language/Japanese/Vocabulary/Counting-and-Numbers]] "Counting&Numbers"]