Difference between revisions of "Language/Georgian/Grammar/Inflection-of-demonstrative-pronouns-with-nouns"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb <div style="font-size:300%"> Inflection of demonstrative pronouns with nouns in Georgian</div> ==Sources== http://eprints....") |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Nom. | |||
|ეს კაცი | |||
|ეგ კაცი | |||
|ის კაცი | |||
|ეს/ეგ/ის კაცები | |||
|- | |||
|Erg. | |||
|ამ კაცმა | |||
|მაგ კაცმა | |||
|იმ კაცმა | |||
|ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებმა | |||
|- | |||
|Dat. | |||
|ამ კაცს | |||
|მაგ კაცს | |||
|იმ კაცს | |||
|ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებს | |||
|- | |||
|Gen. | |||
|ამ კაცის | |||
|მაგ კაცის | |||
|იმ კაცის | |||
|ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცების | |||
|- | |||
|Instr. | |||
|ამ კაცით | |||
|მაგ კაცით | |||
|იმ კაცით | |||
|ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებით | |||
|- | |||
|Adv. | |||
|ამ კაცად | |||
|მაგ კაცად | |||
|იმ კაცად | |||
|ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებად | |||
|- | |||
|Voc. | |||
| ----- კაცო | |||
| ----- კაცო | |||
| ----- კაცო | |||
| ----- კაცებო | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf | http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf |
Revision as of 10:15, 29 September 2021
Inflection of demonstrative pronouns with nouns in Georgian
Nom. | ეს კაცი | ეგ კაცი | ის კაცი | ეს/ეგ/ის კაცები |
Erg. | ამ კაცმა | მაგ კაცმა | იმ კაცმა | ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებმა |
Dat. | ამ კაცს | მაგ კაცს | იმ კაცს | ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებს |
Gen. | ამ კაცის | მაგ კაცის | იმ კაცის | ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცების |
Instr. | ამ კაცით | მაგ კაცით | იმ კაცით | ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებით |
Adv. | ამ კაცად | მაგ კაცად | იმ კაცად | ამ/მაგ/იმ კაცებად |
Voc. | ----- კაცო | ----- კაცო | ----- კაცო | ----- კაცებო |
Sources
http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf