Difference between revisions of "Language/Georgian/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Georgian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb <div style="font-size:300%"> Vocabulary related to Clothes in Georgian</div> ==Sources== http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/307...") |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|clothes | |||
|ტანსაცმელი | |||
|- | |||
|coat | |||
|პალტო, ქურთუკი | |||
|- | |||
|suit | |||
|კოსტიუმი | |||
|- | |||
|jacket | |||
|პიჯაკი | |||
|- | |||
|cardigan | |||
|ჟაკეტი | |||
|- | |||
|dress | |||
|კაბა | |||
|- | |||
|trousers | |||
|შარვალი | |||
|- | |||
|sweater | |||
|პულოვერი | |||
|- | |||
|skirt | |||
|ქვედა კაბა | |||
|- | |||
|jeans | |||
|ჯინსები | |||
|- | |||
|robe | |||
|ხალათი | |||
|- | |||
|underwear | |||
|საცვალი | |||
|- | |||
|socks | |||
|წინდები | |||
|- | |||
|shirt | |||
|პერანგი | |||
|- | |||
|tie | |||
|ჰალსტუხი | |||
|- | |||
|cap | |||
|კეპი | |||
|- | |||
|hat | |||
|ქუდი | |||
|- | |||
|scarf | |||
|შარფი, კაშნე | |||
|- | |||
|collar | |||
|საყელო | |||
|- | |||
|sleeve | |||
|სახელო | |||
|- | |||
|pocket | |||
|ჯიბე | |||
|- | |||
|button | |||
|ღილი | |||
|- | |||
|needle | |||
|ნემსი | |||
|- | |||
|thread | |||
|ძაფი | |||
|- | |||
|footwear; shoe | |||
|ფეხსაცმელი | |||
|- | |||
|boots | |||
|ჩექმები | |||
|- | |||
|sneakers, trainers | |||
|ბოტასები | |||
|- | |||
|heels | |||
|ქუსლები | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf | http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf |
Revision as of 21:17, 28 September 2021
Vocabulary related to Clothes in Georgian
clothes | ტანსაცმელი |
coat | პალტო, ქურთუკი |
suit | კოსტიუმი |
jacket | პიჯაკი |
cardigan | ჟაკეტი |
dress | კაბა |
trousers | შარვალი |
sweater | პულოვერი |
skirt | ქვედა კაბა |
jeans | ჯინსები |
robe | ხალათი |
underwear | საცვალი |
socks | წინდები |
shirt | პერანგი |
tie | ჰალსტუხი |
cap | კეპი |
hat | ქუდი |
scarf | შარფი, კაშნე |
collar | საყელო |
sleeve | სახელო |
ჯიბე | |
button | ღილი |
needle | ნემსი |
thread | ძაფი |
footwear; shoe | ფეხსაცმელი |
boots | ჩექმები |
sneakers, trainers | ბოტასები |
heels | ქუსლები |
Sources
http://eprints.iliauni.edu.ge/3071/1/Basic-Georgian%202%20bolo%20versia.pdf