Difference between revisions of "Language/Swedish/Vocabulary/Time"
< Language | Swedish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Times in Swedish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== en tid (tiden) - time - le temps == | |||
[[File:Times in Swedish.png|alt=Times in Swedish|thumb|'''Times in Swedish''']] | [[File:Times in Swedish.png|alt=Times in Swedish|thumb|'''Times in Swedish''']] | ||
Hello everybody, | Hello everybody, | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Good learning ! :) | Good learning ! :) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>SWEDISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>i dag</big>''' | |||
|today | |today | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>i går</big>''' | |||
|yesterday | |yesterday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>i morgon</big>''' | |||
|tomorrow | |tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>förra</big>''' | |'''<big>förra</big>''' | ||
'''<big>veckan</big>''' | '''<big>veckan</big>''' | ||
| | |last | ||
week | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>denna</big>''' | |'''<big>denna</big>''' | ||
'''<big>vecka</big>''' | '''<big>vecka</big>''' | ||
| | |this | ||
week | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>nästa</big>''' | |'''<big>nästa</big>''' | ||
'''<big>vecka</big>''' | '''<big>vecka</big>''' | ||
| | |next | ||
week | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>minut</big>''' | |||
|minute | |minute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>timme</big>''' | |||
|hour | |hour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>dag</big>''' | |||
|day | |day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>vecka</big>''' | |||
|week | |week | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>månad</big>''' | |||
|month | |month | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>år</big>''' | |||
|year | |year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>nu</big>''' | |||
|now | |now | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>senare</big>''' | |||
|later | |later | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>innan</big>''' | |||
|before | |before | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>morgonen</big>''' | |||
|The morning | |The morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>eftermiddagen</big>''' | |||
|The afternoon | |The afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>kvällen</big>''' | |||
|The evening | |The evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>natten</big>''' | |||
|The night | |The night | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>klockan ett</big>''' | |||
|one o'clock | |one o'clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>klockan två</big>''' | |||
|two o'clock | |two o'clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>midnatt</big>''' | |||
|midnight | |midnight | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Svenska | ||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|en klocka (klockan) | |||
|clock | |||
|- | |||
|ett armbandsur (armbandsuret) | |||
|(wrist-)watch | |||
|- | |||
|Vad är klockan? | |||
|What time is it? | |||
|- | |||
|en timme (timmen) | |||
|hour | |||
|- | |||
|en minut (minuten) | |||
| minute | |||
|- | |||
|en sekund (sekunden) | |||
|second | |||
|- | |||
|en förmiddag (förmiddagen) | |||
|morning | |||
|- | |||
|tolv | |||
|midday, noon | |||
|- | |||
|en eftermiddag (eftermiddagen) | |||
|afternoon | |||
|- | |||
|en dag (dagen) | |||
|day | |||
|- | |||
|en kväll (kvällen) | |||
|evening | |||
|- | |||
|en natt (natten) | |||
|night | |||
|- | |||
|midnatt | |||
|midnight | |||
|- | |||
|igår | |||
|yesterday | |||
|- | |||
|idag | |||
|today | |||
|- | |||
|imorgon | |||
|tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
|en vecka (veckan) | |||
|week | |||
|- | |||
|en helg (helgen) | |||
|week-end | |||
|- | |||
|en månad (månaden) | |||
|month | |||
|- | |||
|en säsong (säsongen) | |||
|season | |||
|- | |||
|ett år (året) | |||
|year | |||
|- | |||
|Gott nytt år! | |||
|Happy new year! | |||
|- | |||
|ett sekel (seklet) | |||
|century | |||
|- | |||
|en kalender (kalendern) | |||
|calendar | |||
|- | |||
|tidigare | |||
|past | |||
|- | |||
|en framtid (framtiden) | |||
|future | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:20, 19 December 2021
en tid (tiden) - time - le temps
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨TIMES¨ in Swedish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
SWEDISH | ENGLISH |
i dag | today |
i går | yesterday |
i morgon | tomorrow |
förra
veckan |
last
week |
denna
vecka |
this
week |
nästa
vecka |
next
week |
minut | minute |
timme | hour |
dag | day |
vecka | week |
månad | month |
år | year |
nu | now |
senare | later |
innan | before |
morgonen | The morning |
eftermiddagen | The afternoon |
kvällen | The evening |
natten | The night |
klockan ett | one o'clock |
klockan två | two o'clock |
midnatt | midnight |
Svenska | English |
en klocka (klockan) | clock |
ett armbandsur (armbandsuret) | (wrist-)watch |
Vad är klockan? | What time is it? |
en timme (timmen) | hour |
en minut (minuten) | minute |
en sekund (sekunden) | second |
en förmiddag (förmiddagen) | morning |
tolv | midday, noon |
en eftermiddag (eftermiddagen) | afternoon |
en dag (dagen) | day |
en kväll (kvällen) | evening |
en natt (natten) | night |
midnatt | midnight |
igår | yesterday |
idag | today |
imorgon | tomorrow |
en vecka (veckan) | week |
en helg (helgen) | week-end |
en månad (månaden) | month |
en säsong (säsongen) | season |
ett år (året) | year |
Gott nytt år! | Happy new year! |
ett sekel (seklet) | century |
en kalender (kalendern) | calendar |
tidigare | past |
en framtid (framtiden) | future |