Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Data-of-Living-Conditions"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|homicide rate | |homicide rate | ||
|https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Homicide_rate#By_country,_region,_or_dependent_territory | |https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Homicide_rate#By_country,_region,_or_dependent_territory | ||
|- | |||
|income equality | |||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:GINI_index_World_Bank_up_to_2018.png | |||
|- | |- | ||
|individual taxation system | |individual taxation system |
Revision as of 23:53, 17 February 2021
This page gathers maps reflecting aspects of life in data.
Remember to check the source to see if it has any potential bias.
In progress.