Difference between revisions of "Language/Indonesian/Vocabulary/Astronomy"
< Language | Indonesian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Astronomy in Indonesian) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Astronomy in Indonesian.png|alt=Astronomy in Indonesian|thumb|'''Astronomy in Indonesian''']] | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ASTRONOMY¨''' in Indonesian | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Astronomy in Indonesian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>INDONESIAN</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|asteroid | |||
|'''<big>asteroid</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahs teh royd''''' | |||
|Asteróide | |||
|- | |||
|astronaut | |||
|'''<big>astronot</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahs troh noht''''' | |||
|Astronauta | |||
|- | |||
|astronomer | |||
|'''<big>ahli astronomi</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahH lih ahs troh noh mih''''' | |||
|Astrônomo | |||
|- | |||
|comet | |||
|'''<big>komet</big>''' | |||
|'''''koh meht''''' | |||
|Cometa | |||
|- | |||
|constellation | |||
|'''<big>rasi / konstelasi</big>''' | |||
|'''''rah sih / kohns teh lah sih''''' | |||
|Constelação | |||
|- | |||
|Earth | |||
|'''<big>Bumi</big>''' | |||
|'''''bou mih''''' | |||
|Terra | |||
|- | |||
|galaxy | |||
|'''<big>galaksi</big>''' | |||
|'''''gah lah ksih''''' | |||
|Galáxia | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|'''<big>Jupiter</big>''' | |||
|'''''jou pih tehr''''' | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|- | |||
|Mars | |||
|'''<big>Mars</big>''' | |||
|'''''mahrs''''' | |||
|Marte | |||
|- | |||
|Mercury | |||
|'''<big>Merkurius</big>''' | |||
|'''''mehr kou rih oos''''' | |||
|Mercúrio | |||
|- | |||
|meteor | |||
|'''<big>meteor</big>''' | |||
|'''''meh teh ohr''''' | |||
|Meteoro | |||
|- | |||
|meteorite | |||
|'''<big>meteorite / batu bintang</big>''' | |||
|'''''meh teh oh rih teh / bah tou bihn tahn''''' | |||
|Meteorito | |||
|- | |||
|moon | |||
|'''<big>bulan</big>''' | |||
|'''''bou lahn''''' | |||
|Lua | |||
|- | |||
|nebula | |||
|'''<big>nebula</big>''' | |||
|'''''neh bou lah''''' | |||
|Nebulosa | |||
|- | |||
|Neptune | |||
|'''<big>Neptunus</big>''' | |||
|'''''nehp tou noos''''' | |||
|Netuno | |||
|- | |||
|planet | |||
|'''<big>planet</big>''' | |||
|'''''plah neht''''' | |||
|Planeta | |||
|- | |||
|Pluto | |||
|'''<big>Pluto</big>''' | |||
|'''''plou toh''''' | |||
|Plutão | |||
|- | |||
|Saturn | |||
|'''<big>Saturnus</big>''' | |||
|'''''sah toor nous''''' | |||
|Saturno | |||
|- | |||
|sky | |||
|'''<big>langit</big>''' | |||
|'''''lahn giht''''' | |||
|Céu | |||
|- | |||
|solar system | |||
|'''<big>tata surya</big>''' | |||
|'''''tah tah soo ryah''''' | |||
|Sistema solar | |||
|- | |||
|space | |||
|'''<big>angkasa</big>''' | |||
|'''''ahn kah sah''''' | |||
|Espaço | |||
|- | |||
|spaceship | |||
|'''<big>kendaraan angkasa</big>''' | |||
|'''''kehn dah raan ahn kah sah''''' | |||
|Nave espacial | |||
|- | |||
|star | |||
|'''<big>bintang</big>''' | |||
|'''''bihn tahn''''' | |||
|Estrela | |||
|- | |||
|sun | |||
|'''<big>matahari</big>''' | |||
|'''''mah tah hah rih''''' | |||
|Sol | |||
|- | |||
|telescope | |||
|'''<big>teleskop</big>''' | |||
|'''''teh lehs kohp''''' | |||
|Telescópio | |||
|- | |||
|universe | |||
|'''<big>alam semesta</big>''' | |||
|'''''ah lahm seh mehs tah''''' | |||
|Universo | |||
|- | |||
|Uranus | |||
|'''<big>Uranus</big>''' | |||
|'''''ou rah nous''''' | |||
|Urano | |||
|- | |||
|Milky way | |||
|'''<big>Bima sakti</big>''' | |||
|'''''bih mah sahk tih''''' | |||
|Via Láctea | |||
|- | |||
|Venus | |||
|'''<big>Venus</big>''' | |||
|'''''veh nous''''' | |||
|Vênus | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
Line 118: | Line 293: | ||
|Venus | |Venus | ||
|Venus | |Venus | ||
|Vénus |} | | Vénus |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, 23 April 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ASTRONOMY¨ in Indonesian
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Astronomy in Indonesian
ENGLISH | INDONESIAN | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
asteroid | asteroid | ahs teh royd | Asteróide |
astronaut | astronot | ahs troh noht | Astronauta |
astronomer | ahli astronomi | ahH lih ahs troh noh mih | Astrônomo |
comet | komet | koh meht | Cometa |
constellation | rasi / konstelasi | rah sih / kohns teh lah sih | Constelação |
Earth | Bumi | bou mih | Terra |
galaxy | galaksi | gah lah ksih | Galáxia |
Jupiter | Jupiter | jou pih tehr | Júpiter |
Mars | Mars | mahrs | Marte |
Mercury | Merkurius | mehr kou rih oos | Mercúrio |
meteor | meteor | meh teh ohr | Meteoro |
meteorite | meteorite / batu bintang | meh teh oh rih teh / bah tou bihn tahn | Meteorito |
moon | bulan | bou lahn | Lua |
nebula | nebula | neh bou lah | Nebulosa |
Neptune | Neptunus | nehp tou noos | Netuno |
planet | planet | plah neht | Planeta |
Pluto | Pluto | plou toh | Plutão |
Saturn | Saturnus | sah toor nous | Saturno |
sky | langit | lahn giht | Céu |
solar system | tata surya | tah tah soo ryah | Sistema solar |
space | angkasa | ahn kah sah | Espaço |
spaceship | kendaraan angkasa | kehn dah raan ahn kah sah | Nave espacial |
star | bintang | bihn tahn | Estrela |
sun | matahari | mah tah hah rih | Sol |
telescope | teleskop | teh lehs kohp | Telescópio |
universe | alam semesta | ah lahm seh mehs tah | Universo |
Uranus | Uranus | ou rah nous | Urano |
Milky way | Bima sakti | bih mah sahk tih | Via Láctea |
Venus | Venus | veh nous | Vênus |
English | Indonesian | French |
---|---|---|
asteroid | asteroid | un astéroïde |
astronaut | astronot | un/une astronaute |
astronomer | ahli astronomi | un/une astronome |
comet | komet | la comète |
constellation | rasi / konstelasi | la constellation |
Earth | Bumi | La terre |
galaxy | galaksi | la galaxie |
Jupiter | Jupiter | Jupiter |
Mars | Mars | Mars |
Mercury | Merkurius | Mercure |
meteor | meteor | le météore |
meteorite | meteorite / batu bintang | la météorite |
moon | bulan | la lune |
nebula | nebula | la nébuleuse |
Neptune | Neptunus | Neptune |
planet | planet | la planète |
Pluto | Pluto | Pluton |
Saturn | Saturnus | Saturne |
sky | langit | le ciel |
solar system | tata surya | le système solaire |
space | angkasa | l'espace (masculine) |
spaceship | kendaraan angkasa | le vaisseau spatial |
star | bintang | une étoile |
sun | matahari | le soleil |
telescope | teleskop | le télescope |
universe | alam semesta | l’univers (masculine) |
Uranus | Uranus | Uranus |
Milky way | Bima sakti | la voie lactée |
Venus | Venus | } |