Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Grammar/Questions-Words"
< Language | Egyptian-arabic | Grammar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''HOW MANY BOOKS ?''' | |'''HOW MANY BOOKS ?''' | ||
|'''''<big>Bkam ik-kútub ?</big>''''' | |'''''<big>Bkam ik-kútub dee ?</big>''''' | ||
|'''<big>بكام الكتب ؟ </big>''' | |'''<big>بكام الكتب دي ؟ </big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''HOW MUCH IS THE WATER ?''' | |'''HOW MUCH IS THE WATER ?''' | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''<big>عندك كم سنة ؟ </big>''' | |'''<big>عندك كم سنة ؟ </big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''HOW | |'''HOW IT AR FROM HERE ?''' | ||
|'''''<big>Hay ah baAeed | |'''''<big>Hay ah baAeed A'n Hina?</big>''''' | ||
|'''<big>هي بعيدة | |'''<big>هي بعيدة عن هنا ؟ </big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''WHY ?''' | |'''WHY ?''' | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''''<big>iz zay ?</big>''''' | |'''''<big>iz zay ?</big>''''' | ||
|'''<big>ازّاي ؟ </big>''' | |'''<big>ازّاي ؟ </big>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''WHERE ?''' | |||
|'''FEYN ?''' | |||
|'''فين ؟''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WHO ?''' | |||
|'''MAIN ?''' | |||
|'''مين ؟''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:20, 25 February 2021
Question | Pronounciation | Writing |
---|---|---|
HOW MANY BOOKS ? | Bkam ik-kútub dee ? | بكام الكتب دي ؟ |
HOW MUCH IS THE WATER ? | il-mah ee ah bih kahm ? | المية بكام ؟ |
HOW OLD ARE YOU ? | aAn dahk kahm sah nah ? | عندك كم سنة ؟ |
HOW IT AR FROM HERE ? | Hay ah baAeed A'n Hina? | هي بعيدة عن هنا ؟ |
WHY ? | leh ? | ليه ؟ |
WHAT ? | eh ? | ايه ؟ |
HOW ? | iz zay ? | ازّاي ؟ |
WHERE ? | FEYN ? | فين ؟ |
WHO ? | MAIN ? | مين ؟ |