Difference between revisions of "Language/North-azerbaijani/Vocabulary/Desserts"
< Language | North-azerbaijani | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند دسر اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">Desserts Vocabulary in Azeri</div> | |||
{{North-azerbaijani-flag}} | |||
'''Salam''', Azerbaijani Learners! 😃 | |||
➡ In today's lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to Desserts in the Azeri language. | |||
Happy learning! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !'''Azerbaijani (Azərbaycan dili)''' | ||
! | !'''English ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|taffy | |||
|taffy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|granita | |||
|granita | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Türk ləzzəti | |||
|Turkish delight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|həzm biskvit | |||
|digestive biscuit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pastil | |||
|pastille | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qısaboy | |||
|shortbread | |||
|- | |- | ||
|butterscotch | |||
|butterscotch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dondurma | |||
| ice cream | |||
|- | |- | ||
|düyü pudinqi | |||
|rice pudding | |||
|- | |- | ||
|banoffee pasta | |||
|banoffee pie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meyvə salatı | |||
|fruit salad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nougat | |||
|nougat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|çerez | |||
|cookie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pambıq konfet | |||
|cotton candy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|süd pudinqi | |||
|milk pudding | |||
|- | |- | ||
|split | |||
|split | |||
|- | |||
|şerbet | |||
|sherbet | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:17, 23 January 2022
Desserts Vocabulary in Azeri
Salam, Azerbaijani Learners! 😃
➡ In today's lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to Desserts in the Azeri language.
Happy learning!
Azerbaijani (Azərbaycan dili) | English |
---|---|
taffy | taffy |
granita | granita |
Türk ləzzəti | Turkish delight |
həzm biskvit | digestive biscuit |
pastil | pastille |
qısaboy | shortbread |
butterscotch | butterscotch |
Dondurma | ice cream |
düyü pudinqi | rice pudding |
banoffee pasta | banoffee pie |
Meyvə salatı | fruit salad |
nougat | nougat |
çerez | cookie |
pambıq konfet | cotton candy |
süd pudinqi | milk pudding |
split | split |
şerbet | sherbet |