Difference between revisions of "Language/Galician/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Galician | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Numbers in Galician) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Numbers in Galician.png|alt=Numbers in Galician|thumb|'''Numbers in Galician''']] | |||
. | |||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | |||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”NUMBERS”''' in Galician | |||
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | |||
Good learning! | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Numbers in Galician''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | ||
|'''<big>GALICIAN</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|one | |||
|'''<big>un / unha</big>''' | |||
|'''''oon / ou nah''''' | |||
|um / uma | |||
|- | |||
|two | |||
|'''<big>dous / dúas</big>''' | |||
|'''''doh oos / dou ahs''''' | |||
|dois / duas | |||
|- | |||
|three | |||
|'''<big>tres</big>''' | |||
|'''''trehs''''' | |||
|três | |||
|- | |||
|four | |||
|'''<big>catro</big>''' | |||
|'''''kah troh''''' | |||
|quatro | |||
|- | |||
|five | |||
|'''<big>cinco</big>''' | |||
|'''''sihn koh''''' | |||
|cinco | |||
|- | |||
|six | |||
|'''<big>seis</big>''' | |||
|'''''says''''' | |||
|seis | |||
|- | |||
|seven | |||
|'''<big>sete</big>''' | |||
|'''''seh teh''''' | |||
|sete | |||
|- | |||
|eight | |||
|'''<big>oito</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh ih toh''''' | |||
|oito | |||
|- | |||
|nine | |||
|'''<big>nove</big>''' | |||
|'''''noh veh''''' | |||
|nove | |||
|- | |||
|ten | |||
|'''<big>dez</big>''' | |||
|'''''dehs''''' | |||
|dez | |||
|- | |||
|eleven | |||
|'''<big>once</big>''' | |||
|'''''ohn seh''''' | |||
|onze | |||
|- | |||
|twelve | |||
|'''<big>doce</big>''' | |||
|'''''doh seh''''' | |||
|doze | |||
|- | |||
|thirteen | |||
|'''<big>trece</big>''' | |||
|'''''treh seh''''' | |||
|treze | |||
|- | |||
|fourteen | |||
|'''<big>catorce</big>''' | |||
|'''''kah tohr seh''''' | |||
|quatorze | |||
|- | |||
|fifteen | |||
|'''<big>quince</big>''' | |||
|'''''kihn seh''''' | |||
|quinze | |||
|- | |||
|sixteen | |||
|'''<big>dezaseis</big>''' | |||
|'''''deh zah says''''' | |||
|dezesseis | |||
|- | |||
|seventeen | |||
|'''<big>dezasete</big>''' | |||
|'''''deh zah seh teh''''' | |||
|dezessete | |||
|- | |||
|eighteen | |||
|'''<big>dezaoito</big>''' | |||
|'''''deh zah oh ih toh''''' | |||
|dezoito | |||
|- | |||
|nineteen | |||
|'''<big>dezanove</big>''' | |||
|'''''deh zah noh veh''''' | |||
|dezenove | |||
|- | |||
|twenty | |||
|'''<big>vinte</big>''' | |||
|'''''veen teh''''' | |||
|vinte | |||
|- | |||
|twenty one | |||
|'''<big>vinte e un</big>''' | |||
|'''''veen teh eh oon''''' | |||
|vinte e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty two | ||
|'''<big>vinte e dous</big>''' | |||
|'''''veen teh eh doh oos''''' | |||
|vinte e dois | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty three | ||
|'''<big>vinte e tres</big>''' | |||
|'''''veen teh eh trehs''''' | |||
|vinte e três | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thirty | ||
|'''<big>trinta</big>''' | |||
|'''''trihn tah''''' | |||
|trinta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thirty one | ||
|'''<big>trinta e un</big>''' | |||
|'''''trihn tah eh oon''''' | |||
|trinta e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |forty | ||
|'''<big>corenta</big>''' | |||
|'''''koh rehn tah''''' | |||
|quarenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |forty one | ||
|'''<big>corenta e un</big>''' | |||
|'''''koh rehn tah eh oon''''' | |||
|quarenta e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fifty | ||
|'''<big>cincuenta</big>''' | |||
|'''''sihn kou ehn tah''''' | |||
|cinqüenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sixty | ||
|'''<big>sesenta</big>''' | |||
|'''''seh sehn tah''''' | |||
|sessenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seventy | ||
|'''<big>setenta</big>''' | |||
|'''''seh tehn tah''''' | |||
|setenta | |||
|- | |||
|eighty | |||
|'''<big>oitenta</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh ih tehn tah''''' | |||
|oitenta | |||
|- | |||
|ninety | |||
|'''<big>noventa</big>''' | |||
|'''''noh vehn tah''''' | |||
|noventa | |||
|- | |||
|one hundred | |||
|'''<big>cen</big>''' | |||
|'''''sehn''''' | |||
|cem | |||
|- | |||
|one hundred | |||
and one | |||
|'''<big>cento</big>''' | |||
'''<big>un</big>''' | |||
|'''''sehn toh''''' | |||
'''''oon''''' | |||
|cento | |||
e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |two hundred | ||
|'''<big>douscentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''doh oos sehn tohs''''' | |||
|duzentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |three hundred | ||
|'''<big>tres centos</big>''' | |||
|'''''trehs sehn tohs''''' | |||
|trezentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |four hundred | ||
|'''<big>catrocentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''kah troh sehn tohs''''' | |||
|quatrocentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |five hundred | ||
|'''<big>cincocentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''sihn koh sehn tohs''''' | |||
|quinhentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |six hundred | ||
|'''<big>seiscentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''says sehn tohs''''' | |||
|seiscentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seven hundred | ||
|'''<big>setecentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''seh teh sehn tohs''''' | |||
|setecentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eight hundred | ||
|'''<big>oitocentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh ih toh sehn tohs''''' | |||
|oitocentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nine hundred | ||
|'''<big>novecentos</big>''' | |||
|'''''noh veh sehn tohs''''' | |||
|novecentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |one thousand | ||
|'''<big>mil</big>''' | |||
|'''''mihl''''' | |||
|mil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |two thousand | ||
|'''<big>dous mil</big>''' | |||
|'''''doh ohs mihl''''' | |||
|dois mil | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:05, 17 June 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”NUMBERS” in Galician
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Numbers in Galician
ENGLISH | GALICIAN | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
one | un / unha | oon / ou nah | um / uma |
two | dous / dúas | doh oos / dou ahs | dois / duas |
three | tres | trehs | três |
four | catro | kah troh | quatro |
five | cinco | sihn koh | cinco |
six | seis | says | seis |
seven | sete | seh teh | sete |
eight | oito | oh ih toh | oito |
nine | nove | noh veh | nove |
ten | dez | dehs | dez |
eleven | once | ohn seh | onze |
twelve | doce | doh seh | doze |
thirteen | trece | treh seh | treze |
fourteen | catorce | kah tohr seh | quatorze |
fifteen | quince | kihn seh | quinze |
sixteen | dezaseis | deh zah says | dezesseis |
seventeen | dezasete | deh zah seh teh | dezessete |
eighteen | dezaoito | deh zah oh ih toh | dezoito |
nineteen | dezanove | deh zah noh veh | dezenove |
twenty | vinte | veen teh | vinte |
twenty one | vinte e un | veen teh eh oon | vinte e um |
twenty two | vinte e dous | veen teh eh doh oos | vinte e dois |
twenty three | vinte e tres | veen teh eh trehs | vinte e três |
thirty | trinta | trihn tah | trinta |
thirty one | trinta e un | trihn tah eh oon | trinta e um |
forty | corenta | koh rehn tah | quarenta |
forty one | corenta e un | koh rehn tah eh oon | quarenta e um |
fifty | cincuenta | sihn kou ehn tah | cinqüenta |
sixty | sesenta | seh sehn tah | sessenta |
seventy | setenta | seh tehn tah | setenta |
eighty | oitenta | oh ih tehn tah | oitenta |
ninety | noventa | noh vehn tah | noventa |
one hundred | cen | sehn | cem |
one hundred
and one |
cento
un |
sehn toh
oon |
cento
e um |
two hundred | douscentos | doh oos sehn tohs | duzentos |
three hundred | tres centos | trehs sehn tohs | trezentos |
four hundred | catrocentos | kah troh sehn tohs | quatrocentos |
five hundred | cincocentos | sihn koh sehn tohs | quinhentos |
six hundred | seiscentos | says sehn tohs | seiscentos |
seven hundred | setecentos | seh teh sehn tohs | setecentos |
eight hundred | oitocentos | oh ih toh sehn tohs | oitocentos |
nine hundred | novecentos | noh veh sehn tohs | novecentos |
one thousand | mil | mihl | mil |
two thousand | dous mil | doh ohs mihl | dois mil |