Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Grammar/How-to-Use-Be"
(How to use the verb (to be) in Egyptian Arabic) |
(How to use the verb TO BE in Egyptian Arabic) |
||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== ''<u>'''OBSERVATION : REPLACE THIS SYMBOL (---) FOR THE ADJECTIVE THAT YOU WISH TO WRITE !'''</u>'' ==== | ===== ''<u>'''OBSERVATION : REPLACE THIS SYMBOL (---) FOR THE ADJECTIVE THAT YOU WISH TO WRITE !'''</u>'' ===== | ||
==== ''<u>'''OBSERVAÇÃO : SUBSTITUA ESSE SÍMBOLO (---) PELO ADJETIVO QUE VOCÊ DESEJA ESCREVER !'''</u>'' ==== | ===== ''<u>'''OBSERVAÇÃO : SUBSTITUA ESSE SÍMBOLO (---) PELO ADJETIVO QUE VOCÊ DESEJA ESCREVER !'''</u>'' ===== | ||
=== '''''<u>Now the second kind of the verb TO BE !</u>''''' === | |||
=== '''''<u>Agora o verbo estar</u>''''' === | |||
'''<big><u>Verbo : Estar (com nome ou lugar)</u></big>''' | |||
'''<big><u>Verb : To be (with name or place)</u></big>''' | |||
'''<big><u>(Banzil) = بنزل</u></big>''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<u><big>PASSADO</big></u>''' | |||
'''<u><big>PAST</big></u>''' | |||
|'''<u><big>PASSADO NEGATIVO</big></u>''' | |||
'''<u><big>NEGATIVE PAST</big></u>''' | |||
|'''<u><big>PRESENTE</big></u>''' | |||
'''<u><big>PRESENT</big></u>''' | |||
|'''<u><big>PRESENTE NEGATIVO</big></u>''' | |||
'''<u><big>NEGATIVE PRESENT</big></u>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>انا نزلت</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انا مانزلتش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big> انا انزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انا ما انزلش</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''ana nizilt''''' | |||
|'''''ana maa nizilt ch''''' | |||
|'''''ana anzil''''' | |||
|'''''ana maa anzilch''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''ana nih zihlt''''' | |||
|'''''ana maa nih zihltsh''''' | |||
|'''''ana ahn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''ana maa ahn zihlsh''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eu estava''' | |||
|'''Eu não estava''' | |||
|'''Eu estou''' | |||
|'''Eu não estou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''I was''' | |||
|'''I was not''' | |||
|'''I am''' | |||
|'''I am not''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>انت نزلت</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انت مانزلتش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انت تنزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انت ما تنزلش</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''inta nizilt''''' | |||
|'''''inta maanizilt ch''''' | |||
|'''''inta tinzil''''' | |||
|'''''inta maa tinzilch''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''intah nih zihlt''''' | |||
|'''''intah maa nih zihltsh''''' | |||
|'''''intah tihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''intah maa tihn zihlsh''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Você estava''' | |||
|'''Você não estava''' | |||
|'''Você está''' | |||
|'''Você não está''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You were''' | |||
|'''You were not''' | |||
|'''You are''' | |||
|'''You are not''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>هو نزل</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي نزليت</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هو مانزلش</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي مانزليتش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هو ينزل</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي تنزيل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هوما ينزلش</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي ما تنزليش </big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''huua nizil''''' | |||
'''''Héia niziliit''''' | |||
|'''''Huua maa nizilch''''' | |||
'''''Héia maa nizilit ch''''' | |||
|'''''Huua iinzil''''' | |||
'''''Héia tinziil''''' | |||
|'''''Huua maa''''' '''''iinzilch''''' | |||
'''''Héia maa tinziilich''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Hou ah nih zihl''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah nih zih liht''''' | |||
|'''''Hou ah maa nihzihlsh''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah maa nih zih lihtsh''''' | |||
|'''''Hou ah bih een zihl''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah bih tihn zeel''''' | |||
|'''''Hou ah maa een zihlsh''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah maa tihn zeel''''' '''''eesh''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ele / Ela estava''' | |||
|'''Ele / Ela não estava''' | |||
|'''Ele / Ela está''' | |||
|'''Ele / Ela não está''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''He / She was''' | |||
|'''He / She was not''' | |||
|'''He / She is''' | |||
|'''He / She is not''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>احنا نزلنا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>احنا مانزلناش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>احنا ننزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>احنا ما ننزلش</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''eHná nizilna''''' | |||
|'''''eHná maa nizilnach''''' | |||
|'''''eHna ninzil''''' | |||
|'''''eHna maa ninzilch''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''ehH nah nih zihl nah''''' | |||
|'''''ehH nah maa nih zihl nahsh''''' | |||
|'''''ehH nah nihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''ehH nah nihn zihlsh''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nós estávamos''' | |||
|'''Nós não estávamos''' | |||
|'''Nós estamos''' | |||
|'''Nós não estamos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We were''' | |||
|'''We were not''' | |||
|'''We are''' | |||
|'''We are not''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>انتو نزلتوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انتوما نزلتوش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انتوتنزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انتوما تنزلوش</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''intu niziltu''''' | |||
|'''''intu maa niziltuch''''' | |||
|'''''intu tinzilu''''' | |||
|'''''intu maa tinziluch''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''in tou nih zihl tou''''' | |||
|'''''in tou maa nih zihltsh''''' | |||
|'''''intou tihn zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''in tou maa tihn zih loush''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vocês estavam''' | |||
|'''Vocês não estavam''' | |||
|'''Vocês estão''' | |||
|'''Vocês não estão''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You were (plural)''' | |||
|'''You were not (plural)''' | |||
|'''You are (plural)''' | |||
|'''You are not (plural)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>هم نزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هم ما نزلوش</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هم ينزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هم ما ينزلوش</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Humá nizilu''''' | |||
|'''''Humá maa niziluch''''' | |||
|'''''Humá iinzilu''''' | |||
|'''''Huma maa iinziluch''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Hou mah nih zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''Houmah maa nih zih loosh''''' | |||
|'''''Houmah een zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''Houmah maa een zih loush''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eles / Elas estavam''' | |||
|'''Eles / Elas não estavam''' | |||
|'''Eles / Elas estão''' | |||
|'''Eles / Elas não são''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They were''' | |||
|'''They were not''' | |||
|'''They are''' | |||
|'''They are not''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big><u>FUTURO</u></big>''' | |||
'''<big><u>FUTURE</u></big>''' | |||
|'''<big><u>FUTURO NEGATIVO</u></big>''' | |||
'''<big><u>NEGATIVE FUTURE</u></big>''' | |||
|'''<big><u>INTERROGATIVO</u></big>''' | |||
'''<big><u>INTERROGATIVE</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big> انا هنزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انا مش هنزل</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''ana Hanzil''''' | |||
|'''''ana mich Hanzil''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''ana Hahn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''ana mih sh Hahn zihl''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eu estarei''' | |||
|'''Eu não estarei''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''I will be''' | |||
|'''I will not be''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big> انت هتنزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انت مش هتنزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big> انت نزلت في الفرنسا؟</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''inta Hatinzil''''' | |||
|'''''inta mich Hatinzil''''' | |||
|'''''inta nizilt fii il-fransa ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''intah Hah tihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''intah mih sh Hah tihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''ihn tah nih zihlt fee il-frahn sah ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Você estará''' | |||
|'''Você não estará''' | |||
|'''Você estava na França ? (Passado)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You will be''' | |||
|'''You will not be''' | |||
|'''Were you in France ? (Past)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>هوهينزل</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي هتنزيل </big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هومش هينزل</big>''' | |||
'''<big>هي مش هتنزيل</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Huua Haiinzil''''' | |||
'''''Héia Hatinziil''''' | |||
|'''''Huua mich Haiinzil''''' | |||
'''''Héia mich Hatinziil''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Hou ah Hah een zihl''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah Hah tihn zeel''''' | |||
|'''''Hou ah mihshHah een zihl''''' | |||
'''''Hay ah mih sh Hah tihn zeel''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ele estará''' | |||
'''Ela estará''' | |||
|'''Ele / Ela não estará''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''He will be''' | |||
'''She will be''' | |||
|'''He / She will not be''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>احنا هننزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>احنا مش هننزل</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انتو بتنزلوا في المانيا ؟</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''eHna Haninzil''''' | |||
|'''''eHna mich Haninzil''''' | |||
|'''''intu bitinzilu fii lamaania ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''eHnah Hah nihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''eHnah mih sh Hah nihn zihl''''' | |||
|'''''ihn tou bih tihn zih lou fee la mah nyah ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nós estaremos''' | |||
|'''Nós não estaremos''' | |||
|'''Vocês estão na Alemanha ? (Presente)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We will be''' | |||
|'''We will not be''' | |||
|'''Are you (plural) in Germany ? (Present)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>انتوهتنزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>انتو مش هتنزلوا</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''intu Hatinzilu''''' | |||
|'''''intu mich Hatinzilu''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''intou Hah tihn zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''intou mih sh Hah tihn zih lou''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vocês estarão''' | |||
|'''Vocês não estarão''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''You will be (plural)''' | |||
|'''You will not be (plural)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>هم هينزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هم مش هينزلوا</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>هم هينزلوا قي اسبانيا ؟</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Humá Haiinzilu''''' | |||
|'''''Humá mich Haiinzilu''''' | |||
|'''''Humá Haiinzilu fii is-baania ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Houmah Hah een zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''Houmah mih sh Hah een zih lou''''' | |||
|'''''Houmah Hah een zih lou fee is-baanyah ?''''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eles / Elas estarão''' | |||
|'''Eles / Elas não estarão''' | |||
|'''Eles estarão na Espanha ? (Futuro)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They will be''' | |||
|'''They will not be''' | |||
|'''Will they be in Spain ? (Future)''' | |||
|} | |||
==== '''<u>Observation to the conjugation !</u>''' ==== | |||
==== <u>'''Observação para a conjugação''' !</u> ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>انا نزلت (Egyptian Arabic)</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''''ana nizilt'' ''(Portuguese Transliteration)'''''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''''ana nih zihlt'' ''(English Transliteration)'''''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>Eu estava (Portuguese Translation)</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>I was (English Translation)</big>''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:00, 19 December 2018
Verb : to be (with adjectives)
Verbo: ser (com adjetivos)
(kunt) = كنت
PASSADO
PAST |
PASSADO NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE PAST |
PRESENTE
PRESENT |
PRESENTE NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE PRESENT |
انا كنت | انا ماكنتش | --- انا | --- انا مش |
ana kunt | ana maa kuntich | ana --- | ana miichi --- |
ana kouhnt | ana maa koun tihsh | ana --- | ana meeshih --- |
Eu era | Eu não era | Eu sou | Eu não sou |
I was | I was not | I am | I am not |
انت كنت | انت ما كنتش | --- انت | --- انت مش |
inta kunti | inta maa kuntiich | inta --- | inta miichi --- |
intah kountih | intah / intee maa kounteesh | intah --- | intah meeshih --- |
Você era | Você não era | Você é | Você não é |
You were | You were not | You are | You are not |
هوكان
هي كانت |
هوما كنانش
هي ما كنانتش |
--- هو
--- هي |
--- هومش
--- هي مش |
huua kaan
héia kaant |
huua maa kaanch
héia maa kaantch |
huua ----
héia --- |
huua miichi ---
héia miichi --- |
hooah kaan
hayah kaant |
hooah maa kaansh
hayah maa kaantsh |
houah ---
hayah --- |
houah meeshih ---
hayah meeshih --- |
Ele era
Ela era |
Ele não era
Ela não era |
Ele é ---
Ela é --- |
Ele não é ---
Ela não é --- |
He was
She was |
He was not
She was not |
He is ---
She is --- |
He is not ---
She is not --- |
احنا كنّا | احنا ما كنّاش | --- احنا | --- احنا مش |
eHná kunna | eHna maa kunnach | eHná --- | eHna miichi --- |
Hnah koun nah | Ehnah maa koun nahsh | EhH nah --- | EhH nah meeshih--- |
Nós éramos | Nós não éramos | Nós somos | Nós não somos |
We were | We were not | We are | We are not |
انتوا كنتوا | انتوا ماكنتواش | --- انتوا | --- انتوامش |
intu kuntu | intu maa kuntuch | íntu --- | intu miichi --- |
intoumah koun tou | intoumah maa koun toush | intou --- | intou maashih --- |
Vocês eram | Vocês não eram | Vocês são | Vocês não são |
You were (plural) | You were not (plural) | You are (plural) | You are not (plural) |
همكانوا | همماكانواش | --- هم | --- هم مش |
humá kaanu | humá maa kaanuch | humá --- | humá miichi--- |
houmah kaanou | houmah maa kaanoush | houmah --- | houmah meeshih --- |
Eles / Elas eram | Eles / Elas não estava | Eles / Elas são | Eles / Elas não são |
They were | They were not | They are | They are not |
FUTURO
FUTURE |
FUTURO NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE FUTURE |
INTERROGATIVO
INTERROGATIVE |
--- انا هكون | --- انا مش هكون | |
ana Hakuun | ana mich Hakuun | |
ana Hah koon | ana meesh Hah koon | |
Eu serei | Eu não serei | |
I will be | I will not be | |
--- انت هتكون | --- انت مش هتكون | هي كانت جميلة ؟ |
inta Hatkuun | inta mich Hatkuun | Héia kaanit gamiila ? |
in tah Hat koon | in tah meesh Hat koon | Hay ah kaa niht gah mee lah ? |
Você será | Você não será | Ela era bonita ? (Passado) |
You will be | You will not be | Was she beautiful ? (Past) |
--- هي هتكون
--- هوهيكون |
--- هي مش هتكون
--- هو مشهيكون |
|
Héia Hatkuun
Huua Haikuun |
Héia mich Hatkuun
Huua mich Haikuun |
|
Hayah Hat koon
Hoo ah Hay koon |
Hayah meesh Hat koon
Hoo ah meesh Hay koon |
|
Ele / Ela será | Ele / Ela não será | |
He / She will be | He / She will not be | |
--- احنا هنكون | --- احنا مش هنكون | هم جميلين ؟ |
éHna Hankuun | éHna mich Hankuun | Húm gamiiliin ? |
ehH nah Han koon | ehH nah meesh Han koon | Hoom gah mee leen ? |
Nós seremos | Nós não seremos | Elassão bonitas ? (Presente) |
We will be | We will not be | Are they beautiful ? (Present) |
--- انتوهتكونو | --- انتو مشهتكونو | |
intuu Hatkuunuu | intuu mich Hatkuunuu | |
intoo Hatkoo noo | intoo meesh Hatkoo noo | |
Vocês serão | Vocês não serão | |
You will be (plural) | You will not be (plural) | |
--- هم هيكونو | --- هم مش هيكونو | هم هيكونو جميلين ؟ |
Huma Haikuunuu | Huma mich Haikuunuu | Húma Haikuunuu gamiiliin ? |
Hooma Haykoo noo | Hooma meesh Haykoo noo | Hooma Hay koo noo gah mee leen ? |
Eles / Elas serão | Eles / Elas não serão | Elas serão bonitas ? (Futuro) |
They will be | They will not be | Will they be beautiful ? (Future) |
OBSERVATION : REPLACE THIS SYMBOL (---) FOR THE ADJECTIVE THAT YOU WISH TO WRITE !
OBSERVAÇÃO : SUBSTITUA ESSE SÍMBOLO (---) PELO ADJETIVO QUE VOCÊ DESEJA ESCREVER !
Now the second kind of the verb TO BE !
Agora o verbo estar
Verbo : Estar (com nome ou lugar)
Verb : To be (with name or place)
(Banzil) = بنزل
PASSADO
PAST |
PASSADO NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE PAST |
PRESENTE
PRESENT |
PRESENTE NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE PRESENT |
انا نزلت | انا مانزلتش | انا انزل | انا ما انزلش |
ana nizilt | ana maa nizilt ch | ana anzil | ana maa anzilch |
ana nih zihlt | ana maa nih zihltsh | ana ahn zihl | ana maa ahn zihlsh |
Eu estava | Eu não estava | Eu estou | Eu não estou |
I was | I was not | I am | I am not |
انت نزلت | انت مانزلتش | انت تنزل | انت ما تنزلش |
inta nizilt | inta maanizilt ch | inta tinzil | inta maa tinzilch |
intah nih zihlt | intah maa nih zihltsh | intah tihn zihl | intah maa tihn zihlsh |
Você estava | Você não estava | Você está | Você não está |
You were | You were not | You are | You are not |
هو نزل
هي نزليت |
هو مانزلش
هي مانزليتش |
هو ينزل
هي تنزيل |
هوما ينزلش
هي ما تنزليش |
huua nizil
Héia niziliit |
Huua maa nizilch
Héia maa nizilit ch |
Huua iinzil
Héia tinziil |
Huua maa iinzilch
Héia maa tinziilich |
Hou ah nih zihl
Hay ah nih zih liht |
Hou ah maa nihzihlsh
Hay ah maa nih zih lihtsh |
Hou ah bih een zihl
Hay ah bih tihn zeel |
Hou ah maa een zihlsh
Hay ah maa tihn zeel eesh |
Ele / Ela estava | Ele / Ela não estava | Ele / Ela está | Ele / Ela não está |
He / She was | He / She was not | He / She is | He / She is not |
احنا نزلنا | احنا مانزلناش | احنا ننزل | احنا ما ننزلش |
eHná nizilna | eHná maa nizilnach | eHna ninzil | eHna maa ninzilch |
ehH nah nih zihl nah | ehH nah maa nih zihl nahsh | ehH nah nihn zihl | ehH nah nihn zihlsh |
Nós estávamos | Nós não estávamos | Nós estamos | Nós não estamos |
We were | We were not | We are | We are not |
انتو نزلتوا | انتوما نزلتوش | انتوتنزلوا | انتوما تنزلوش |
intu niziltu | intu maa niziltuch | intu tinzilu | intu maa tinziluch |
in tou nih zihl tou | in tou maa nih zihltsh | intou tihn zih lou | in tou maa tihn zih loush |
Vocês estavam | Vocês não estavam | Vocês estão | Vocês não estão |
You were (plural) | You were not (plural) | You are (plural) | You are not (plural) |
هم نزلوا | هم ما نزلوش | هم ينزلوا | هم ما ينزلوش |
Humá nizilu | Humá maa niziluch | Humá iinzilu | Huma maa iinziluch |
Hou mah nih zih lou | Houmah maa nih zih loosh | Houmah een zih lou | Houmah maa een zih loush |
Eles / Elas estavam | Eles / Elas não estavam | Eles / Elas estão | Eles / Elas não são |
They were | They were not | They are | They are not |
FUTURO
FUTURE |
FUTURO NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE FUTURE |
INTERROGATIVO
INTERROGATIVE |
انا هنزل | انا مش هنزل | |
ana Hanzil | ana mich Hanzil | |
ana Hahn zihl | ana mih sh Hahn zihl | |
Eu estarei | Eu não estarei | |
I will be | I will not be | |
انت هتنزل | انت مش هتنزل | انت نزلت في الفرنسا؟ |
inta Hatinzil | inta mich Hatinzil | inta nizilt fii il-fransa ? |
intah Hah tihn zihl | intah mih sh Hah tihn zihl | ihn tah nih zihlt fee il-frahn sah ? |
Você estará | Você não estará | Você estava na França ? (Passado) |
You will be | You will not be | Were you in France ? (Past) |
هوهينزل
هي هتنزيل |
هومش هينزل
هي مش هتنزيل |
|
Huua Haiinzil
Héia Hatinziil |
Huua mich Haiinzil
Héia mich Hatinziil |
|
Hou ah Hah een zihl
Hay ah Hah tihn zeel |
Hou ah mihshHah een zihl
Hay ah mih sh Hah tihn zeel |
|
Ele estará
Ela estará |
Ele / Ela não estará | |
He will be
She will be |
He / She will not be | |
احنا هننزل | احنا مش هننزل | انتو بتنزلوا في المانيا ؟ |
eHna Haninzil | eHna mich Haninzil | intu bitinzilu fii lamaania ? |
eHnah Hah nihn zihl | eHnah mih sh Hah nihn zihl | ihn tou bih tihn zih lou fee la mah nyah ? |
Nós estaremos | Nós não estaremos | Vocês estão na Alemanha ? (Presente) |
We will be | We will not be | Are you (plural) in Germany ? (Present) |
انتوهتنزلوا | انتو مش هتنزلوا | |
intu Hatinzilu | intu mich Hatinzilu | |
intou Hah tihn zih lou | intou mih sh Hah tihn zih lou | |
Vocês estarão | Vocês não estarão | |
You will be (plural) | You will not be (plural) | |
هم هينزلوا | هم مش هينزلوا | هم هينزلوا قي اسبانيا ؟ |
Humá Haiinzilu | Humá mich Haiinzilu | Humá Haiinzilu fii is-baania ? |
Houmah Hah een zih lou | Houmah mih sh Hah een zih lou | Houmah Hah een zih lou fee is-baanyah ? |
Eles / Elas estarão | Eles / Elas não estarão | Eles estarão na Espanha ? (Futuro) |
They will be | They will not be | Will they be in Spain ? (Future) |
Observation to the conjugation !
Observação para a conjugação !
انا نزلت (Egyptian Arabic) |
ana nizilt (Portuguese Transliteration) |
ana nih zihlt (English Transliteration) |
Eu estava (Portuguese Translation) |
I was (English Translation) |