Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similar-Business-Entities"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
In progress | In progress | ||
== Sole Proprietorship == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!language | |||
!country or region | |||
!name of business entity type | |||
!abbreviation of business entity type | |||
|- | |||
|Belarusian | |||
|Belarus | |||
|індывідуальны прадпрымальнік | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bosnian | |||
|Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
|samostalni preduzetnik | |||
|s.p. | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgarian | |||
|Bulgaria | |||
|едноличен търговец | |||
|ЕТ | |||
|- | |||
|Croatian | |||
|Croatia | |||
|obrt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Czech | |||
|Czechia | |||
|živnost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Danish | |||
|Denmark | |||
|enkeltmandsvirksomhed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dutch | |||
|Belgium, Netherlands | |||
|eenmanszaak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Great Britain and Northern Ireland | |||
|sole trader | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Canada, Ghana, India, Singapore, South Africa, United States of America | |||
|sole proprietorship | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Philippines | |||
|one-person corporation | |||
|OPC | |||
|- | |||
|Estonian | |||
|Estonia | |||
|füüsilisest isikust ettevõtja | |||
|FIE | |||
|- | |||
|Finnish | |||
|Finland | |||
|yksityinen elinkeinonharjoittaja | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Belgium | |||
|entreprise individuelle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|raison individuelle | |||
|RI | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Austria | |||
|eingetragenes Einzelunternehmen | |||
|e.U. | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Germany, Switzerland | |||
|Einzelunternehmen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|Hungary | |||
|egyéni vállalkozó | |||
|e.v. | |||
|- | |||
|Icelandic | |||
|Iceland | |||
|einstaklingsfyrirtæki | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|Indonesia | |||
|usaha dagang | |||
|UD | |||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|Italy | |||
|imprenditore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|ditta individuale | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latvian | |||
|Latvia | |||
|individuālais komersants | |||
|IK | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|individuali veikla | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Modern Greek | |||
|Hellas | |||
|ατομικής επιχείρησης | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Montenegrin | |||
|Montenegro | |||
|preduzetnik | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|Norway | |||
|enkeltpersonforetak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polish | |||
|Poland | |||
|przedsiębiorca będący osobą fizyczną | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|Brazil | |||
|empresa individual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|Portugal | |||
|sociedade unipessoal anónima | |||
|SUA | |||
|- | |||
|Romanian | |||
|Romania | |||
|persoana fizica autorizata | |||
|PFA | |||
|- | |||
|Russian | |||
|Belarus, Russia | |||
|индивидуальный предприниматель | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Serbian | |||
|Serbia | |||
|предузетник | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slovak | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|živnosť | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slovenian | |||
|Slovenia | |||
|samostojni podjetnik | |||
|s.p. | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Colombia | |||
|empresa unipersonal | |||
|E.U. | |||
|- | |||
|Swedish | |||
|Finland, Sweden | |||
|enskild näringsidkare | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkish | |||
|Türkiye | |||
|şahıs firması | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|фізична особа підприємець | |||
|ФОП | |||
|} | |||
=== Sole Proprietor Limited Liability Company === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!language | |||
!country or region | |||
!name of business entity type | |||
!abbreviation of business entity type | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Dominican Republic | |||
|empresa individual de responsabilidad limitada | |||
|EIRL. | |||
|} | |||
=== '''Sole Professional''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!language | |||
!country or region | |||
!name of business entity type | |||
!abbreviation of business entity type | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|France | |||
|profession libérale | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Sole Entrepreneur === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!language | |||
!country or region | |||
!name of business entity type | |||
!abbreviation of business entity type | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Germany | |||
|eingetragener Kaufmann/Kauffrau | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Cooperative == | == Cooperative == | ||
Line 312: | Line 552: | ||
|Hungarian | |Hungarian | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
|korlátolt felelősségű társaság | | | ||
|kft. | * korlátolt felelősségű társaság | ||
* zártkörűen működő részvénytársaság | |||
| | |||
* kft. | |||
* Zrt. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Icelandic | |Icelandic | ||
Line 603: | Line 847: | ||
|Aktiengesellschaft | |Aktiengesellschaft | ||
|AG | |AG | ||
|- | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|Hungary | |||
|nyilvánosan működő részvénytársaság | |||
|Nyrt. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Icelandic | |Icelandic |
Revision as of 05:00, 18 January 2023
Hi, all. Here is a list of similar business entities. They comply different laws under different jurisdictions, so they are not the same, but similar.
This page has a parent: Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Basics-of-Economy
In progress
Sole Proprietorship
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Belarusian | Belarus | індывідуальны прадпрымальнік | |
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina | samostalni preduzetnik | s.p. |
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | едноличен търговец | ЕТ |
Croatian | Croatia | obrt | |
Czech | Czechia | živnost | |
Danish | Denmark | enkeltmandsvirksomhed | |
Dutch | Belgium, Netherlands | eenmanszaak | |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland | sole trader | |
English | Canada, Ghana, India, Singapore, South Africa, United States of America | sole proprietorship | |
English | Philippines | one-person corporation | OPC |
Estonian | Estonia | füüsilisest isikust ettevõtja | FIE |
Finnish | Finland | yksityinen elinkeinonharjoittaja | |
French | Belgium | entreprise individuelle | |
French | Switzerland | raison individuelle | RI |
German | Austria | eingetragenes Einzelunternehmen | e.U. |
German | Germany, Switzerland | Einzelunternehmen | |
Hungarian | Hungary | egyéni vállalkozó | e.v. |
Icelandic | Iceland | einstaklingsfyrirtæki | |
Indonesian | Indonesia | usaha dagang | UD |
Italian | Italy | imprenditore | |
Italian | Switzerland | ditta individuale | |
Latvian | Latvia | individuālais komersants | IK |
Lithuanian | Lithuania | individuali veikla | |
Modern Greek | Hellas | ατομικής επιχείρησης | |
Montenegrin | Montenegro | preduzetnik | |
Norwegian | Norway | enkeltpersonforetak | |
Polish | Poland | przedsiębiorca będący osobą fizyczną | |
Portuguese | Brazil | empresa individual | |
Portuguese | Portugal | sociedade unipessoal anónima | SUA |
Romanian | Romania | persoana fizica autorizata | PFA |
Russian | Belarus, Russia | индивидуальный предприниматель | |
Serbian | Serbia | предузетник | |
Slovak | Slovakia | živnosť | |
Slovenian | Slovenia | samostojni podjetnik | s.p. |
Spanish | Colombia | empresa unipersonal | E.U. |
Swedish | Finland, Sweden | enskild näringsidkare | |
Turkish | Türkiye | şahıs firması | |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | фізична особа підприємець | ФОП |
Sole Proprietor Limited Liability Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Spanish | Dominican Republic | empresa individual de responsabilidad limitada | EIRL. |
Sole Professional
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
French | France | profession libérale |
Sole Entrepreneur
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
German | Germany | eingetragener Kaufmann/Kauffrau |
Cooperative
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Amharic | Ethiopia | ህብረት ስራ ማህበራት | |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 合作社 | |
Croatian | Croatia | zadruga | |
Dutch | Netherlands | coöperatie | |
English | Philippines | cooperative | Coop. |
Finnish | Finland | osuuskunta | osk |
French | France | société coopérative de production | SCOP |
French | Switzerland | société coopérative | Scoop |
German | Germany | eingetragene Genossenschaft | e.G. |
German | Switzerland | Genossenschaft | |
Hebrew | Israel | אגודה שיתופית | |
Hungarian | Hungary | szövetkezet | szöv. |
Icelandic | Iceland | samvinnufélag | sv. |
Indonesian | Indonesia | koperasi | |
Japanese | Japan | 協同組合 | 協 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 협동조합 | 협 |
Persian | Iran | شرکت تعاونی تولید و مصرف | |
Polish | Poland | spółdzielnia | |
Portuguese | Brazil, Portugal | cooperativa | |
Russian | Russia | кооператив | |
Slovak | Slovakia | družstvo | |
Swedish | Finland, Sweden | andelslag | Anl. |
Turkish | Türkiye | kooperatif şirket | Koop. |
Limited Cooperative
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Dutch | Belgium | coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid | CVBA |
French | Belgium | société coopérative à responsabilité limitée | SCRL |
Italian | Italy | società cooperativa a responsabilità limitata | S.c.r.l. |
Norwegian | Norway | selskap med begrenset ansvar | BA |
Unlimited Cooperative
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Dutch | Belgium | coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid | CVOA |
French | Belgium | société coopérative à responsabilité illimitée | SCRI |
Company
Private Limited Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Arabic | Tunisia | شّركة ذات مسؤوليّات محدودة ش.م.م | |
Albanian | Albania, Kosovo | shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuar | Sh.p.k. |
Armenian | Armenia | Սահմանափակ Պատասխանատվությամբ Ընկերություն | ՍՊԸ |
Azerbaijani | Azerbaijan | məhdud məsuliyyətli cəmiyyət | MMC |
Belarusian | Belarus | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | дружество с ограничена отговорност | ООД |
Chinese | Hong Kong, Republic of China | 有限公司 | |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 有限责任公司 | |
Croatian | Croatia | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Czech | Czechia | společnost s ručením omezeným | s.r.o. |
Danish | Denmark | anpartsselskab | ApS |
Dutch | Netherlands | besloten vennootschap | bv |
English | Australia | proprietary limited company | Pty. Ltd. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | limited company | Ltd. |
English | South Africa | private company | Pty Ltd |
English | India, Singapore | private limited company | Pte Ltd |
English | United States of America, New Zealand | limited liability company | LLC
Ltd |
Estonian | Estonia | osaühing | OÜ |
Finnish | Finland | osakeyhtiö | Oy |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société à responsabilité limitée | SàRL |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung | GmbH |
Hebrew | Israel | חברה בערבון מוגבל | בע"ם |
Hungarian | Hungary |
|
|
Icelandic | Iceland | einkahlutafélag | ehf. |
Indonesian | Indonesia | perseroan terbatas | PT |
Italian | Italy | società a responsabilità limitata | S.r.l. |
Japanese | Japan | 合同会社 | 合 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 유한책임회사 | 유 |
Latvian | Latvia | sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību | SIA |
Lithuanian | Lituania | uždaroji akcinė bendrovė | UAB |
Macedonian | North Macedonia | друштво со ограничена одговорност | Д.О.О. |
Malay | Brunei | شريکت سنديرين برحد | |
Malay | Malaysia | sendirian berhad | Sdn. Bhd. |
Modern Greek | Hellas | Εταιρεία Περιορισμένης Ευθύνης | Ε.Π.Ε. |
Mongolian | Mongolia | хязгаарлагдмал хариуцлагатай компани | ХХК |
Persian | Iran | شرکت با مسئولیت محدود | |
Polish | Poland | spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością | sp. z o.o. |
Portuguese | Brazil, Portugal | sociedade limitada | Ltda.
Lda. |
Romanian | Romania | societate cu răspundere limitată | S.R.L. |
Russian | Russia | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Serbian | Serbia | друштво са ограниченом одговорношћу | д.о.о. |
Slovak | Slovakia | spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným | s.r.o. |
Slovenian | Slovenia | družba z omejeno odgovornostjo | d.o.o. |
Spanish | Argentina, Mexico, etc. | sociedad de responsabilidad limitada | S.R.L.
S. de R.L. LTDA. |
Spanish | Ecuador, Guatemala, etc. | compañía limitada | Cía. Ltda. |
Spanish | Spain | sociedad limitada | SL |
Swedish | Sweden | aktiebolag | AB |
Tajik | Tajikistan | ҷамъияти дорои масъулияти маҳдуд | ҶДММ |
Thai | Thailand | บริษัทเอกชนจำกัด | |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю | ТзОВ |
Uzbek | Uzbekistan | masʼuliyati cheklangan jamiyati | MChJ |
Vietnamese | Vietnam | công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn | Cty TNHH |
Private Unlimited Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Chinese | Hong Kong, Republic of China | 無限公司 | |
English | Australia | unlimited proprietary | Pty. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, India, Ireland, etc. | unlimited company | |
English | Nigeria | unlimited | ULtd. |
Public Limited Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Arabic | Tunisia | شركة خفية الإسم | |
Albanian | Albania | shoqëri aksionere | Sh.A. |
Amharic | Ethiopia | ሃላፊነቱ የተወሰነ የግል ማህበር | |
Belarusian | Belarus |
|
|
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
|
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | акционерно дружество | АД |
Chinese | People's Republic of China, Republic of China | 股份有限公司 | |
Croatian | Croatia | dioničko društvo | d.d. |
Czech | Czechia | akciová společnost | a.s. |
Dutch | Netherlands | naamloze vennootschap | nv |
English | Australia, New Zealand | limited | Ltd. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | private company limited by shares | plc |
English | India, Nigeria | public limited company | PLC |
English | United States of America | incorporation | Inc. |
Estonian | Estonia | aktsiaselts | AS |
Finnish | Finland | julkinen osakeyhtiö | Oyj |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société anonyme | SA |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Aktiengesellschaft | AG |
Hungarian | Hungary | nyilvánosan működő részvénytársaság | Nyrt. |
Icelandic | Iceland | hlutafélag | hf. |
Italian | Italy | società per azioni | S.p.a. |
Japanese | Japan | 株式会社 | 株 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 주식회사 | 주 |
Latvian | Latvia | akciju sabiedrība | AS |
Lithuanian | Lithuania | akcinė bendrovė | AB |
Malay | Malaysia | berhad | Bhd. |
Modern Greek | Hellas | Ανώνυμη(-μος) Εταιρεία | Α.E. |
Macedonian | North Macedonia | акционерско друштво | А.Д. |
Mongolian | Mongolian | хувьцаат компани | ХК |
Montenegrin | Montenegro | akcionarsko društvo | A.D. |
Norwegian | Norway | allmennaksjeselskap | ASA |
Persian | Iran |
|
|
Polish | Poland | spółka akcyjna | S.A. |
Portuguese | Brazil | sociedade anônima | S.A. |
Portuguese | Portugal | sociedade anónima | S.A. |
Romanian | Romania | societate pe acţiuni | S.A. |
Russian | Belarus |
|
|
Russian | Russia | публичное акционерное общество | ПАО |
Serbian | Serbia | деоничарско деоничко друштво | д.д. |
Slovak | Slovakia | akciová spoločnosť | a.s. |
Slovenian | Slovenia | delniška družba | d.d. |
Spanish | Mexico, Spain, etc. | sociedad anónima | S.A. |
Swedish | Sweden | publikt aktiebolag | AB (publ) |
Thai | Thailand | บริษัทมหาชนจำกัด | |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | державне акціонерне товариство | ДАТ |