Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Political-Compass-by-Country"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iga4i9/austrian_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iga4i9/austrian_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
|2020 | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/jdn4gy/i_made_a_compass_about_the_current_state_of/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brazil | |Brazil | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gfted2/colombian_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gfted2/colombian_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Croatia | |||
|2020 | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/jexbax/croat_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czechia | |Czechia | ||
Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbqqd3/political_compass_but_its_italian_alternative/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbqqd3/political_compass_but_its_italian_alternative/ | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Japan | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/n25kc1/japan_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kazakhstan | |Kazakhstan | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gcz8ug/politicalcompass_but_its_norway/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gcz8ug/politicalcompass_but_its_norway/ | ||
|- | |||
|Pakistan | |||
|2021 | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/nw1uz7/a_comprehensive_political_compass_of_pakistani/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|People's Republic of China | |People's Republic of China |
Revision as of 01:19, 24 June 2022
This is a list of memes of political compass. It is an oversimplified overview and brutally good starting points for beginners to learn about the politics of a country (clown world).