Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Political-Compass-by-Country"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gk5a4f/australian_political_compass_2020_edition/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gk5a4f/australian_political_compass_2020_edition/ | ||
|- | |||
|Australia | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/AusMemes/comments/lhb0ff/australian_political_compass_2021_edition/ | |||
|- | |||
|Australia | |||
|2021 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/WojakCompass/comments/kyhamh/australian_political_compass_more_of_an_urban/ | |||
|- | |||
|Austria | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/iga4i9/austrian_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gblill/french_political_compass_wojaks/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gdcnfq/the_french_political_compass_context_in_comments/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 26: | Line 41: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gh3iba/my_take_on_the_german_political_compass/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gh3iba/my_take_on_the_german_political_compass/ | ||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbpw0g/the_german_political_compass/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Britain and Northern Ireland | |Great Britain and Northern Ireland | ||
Line 31: | Line 51: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbg1o3/the_political_compass_but_its_the_uk/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gbg1o3/the_political_compass_but_its_the_uk/ | ||
|- | |||
|Great Britain and Northern Ireland | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gww4kl/the_political_compass_uk_edition/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 56: | Line 81: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | |https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gaz4et/the_political_compass_but_its_polish/ | ||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|2020 | |||
|English | |||
|https://www.reddit.com/r/PoliticalCompassMemes/comments/gceh90/the_political_compass_but_its_russian/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain |
Revision as of 18:35, 23 June 2022
This is a list of memes of political compass. It is an oversimplified overview and brutally good starting points for beginners to learn about the politics of a country (clown world).