Difference between revisions of "Language/Susu/Vocabulary/Expressions-and-Questions"
< Language | Susu | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |Susu |English |- |I xili di? |What is your name? |- |Xaranderaba na i ra? |Are you a teacher? |- |I munse wali rabama? |What is your work? |- |N bore nan yiki. |That’s my friend |}") |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|N bore nan yiki. | |N bore nan yiki. | ||
|That’s my friend | |That’s my friend | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Lanbe mundun? | |||
|What’s your family name? | |||
|- | |||
|Karamçxç | |||
|teacher | |||
|- | |||
|I wali mundun rabama? | |||
|What is yor work? | |||
|- | |||
|I metiye mundun rabama? | |||
|What is your job? | |||
|- | |||
|I wali mçli mundun rabama? | |||
|What is your work? | |||
|- | |||
|A walife Corps de la paix | |||
|He or she is working at P.C | |||
|- | |||
|N bara ginE tongo | |||
|I am married (men) | |||
|- | |||
|N mu ginE tongoxi | |||
|I am single (men) | |||
|- | |||
|N na xamEta | |||
|I am married (for women) | |||
|- | |||
|Ala tantu | |||
|Thank God. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:17, 30 May 2022
Susu | English |
I xili di? | What is your name? |
Xaranderaba na i ra? | Are you a teacher? |
I munse wali rabama? | What is your work? |
N bore nan yiki. | That’s my friend |
Lanbe mundun? | What’s your family name? |
Karamçxç | teacher |
I wali mundun rabama? | What is yor work? |
I metiye mundun rabama? | What is your job? |
I wali mçli mundun rabama? | What is your work? |
A walife Corps de la paix | He or she is working at P.C |
N bara ginE tongo | I am married (men) |
N mu ginE tongoxi | I am single (men) |
N na xamEta | I am married (for women) |
Ala tantu | Thank God. |