Difference between revisions of "Language/Catalan/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Catalan | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Clothes in Catalan.png|alt=Clothes in Catalan|thumb|Clothes in Catalan]] | [[File:Clothes in Catalan.png|alt=Clothes in Catalan|thumb|Clothes in Catalan]] | ||
. | . | ||
== la roba <small>- clothes</small> == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|català | |català | ||
|English | |English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Abric | ||
| | |Coat | ||
|- | |||
|Barret | |||
|Hat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bossa | ||
| | |Purse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|el barret, capell | |el barret, capell | ||
|hat | |hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |el cinturó | ||
| | |belt | ||
|- | |||
|el llaçet | |||
|bow tie | |||
|- | |||
|el mocador | |||
|handkerchief | |||
|- | |||
|el pantaló | |||
|pants, trousers | |||
|- | |||
|el vestit | |||
|dress | |||
|- | |- | ||
|els guants | |els guants | ||
|gloves | |gloves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |els mitjons | ||
| | |socks | ||
|- | |||
|els sostenidors | |||
|bra, (brassiere) | |||
|- | |||
|Faldilla | |||
|Skirt | |||
|- | |||
|Gorra | |||
|Cap | |||
|- | |||
|Impermeables | |||
|raincoat | |||
|- | |||
|la bossa | |||
|handbag, (purse) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|la | |la bota / les botes | ||
| | |boot(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|la brusa | |la brusa | ||
|blouse | |blouse | ||
|- | |||
|la bufanda | |||
|scarf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|la camisa | |la camisa | ||
|shirt | |shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|la corbata | |la corbata | ||
|necktie, tie | |necktie, tie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la faldilla | ||
| | |skirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la gorra | ||
| | |cap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|la jaqueta | |||
|jacket | |||
|la | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|la joia | |la joia | ||
|jewel, jewelry | |jewel, jewelry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|la roba interior | |la roba interior | ||
|underwear | |underwear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la sabata / les sabates | ||
| | |shoe(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |la samarreta | ||
|T-shirt | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |l'abric | ||
| | |coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |l'anell | ||
| | |ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|les espardenyes | |les espardenyes | ||
|slippers | |slippers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |les mitges | ||
| | |stockings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |les ulleres | ||
| | |glasses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |l'eslip | ||
| | |briefs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pantalons | |pantalons | ||
|Pants | |Pants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pijama | ||
| | |pyjamas, pajamas | ||
|- | |||
|Sabates | |||
|shoe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samarreta | |Samarreta | ||
|T-shirt | |T-shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandàlies | ||
| | |sandal | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:28, 6 February 2022
.
la roba - clothes
català | English |
Abric | Coat |
Barret | Hat |
Bossa | Purse |
el barret, capell | hat |
el cinturó | belt |
el llaçet | bow tie |
el mocador | handkerchief |
el pantaló | pants, trousers |
el vestit | dress |
els guants | gloves |
els mitjons | socks |
els sostenidors | bra, (brassiere) |
Faldilla | Skirt |
Gorra | Cap |
Impermeables | raincoat |
la bossa | handbag, (purse) |
la bota / les botes | boot(s) |
la brusa | blouse |
la bufanda | scarf |
la camisa | shirt |
la corbata | necktie, tie |
la faldilla | skirt |
la gorra | cap |
la jaqueta | jacket |
la joia | jewel, jewelry |
la roba interior | underwear |
la sabata / les sabates | shoe(s) |
la samarreta | T-shirt |
l'abric | coat |
l'anell | ring |
les espardenyes | slippers |
les mitges | stockings |
les ulleres | glasses |
l'eslip | briefs |
pantalons | Pants |
pijama | pyjamas, pajamas |
Sabates | shoe |
Samarreta | T-shirt |
Sandàlies | sandal |