Difference between revisions of "Language/Swedish/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Swedish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Svenska | |Svenska | ||
|Translation | |Translation | ||
|- | |||
|en mandel (mandeln) | |||
|almond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ett äpple (äpplet) | |ett äpple (äpplet) | ||
|apple | |apple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en aprikos (aprikosen) | |en aprikos (aprikosen) | ||
|apricot | |apricot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en | |en banan (bananen) | ||
| | |banana | ||
|- | |||
|ett björnbär (björnbäret) | |||
|blackberry | |||
|- | |- | ||
|en | |en blodapelsin (blodapelsinen) | ||
| | |blood orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett blåbär (blåbäret) | ||
| | |blueberry, bilberry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ett körsbär (körsbäret) | |ett körsbär (körsbäret) | ||
|cherry | |cherry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en | |en kokosnöt (kokosnöten) | ||
|coconut | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en dadel (dadeln) | ||
| | |date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ett fikon (fikonet) | |ett fikon (fikonet) | ||
|fig | |fig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vindruva (Vindruvor) | ||
| | |Grape(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en | |en grapefrukt (grapefrukten) | ||
| | |grapefruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en | |en vindruva (vindruvan) | ||
| | |grapes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en hasselnöt (hasselnöten) | |en hasselnöt (hasselnöten) | ||
|hazelnut | |hazelnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|en citron (citronen) | |en citron (citronen) | ||
|lemon | |lemon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lime | ||
| | |Lime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett lingon (lingonet) | ||
| | |lingonberry, cowberry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mango | ||
| | |Mango | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en melon (melonen) | ||
| | |melon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apelsin | ||
| | |Orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en persika (persikan) | ||
| | |peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett päron (päronet) | ||
| | |pear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ananas | ||
| | |Pineapple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett plommon (plommonet) | ||
| | |plum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett hallon (hallonet) | ||
| | |raspberry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ett vinbär (vinbäret) | ||
| | |redcurrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en jordgubbe (jordgubben) | ||
| | ett smultron (smultronet) | ||
|strawberry | |||
wild strawberry | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en valnöt (valnöten) | ||
| | |walnut, nut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |en vattenmelon (vattenmelonen) | ||
| | |watermelon | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:49, 19 December 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨FRUITS¨ in Swedish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
Svenska | Translation |
en mandel (mandeln) | almond |
ett äpple (äpplet) | apple |
en aprikos (aprikosen) | apricot |
en banan (bananen) | banana |
ett björnbär (björnbäret) | blackberry |
en blodapelsin (blodapelsinen) | blood orange |
ett blåbär (blåbäret) | blueberry, bilberry |
ett körsbär (körsbäret) | cherry |
en kokosnöt (kokosnöten) | coconut |
en dadel (dadeln) | date |
ett fikon (fikonet) | fig |
Vindruva (Vindruvor) | Grape(s) |
en grapefrukt (grapefrukten) | grapefruit |
en vindruva (vindruvan) | grapes |
en hasselnöt (hasselnöten) | hazelnut |
en citron (citronen) | lemon |
Lime | Lime |
ett lingon (lingonet) | lingonberry, cowberry |
Mango | Mango |
en melon (melonen) | melon |
Apelsin | Orange |
en persika (persikan) | peach |
ett päron (päronet) | pear |
Ananas | Pineapple |
ett plommon (plommonet) | plum |
ett hallon (hallonet) | raspberry |
ett vinbär (vinbäret) | redcurrant |
en jordgubbe (jordgubben)
ett smultron (smultronet) |
strawberry
wild strawberry |
en valnöt (valnöten) | walnut, nut |
en vattenmelon (vattenmelonen) | watermelon |