Difference between revisions of "Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
< Language | Tajik | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام برخی از اعضای بدن اضافه شد) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">The Human Body in Tajik</div> | |||
[[File:Tajik-Language-PolyglotClub.png|thumb]] | |||
Салом Tajik Learners! 😃 | |||
➡ In today's lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the human body in the Tajik language. | |||
Happy learning! | |||
<span link>Consider broadening your understanding by checking out these related lessons:</span> [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]], [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Basic-Greetings|Greetings and Introductions]], [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Feelings-and-Emotions|Feelings and Emotions]] & [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Numbers|Numbers]]. | |||
== бадан - badan - body == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
Line 87: | Line 98: | ||
|зону | |зону | ||
|zonu | |zonu | ||
|- | |||
|skin | |||
|пӯст - pūst | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hair | |||
|мӯй - mūï | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|skull | |||
|косахонаи сар - kosakhonai sar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|brain | |||
|мағз - mag'z, | |||
мағзи сар - mag'zi sar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|head | |||
|сар - sar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|forehead | |||
|пешонӣ - peshoni | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|face | |||
|рӯй - rūï | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|eye | |||
|чашм - tshashm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ear | |||
|гӯш - gūsh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nose | |||
|бинӣ - binī | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mustache | |||
|мӯйлаб - mūïlab, | |||
бурут - burut | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|beard | |||
|риш - rish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cheek | |||
|рухсор - rukhsor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lip | |||
|лаб - lab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mouth | |||
|даҳон - dahon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tongue | |||
|забон - zabon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tooth / teeth | |||
|дандон / дандонҳо | |||
dandon / dandonho | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|chin | |||
|ҷоғ - djоg' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|neck | |||
|гардан - gardan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|throat | |||
|гулӯ - gulū | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|chest | |||
|қафаси сина | |||
qafasi sina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|breast | |||
|сина - sina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|heart | |||
|дил - dil | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|blood | |||
|хун - khun | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lung | |||
|шуш - shush | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|belly | |||
stomach | |||
|шикам - shikam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|intestine | |||
|рӯда - rūda | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|liver | |||
|ҷигар - djigar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kidneys | |||
|гурда - gurda | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|muscle | |||
|мушаки аъзои бадан | |||
mushaki a'zoi badan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|skeleton | |||
|скелет - skelet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bone | |||
|устухон - ustukhon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|back | |||
|пушт - pusht | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rib | |||
|қабурға - qaburg'a | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|shoulder | |||
|китф - kitf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|arm | |||
|даст - dast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|elbow | |||
|оринҷ - orindj | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wrist | |||
|банди даст - bandi dast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fist | |||
|мушт - musht | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hand | |||
|бозу - bozu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|thumb | |||
|нарангушт - narangusht | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|finger | |||
|ангушти даст | |||
angushti dast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fingernail, nail | |||
|нохун - nokhun | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sex | |||
|аврат - avrat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|"ass" [slang] | |||
|кун - kun | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buttocks | |||
|ақиб - aqib | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|thigh | |||
|рон - ron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|leg | |||
|пой - poï | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|knee | |||
|зону - zonu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|heel | |||
|пошнаи пайпоқ | |||
poshnai païpoq | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|foot | |||
|пой - poï | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|toe | |||
|ангушти пой | |||
angushti poï | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/City|City]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-Year|Months of the Year]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week|Days of the Week]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/At-the-Post-Office|At the Post Office]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Fruits|Fruits]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Clothes|Clothes]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Feelings-and-Emotions|Feelings and Emotions]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10|Count from 1 to 10]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Trees|Trees]] | |||
* [[Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Medicine|Medicine]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:23, 26 March 2023
The Human Body in Tajik
Салом Tajik Learners! 😃
➡ In today's lesson you will learn some vocabulary related to the human body in the Tajik language.
Happy learning!
Consider broadening your understanding by checking out these related lessons: Animals, Greetings and Introductions, Feelings and Emotions & Numbers.
бадан - badan - body[edit | edit source]
English | Tajik | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
head | сари | sari |
hair | мӯй | mūj |
ear | гӯш | gūş |
eye | чашм | caşm |
eyebrow | абрӯ | aʙrū |
eyelash | абрӯвони | aʙrūvoni |
eyelid | пилки | pilki |
nose | бинӣ | ʙinī |
lip | лаб | laʙ |
mouth | даҳон | dahon |
tooth | дандон | dandon |
arm | бозуи | ʙozui |
tongue | забон | zaʙon |
breast | сина | sina |
hand | даст | dast |
elbow | оринҷ | orinç |
finger | ангуштон | anguşton |
neck | гардан | gardan |
shoulder | китф | kitf |
foot | пой | poj |
knee | зону | zonu |
skin | пӯст - pūst | |
hair | мӯй - mūï | |
skull | косахонаи сар - kosakhonai sar | |
brain | мағз - mag'z,
мағзи сар - mag'zi sar |
|
head | сар - sar | |
forehead | пешонӣ - peshoni | |
face | рӯй - rūï | |
eye | чашм - tshashm | |
ear | гӯш - gūsh | |
nose | бинӣ - binī | |
mustache | мӯйлаб - mūïlab,
бурут - burut |
|
beard | риш - rish | |
cheek | рухсор - rukhsor | |
lip | лаб - lab | |
mouth | даҳон - dahon | |
tongue | забон - zabon | |
tooth / teeth | дандон / дандонҳо
dandon / dandonho |
|
chin | ҷоғ - djоg' | |
neck | гардан - gardan | |
throat | гулӯ - gulū | |
chest | қафаси сина
qafasi sina |
|
breast | сина - sina | |
heart | дил - dil | |
blood | хун - khun | |
lung | шуш - shush | |
belly
stomach |
шикам - shikam | |
intestine | рӯда - rūda | |
liver | ҷигар - djigar | |
kidneys | гурда - gurda | |
muscle | мушаки аъзои бадан
mushaki a'zoi badan |
|
skeleton | скелет - skelet | |
bone | устухон - ustukhon | |
back | пушт - pusht | |
rib | қабурға - qaburg'a | |
shoulder | китф - kitf | |
arm | даст - dast | |
elbow | оринҷ - orindj | |
wrist | банди даст - bandi dast | |
fist | мушт - musht | |
hand | бозу - bozu | |
thumb | нарангушт - narangusht | |
finger | ангушти даст
angushti dast |
|
fingernail, nail | нохун - nokhun | |
sex | аврат - avrat | |
"ass" [slang] | кун - kun | |
buttocks | ақиб - aqib | |
thigh | рон - ron | |
leg | пой - poï | |
knee | зону - zonu | |
heel | пошнаи пайпоқ
poshnai païpoq |
|
foot | пой - poï | |
toe | ангушти пой
angushti poï |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- City
- Months of the Year
- Days of the Week
- At the Post Office
- Fruits
- Clothes
- Feelings and Emotions
- Count from 1 to 10
- Trees
- Medicine