Difference between revisions of "Language/Basque/Grammar/Past-Participle-in-Basque"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Past Participle in Basque) |
(Past Participle in Basque) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Past Participle in Basque .png|alt=Past Participle in Basque|thumb|'''Past Participle in Basque''']] | |||
. | . | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''I have loved''' | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>Ni maite nuen</big>''' | ||
|''''' | |'''''nih mah ih teh nou ehn''''' | ||
| | |'''Eu amei''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''You have loved''' | |||
|'''<big>Zu maite zenuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou mah ih teh seh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Você amou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''He has loved''' | |||
|'''<big>Hau maite zuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''how mah ih teh sou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Ele amou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We have loved''' | |||
|'''<big>Gu maite genuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''gou mah ih teh geh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Nós amamos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have loved''' | |||
|'''<big>Zuek maite zenuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou ehk mah ih teh seh nou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Vocês amaram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They have loved''' | |||
|'''<big>Hauek maite zuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''how ehk mah ih teh sou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Eles amaram''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''I have spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Ni hitz egin nuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''nih hihts eh gihn nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Eu falei''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Zu hitz egin zenuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou hihts eh gihn seh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Você falou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''He has spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Hau hitz egin zuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''how hihts eh gihn sou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Ele falou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We has spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Gu hitz egin genuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''gou hihts eh gih geh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Nós falamos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Zuek hitz egin zenuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou ehk hihts eh gihn seh nou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Vocês falaram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They have spoken''' | |||
|'''<big>Hauek hitz egin zuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''how ehk hihts eh gihn sou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Eles falaram''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''I have slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Ni lo egin nuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''nih loh eh gihn nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Eu dormi''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Zu lo egin zenuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou loh eh gihn seh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Você dormiu''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''He has slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Hau lo egin zuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''how loh eh gihn sou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Ele dormiu''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We have slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Gu lo egin genuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''gou loh eh gihn geh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Nós dormimos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Zuek lo egin zenuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou ehk loh eh gihn seh nou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Vocês dormiram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They have slept''' | |||
|'''<big>Hauek lo egin zuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''how ehk loh eh gihn sou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Eles dormiram''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
| | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''I have eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Ni jan nuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''nih yahn nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Eu comi''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Zu jan zenuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou yahn seh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Você comeu''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''He has eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Hau jan zuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''how yahn sou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Ele comeu''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''We have eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Gu jan genuen</big>''' | |||
|'''''gou yahn geh nou ehn''''' | |||
|'''Nós comemos''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''You have eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Zuek jan zenuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''sou ehk yahn seh nou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Vocês comeram''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''They have eaten''' | |||
|'''<big>Hauek jan zuten</big>''' | |||
|'''''how ehk yahn sou tehn''''' | |||
|'''Eles comeram''' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:46, 25 May 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨PAST PARTICIPLE¨ in Basque
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Past Participle in Basque
ENGLISH | BASQUE | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
I have loved | Ni maite nuen | nih mah ih teh nou ehn | Eu amei |
You have loved | Zu maite zenuen | sou mah ih teh seh nou ehn | Você amou |
He has loved | Hau maite zuen | how mah ih teh sou ehn | Ele amou |
We have loved | Gu maite genuen | gou mah ih teh geh nou ehn | Nós amamos |
You have loved | Zuek maite zenuten | sou ehk mah ih teh seh nou tehn | Vocês amaram |
They have loved | Hauek maite zuten | how ehk mah ih teh sou tehn | Eles amaram |
I have spoken | Ni hitz egin nuen | nih hihts eh gihn nou ehn | Eu falei |
You have spoken | Zu hitz egin zenuen | sou hihts eh gihn seh nou ehn | Você falou |
He has spoken | Hau hitz egin zuen | how hihts eh gihn sou ehn | Ele falou |
We has spoken | Gu hitz egin genuen | gou hihts eh gih geh nou ehn | Nós falamos |
You have spoken | Zuek hitz egin zenuten | sou ehk hihts eh gihn seh nou tehn | Vocês falaram |
They have spoken | Hauek hitz egin zuten | how ehk hihts eh gihn sou tehn | Eles falaram |
I have slept | Ni lo egin nuen | nih loh eh gihn nou ehn | Eu dormi |
You have slept | Zu lo egin zenuen | sou loh eh gihn seh nou ehn | Você dormiu |
He has slept | Hau lo egin zuen | how loh eh gihn sou ehn | Ele dormiu |
We have slept | Gu lo egin genuen | gou loh eh gihn geh nou ehn | Nós dormimos |
You have slept | Zuek lo egin zenuten | sou ehk loh eh gihn seh nou tehn | Vocês dormiram |
They have slept | Hauek lo egin zuten | how ehk loh eh gihn sou tehn | Eles dormiram |
I have eaten | Ni jan nuen | nih yahn nou ehn | Eu comi |
You have eaten | Zu jan zenuen | sou yahn seh nou ehn | Você comeu |
He has eaten | Hau jan zuen | how yahn sou ehn | Ele comeu |
We have eaten | Gu jan genuen | gou yahn geh nou ehn | Nós comemos |
You have eaten | Zuek jan zenuten | sou ehk yahn seh nou tehn | Vocês comeram |
They have eaten | Hauek jan zuten | how ehk yahn sou tehn | Eles comeram |