Difference between revisions of "Language/Swedish/Vocabulary/Colors"
< Language | Swedish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Olivia sul (talk | contribs) m (→Main colors) |
(Some Colors in Swedish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:färger.jpg|thumb | [[File:Some Colors in Swedish.png|alt=Some Colors in Swedish|thumb|Some Colors in Swedish]] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨COLORS¨''' in Swedish | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning ! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Some Colors in Swedish''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>SWEDISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|black (mas) | |||
|'''<big>svart</big>''' | |||
|'''''svaart''''' | |||
|preto | |||
|- | |||
|black (fem) | |||
|'''<big>svart</big>''' | |||
|'''''svaart''''' | |||
|preta | |||
|- | |||
|black (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>svarta</big>''' | |||
|'''''svaar tah''''' | |||
|pretos | |||
|- | |||
|black (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>svarta</big>''' | |||
|'''''svaar tah''''' | |||
|pretas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas) | |||
|'''<big>vit / vitt</big>''' | |||
|'''''veet / veett''''' | |||
|branco | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem) | |||
|'''<big>vit / vitt</big>''' | |||
|'''''veet / veett''''' | |||
|branca | |||
|- | |||
|white (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>vita</big>''' | |||
|'''''vee tah''''' | |||
|brancos | |||
|- | |||
|white (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>vita</big>''' | |||
|'''''vee tah''''' | |||
|brancas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas) | |||
|'''<big>röd / rött</big>''' | |||
|'''''reud / reutt''''' | |||
|vermelho | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem) | |||
|'''<big>röd / rött</big>''' | |||
|'''''reud / reutt''''' | |||
|vermelha | |||
|- | |||
|red (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>röda</big>''' | |||
|'''''reu dah''''' | |||
|vermelhos | |||
|- | |||
|red (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>röda</big>''' | |||
|'''''reu dah''''' | |||
|vermelhas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas) | |||
|'''<big>blå / blått</big>''' | |||
|'''''bloh / bloht''''' | |||
|azul (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem) | |||
|'''<big>blå / blått</big>''' | |||
|'''''bloh / bloht''''' | |||
|azul (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>blå</big>''' | |||
|'''''bloh''''' | |||
|azuis (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|blue (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>blå</big>''' | |||
|'''''bloh''''' | |||
|azuis (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas) | |||
|'''<big>gul / gult</big>''' | |||
|'''''gewl / gewlt''''' | |||
|amarelo | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem) | |||
|'''<big>gul / gult</big>''' | |||
|'''''gewl / gewlt''''' | |||
|amarela | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>gula</big>''' | |||
|'''''gew lah''''' | |||
|amarelos | |||
|- | |||
|yellow (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>gula</big>''' | |||
|'''''gew lah''''' | |||
|amarelas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas) | |||
|'''<big>grön / grönt</big>''' | |||
|'''''greehn / greehnt''''' | |||
|verde (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem) | |||
|'''<big>grön / grönt</big>''' | |||
|'''''greehn / greehnt''''' | |||
|verde (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|green (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>gröna</big>''' | |||
|'''''greh nah''''' | |||
|verdes (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|green (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>gröna</big>''' | |||
|'''''greh nah''''' | |||
|verdes (fem pl) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''<big> </big>''' | |||
|''''' ''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas) | |||
|'''<big>brun / brunt</big>''' | |||
|'''''brewn / brewnt''''' | |||
|marron (mas) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem) | |||
|'''<big>brun / brunt</big>''' | |||
|'''''brewn / brewnt''''' | |||
|marron (fem) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (mas pl) | |||
|'''<big>bruna</big>''' | |||
|'''''brew nah''''' | |||
|marrons (mas pl) | |||
|- | |||
|brown (fem pl) | |||
|'''<big>bruna</big>''' | |||
|'''''brew nah''''' | |||
|marrons (fem pl) | |||
|} | |||
.[[File:färger.jpg|thumb]] | |||
==Main colors== | ==Main colors== | ||
* Blue = Blå | * Blue = Blå |
Revision as of 04:01, 1 April 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COLORS¨ in Swedish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
Some Colors in Swedish
ENGLISH | SWEDISH | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
black (mas) | svart | svaart | preto |
black (fem) | svart | svaart | preta |
black (mas pl) | svarta | svaar tah | pretos |
black (fem pl) | svarta | svaar tah | pretas |
white (mas) | vit / vitt | veet / veett | branco |
white (fem) | vit / vitt | veet / veett | branca |
white (mas pl) | vita | vee tah | brancos |
white (fem pl) | vita | vee tah | brancas |
red (mas) | röd / rött | reud / reutt | vermelho |
red (fem) | röd / rött | reud / reutt | vermelha |
red (mas pl) | röda | reu dah | vermelhos |
red (fem pl) | röda | reu dah | vermelhas |
blue (mas) | blå / blått | bloh / bloht | azul (mas) |
blue (fem) | blå / blått | bloh / bloht | azul (fem) |
blue (mas pl) | blå | bloh | azuis (mas pl) |
blue (fem pl) | blå | bloh | azuis (fem pl) |
yellow (mas) | gul / gult | gewl / gewlt | amarelo |
yellow (fem) | gul / gult | gewl / gewlt | amarela |
yellow (mas pl) | gula | gew lah | amarelos |
yellow (fem pl) | gula | gew lah | amarelas |
green (mas) | grön / grönt | greehn / greehnt | verde (mas) |
green (fem) | grön / grönt | greehn / greehnt | verde (fem) |
green (mas pl) | gröna | greh nah | verdes (mas pl) |
green (fem pl) | gröna | greh nah | verdes (fem pl) |
brown (mas) | brun / brunt | brewn / brewnt | marron (mas) |
brown (fem) | brun / brunt | brewn / brewnt | marron (fem) |
brown (mas pl) | bruna | brew nah | marrons (mas pl) |
brown (fem pl) | bruna | brew nah | marrons (fem pl) |
.
Main colors
- Blue = Blå
- Red = Röd
- Yellow = Gul
- Purple = Lila
- Pink = Rosa
- White = Vit
- Beige = Beige
- Brown = Brun
- Green = Grön
- Black = Svart
- Orange = Orange
- Gray = Grå