Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Data-of-Living-Conditions"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|screen time | |screen time | ||
|https://www.dailymail.co.uk/sciencetech/article-2642782/How-time-YOU-spend-looking-screen-Infographic-reveals-extent-tech-addiction-globe.html | |https://www.dailymail.co.uk/sciencetech/article-2642782/How-time-YOU-spend-looking-screen-Infographic-reveals-extent-tech-addiction-globe.html | ||
|- | |||
|sleeping time | |||
|https://disturbmenot.co/most-sleep-deprived-countries/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|social media use | |social media use | ||
Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Share-of-adults-who-smoke.png | |https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Share-of-adults-who-smoke.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
|working | |working time | ||
|https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Average_annual_working_hours_per_employed_person,_OWID.svg | |https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Average_annual_working_hours_per_employed_person,_OWID.svg | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:53, 18 February 2021
This page gathers maps reflecting aspects of life in data.
Remember to check the source to see if it has any potential bias.
In progress.