Difference between revisions of "Language/Assyrian-neo-aramaic/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-year"
< Language | Assyrian-neo-aramaic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*KANOON KHAARAAYAA - - - - January *SHVADT - - - - February *AADAAR - - - - March *NEESSAAN - - - - April *YAARR - - - - May *KHZEERRAAN - - - - June *TAAMUZ - - - - July *'T...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|January | |||
|KANOON KHAARAAYAA | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
|SHVADT | |||
|- | |||
|March | |||
|AADAAR | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
|NEESSAAN | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
|YAARR | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
|KHZEERRAAN | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
|TAAMUZ | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
|'TD'AABAAKH | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
|EELOOL | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
|TISHRIN QAAMAYAA | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
|TISHRIN KHAARAYAAA | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
|KANOON QAAMAAYAA | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
http://www.learnassyrian.com/aramaic/time/time.html | http://www.learnassyrian.com/aramaic/time/time.html |
Revision as of 21:45, 12 December 2020
January | KANOON KHAARAAYAA |
February | SHVADT |
March | AADAAR |
April | NEESSAAN |
May | YAARR |
June | KHZEERRAAN |
July | TAAMUZ |
August | 'TD'AABAAKH |
September | EELOOL |
October | TISHRIN QAAMAYAA |
November | TISHRIN KHAARAYAAA |
December | KANOON QAAMAAYAA |