Difference between revisions of "Language/Thai/Vocabulary/Seasons"
< Language | Thai | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |nâa /réu-duu rɔ́ɔn(หน้าร้อน/ฤดูร้อน) |hot season (March to June ) |- |nâa/réu-duu fǒn(หน้าฝน) |rai...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |English | ||
|Thai | |||
|Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
|hot season (March to June ) | |hot season (March to June ) | ||
|หน้าร้อน/ฤดูร้อน | |||
|nâa /réu-duu rɔ́ɔn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rainy season (July to October ) | |rainy season (July to October ) | ||
|หน้าฝน | |||
|nâa/réu-duu fǒn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cold season (November to February ) | |cold season (November to February ) | ||
|หน้าหนาว | |||
|nâa/réu-duu nǎao | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Sources == | == Sources == | ||
https://www.thailanguagehut.com/learn-thai-seasons/ | https://www.thailanguagehut.com/learn-thai-seasons/ |
Revision as of 12:22, 8 December 2020
English | Thai | Pronunciation |
hot season (March to June ) | หน้าร้อน/ฤดูร้อน | nâa /réu-duu rɔ́ɔn |
rainy season (July to October ) | หน้าฝน | nâa/réu-duu fǒn |
cold season (November to February ) | หน้าหนาว | nâa/réu-duu nǎao |