Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Economics"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amat-ALLAH (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !'''English''' | ||
!Pronunciation | !'''Pronunciation''' | ||
!Writing | !'''Writing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Economics | |'''Economics''' | ||
|3elmo al'eqtisad (3=ع) | |'''3elmo al'eqtisad (3=ع)''' | ||
|علم الإقتصاد | |'''علم الإقتصاد''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GDP | |'''GDP''' | ||
|al natijo al ma<u>h</u>aly al ejmaly (<u>h</u> =ح) | |'''al natijo al ma<u>h</u>aly al ejmaly (<u>h</u> =ح)''' | ||
|الناتج المحلى الإجمالى | |'''الناتج المحلى الإجمالى''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GNP | |'''GNP''' | ||
|al natijo al qaw'my al ejmaly ( q=ق) | |'''al natijo al qaw'my al ejmaly ( q=ق)''' | ||
|الناتج القومى الإجمالي | |'''الناتج القومى الإجمالي''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Income | |'''National Income''' | ||
|al dakhlo al qaw'my | |'''al dakhlo al qaw'my''' | ||
|الدخل القومي | |'''الدخل القومي''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inflation Rate | |'''Inflation Rate''' | ||
|Mo3adal al tadakhom (kh=خ) | |'''Mo3adal al tadakhom (kh=خ)''' | ||
|معدل التضخم | |'''معدل التضخم''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exchange rate | |'''Exchange rate''' | ||
|se3'ro al Sarf (S=ص) | |'''se3'ro al Sarf (S=ص)''' | ||
|سعر الصرف | |'''سعر الصرف''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Growth rate | |'''Growth rate''' | ||
|Mo3adalo al nomow' | |'''Mo3adalo al nomow'''' | ||
|معدل النمو | |'''معدل النمو''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Utility''' | |||
|'''Al manfa'a''' | |||
|'''المنفعة''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Productivity''' | |||
|'''Al entagyia''' | |||
|'''الانتاجية''' | |||
|- | |||
|Equilibrium point | |||
|Noqtat al tawazon | |||
|نقطة التوازن | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:51, 28 November 2020
English | Pronunciation | Writing |
---|---|---|
Economics | 3elmo al'eqtisad (3=ع) | علم الإقتصاد |
GDP | al natijo al mahaly al ejmaly (h =ح) | الناتج المحلى الإجمالى |
GNP | al natijo al qaw'my al ejmaly ( q=ق) | الناتج القومى الإجمالي |
National Income | al dakhlo al qaw'my | الدخل القومي |
Inflation Rate | Mo3adal al tadakhom (kh=خ) | معدل التضخم |
Exchange rate | se3'ro al Sarf (S=ص) | سعر الصرف |
Growth rate | Mo3adalo al nomow' | معدل النمو |
Utility | Al manfa'a | المنفعة |
Productivity | Al entagyia | الانتاجية |
Equilibrium point | Noqtat al tawazon | نقطة التوازن |