Difference between revisions of "Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Esperanto | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Animals in Esperanto) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Animals in Esperanto.png|alt=Animals in Esperanto|thumb|Animals in Esperanto]] | ||
In this lesson, you will learn some vocabulary about animals in Esperanto. | . | ||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ANIMALS¨''' in Esperanto. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Some words for Animals in Esperanto''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>ESPERANTO</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dog | |||
|'''''hoon doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>hundo</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hun do''''' | |||
|cão | |||
|- | |||
|lion | |||
|'''''leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>leono</big>''' | |||
|'''''le o no''''' | |||
|leão | |||
|- | |||
|cat | |||
|'''''kah toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kato</big>''' | |||
|'''''ka to''''' | |||
|gato | |||
|- | |||
|fox | |||
|'''''vool poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>vulpo</big>''' | |||
|'''''vuL po''''' | |||
|raposa | |||
|- | |||
|giraffe | |||
|'''''jih rah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ĝirafo</big>''' | |||
|'''''dji ra fo''''' | |||
|girafa | |||
|- | |||
|cow | |||
|'''''boh vih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>bovino</big>''' | |||
|'''''bo vi no''''' | |||
|vaca | |||
|- | |||
|hen | |||
|'''''koh kih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kokino</big>''' | |||
|'''''ko ki no''''' | |||
|galinha | |||
|- | |||
|elephant | |||
|'''''eh leh fahn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>elefanto</big>''' | |||
|'''''e le fan to''''' | |||
|elefante | |||
|- | |||
|donkey | |||
|'''''ah zeh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>azeno</big>''' | |||
|'''''a ze no''''' | |||
|asno | |||
|- | |||
|monkey | |||
|'''''sih myoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>simio</big>''' | |||
|'''''si mio''''' | |||
|macaco | |||
|- | |||
|pig | |||
|'''''pohr koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>porko</big>''' | |||
|'''''por ko''''' | |||
|porco | |||
|- | |||
|camel | |||
|'''''kah meh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>kamelo</big>''' | |||
|'''''ca me lo''''' | |||
|camelo | |||
|- | |||
|horse | |||
|'''''cheh vah loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ĉevalo</big>''' | |||
|'''''the va lo''''' | |||
|cavalo | |||
|- | |||
|tiger | |||
|'''''tih groh''''' | |||
|'''<big>tigro</big>''' | |||
|'''''ti gro''''' | |||
|tigre | |||
|- | |||
|bear | |||
|'''''oor soh''''' | |||
|'''<big>urso</big>''' | |||
|'''''ur so''''' | |||
|urso | |||
|- | |||
|bat | |||
|'''''vehs pehr toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>vesperto</big>''' | |||
|'''''ves per to''''' | |||
|bastão | |||
|- | |||
|dragon | |||
|'''''drah koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>drako</big>''' | |||
|'''''dra ko''''' | |||
|dragão | |||
|- | |||
|squirrel | |||
|'''''stsi ou roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>sciuro</big>''' | |||
|'''''stsi u ro''''' | |||
|esquilo | |||
|- | |||
|crab | |||
|'''''krah boh''''' | |||
|'''<big>krabo</big>''' | |||
|'''''cra bo''''' | |||
|caranguejo | |||
|} | |||
In this lesson, you will learn some vocabulary about animals in Esperanto. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
Line 61: | Line 207: | ||
|crab | |crab | ||
|krabo | |krabo | ||
|} | |}[[File:desktop-hd-animal-pictures-for-kids.jpg|thumb]] |
Revision as of 07:10, 7 April 2020
. Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ANIMALS¨ in Esperanto.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
Some words for Animals in Esperanto
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
ESPERANTO | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
dog | hoon doh | hundo | Hun do | cão |
lion | leh oh noh | leono | le o no | leão |
cat | kah toh | kato | ka to | gato |
fox | vool poh | vulpo | vuL po | raposa |
giraffe | jih rah foh | ĝirafo | dji ra fo | girafa |
cow | boh vih noh | bovino | bo vi no | vaca |
hen | koh kih noh | kokino | ko ki no | galinha |
elephant | eh leh fahn toh | elefanto | e le fan to | elefante |
donkey | ah zeh noh | azeno | a ze no | asno |
monkey | sih myoh | simio | si mio | macaco |
pig | pohr koh | porko | por ko | porco |
camel | kah meh loh | kamelo | ca me lo | camelo |
horse | cheh vah loh | ĉevalo | the va lo | cavalo |
tiger | tih groh | tigro | ti gro | tigre |
bear | oor soh | urso | ur so | urso |
bat | vehs pehr toh | vesperto | ves per to | bastão |
dragon | drah koh | drako | dra ko | dragão |
squirrel | stsi ou roh | sciuro | stsi u ro | esquilo |
crab | krah boh | krabo | cra bo | caranguejo |
In this lesson, you will learn some vocabulary about animals in Esperanto.
English | Esperanto |
---|---|
dog | hundo |
lion | leono |
cat | kato |
fox | vulpo |
giraffe | ĝirafo |
cow | bovino |
hen | kokino |
elephant | elefanto |
donkey | azeno |
monkey | simio |
pig | porko |
camel | kamelo |
horse | ĉevalo |
tiger | tigro |
bear | urso |
bat | vesperto |
dragon | drako |
squirrel | sciuro |
crab | krabo |