Difference between revisions of "Language/Esperanto/Vocabulary/Constellations"
< Language | Esperanto | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Constellations in Esperanto) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Constellations in Esperanto.png|alt=Constellations in Esperanto|thumb|Constellations in Esperanto]] | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨CONSTELLATIONS¨''' in Esperanto. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Some words for Constellations in Esperanto''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>ESPERANTO</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andromeda | |||
|'''''ahn droh meh doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Andromedo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Andrômeda | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|'''''poom pih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pumpilo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Escarpim | |||
|- | |||
|Paradise | |||
|'''''pah rah dih zeh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Paradizeo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Paraíso | |||
|- | |||
|Watering | |||
|'''''ahk vihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Akvisto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Rega | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|'''''ah gloh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Aglo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Águia | |||
|- | |||
|Altar | |||
|'''''ahl tah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Altaro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Altar | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|'''''shah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ŝafo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Ovelha | |||
|- | |||
|Coachman | |||
|'''''koh cheh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Koĉero</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cocheiro | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy | |||
|'''''boh vihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Bovisto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Vaqueiro | |||
|- | |||
|Chisel | |||
|'''''chih zih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉizilo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cinzel | |||
|- | |||
|Giraffe | |||
|'''''jih rah foh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĝirafo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Girafa | |||
|- | |||
|Cancer | |||
|'''''kahn kroh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kankro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Câncer | |||
|- | |||
|Hounds | |||
|'''''chahs hoon doh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉashundoj</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cães de caça | |||
|- | |||
|Big dog | |||
|'''''grahn dah hoon doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Granda Hundo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cachorro grande | |||
|- | |||
|Little dog | |||
|'''''mahL grahn dah hoon doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Hundo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cachorro pequeno | |||
|- | |||
|Capricorn | |||
|'''''kah prih kohr noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kaprikorno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Capricórnio | |||
|- | |||
|Karen | |||
|'''''kah reh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kareno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Karen | |||
|- | |||
|Cassiopeia | |||
|'''''kah syoh peh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kasiopeo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cassiopeia | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|'''''tsehn tow roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Centaŭro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Centauro | |||
|- | |||
|Cefeo | |||
|'''''tse feh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cefeo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cefeo | |||
|- | |||
|Cetus | |||
|'''''bah leh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Baleno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cetus | |||
|- | |||
|Chameleon | |||
|'''''Hah meh leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĥameleono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Camaleão | |||
|- | |||
|Circinus | |||
|'''''tsihr keh loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cirkelo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Circinus | |||
|- | |||
|Columba | |||
|'''''koh lohm boh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kolombo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Columba | |||
|- | |||
|Eat | |||
Berenices | |||
|'''''beh reh nih tsah''''' | |||
'''''Hah rah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Berenica</big>''' | |||
'''<big>Hararo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Coma | |||
Berenices | |||
|- | |||
|Corona Australis | |||
|'''''soo dah kroh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Krono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Corona Australis | |||
|- | |||
|Corona Borealis | |||
|'''''nohr dah kroh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Norda Krono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Corona Borealis | |||
|- | |||
|Corvus | |||
|'''''kohr voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Korvo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Corvus | |||
|- | |||
|Crater | |||
|'''''poh kah loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pokalo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cratera | |||
|- | |||
|Crux | |||
|'''''soo dah kroo tsoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Kruco</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Crux | |||
|- | |||
|Cygnus | |||
|'''''tsih gih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Cigno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cygnus | |||
|- | |||
|Delphinus | |||
|'''''dehl feh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Delfeno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Delphinus | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|'''''ohr fih shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Orfiŝo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Ouro | |||
|- | |||
|Draco | |||
|'''''drah koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Drako</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Draco | |||
|- | |||
|Equuleus | |||
|'''''cheh vah leh toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĉevaleto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Equuleus | |||
|- | |||
|Eridanus | |||
|'''''eh rih dah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Eridano</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Eridanus | |||
|- | |||
|Fornax | |||
|'''''fohr noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Forno</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Fornax | |||
|- | |||
|Gemini | |||
|'''''jeh meh loh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ĝemeloj</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Gêmeos | |||
|- | |||
|Grus | |||
|'''''grou oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Gruo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Grus | |||
|- | |||
|Hercules | |||
|'''''Hehr koo loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Herkulo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Hércules | |||
|- | |||
|Horologium | |||
|'''''Hohr loh joh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Horloĝo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Horologium | |||
|- | |||
|Hidra | |||
|'''''Hih droh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Hidro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Hidra | |||
|- | |||
|Hydrus | |||
|'''''vihr hih droh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Virhidro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Hydrus | |||
|- | |||
|Indus | |||
|'''''ihn di ah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Indiano</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Indus | |||
|- | |||
|Lacerta | |||
|'''''lah tsehr toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Lacerto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Lacerta | |||
|- | |||
|Leo | |||
|'''''leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Leono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Leão | |||
|- | |||
|Leo Menor | |||
|'''''mahl grahn dah leh oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Leono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Leão menor | |||
|- | |||
|Lepus | |||
|'''''leh poh roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Leporo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Lepus | |||
|- | |||
|Libra | |||
|'''''peh sih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pesilo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Libra | |||
|- | |||
|Lúpus | |||
|'''''loo poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Lupo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Lúpus | |||
|- | |||
|Lince | |||
|'''''lihn koh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Linko</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Lince | |||
|- | |||
|Lyra | |||
|'''''lih roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Liro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Lyra | |||
|- | |||
|Mensa | |||
|'''''tah bloh mohn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Tablomonto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Mensa | |||
|- | |||
|Microscopium | |||
|'''''mih krohs koh poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Mikroskopo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Microscopium | |||
|- | |||
|Monoceros | |||
|'''''ou nou kohr nou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Unukornulo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Monoceros | |||
|- | |||
|Musca | |||
|'''''mou shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Muŝo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Musca | |||
|- | |||
|Norma | |||
|'''''ohr tih loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ortilo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Norma | |||
|- | |||
|Octanos | |||
|'''''ohk tahn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Oktanto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Octanos | |||
|- | |||
|Ophiuchus | |||
|'''''sehr pehn tihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Serpentisto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Ophiuchus | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''oh rih oh noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Oriono</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Peacock | |||
|'''''pah voh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pavo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Pavão | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''peh gah zoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pegazo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Hemisphere | |||
|'''''pehr seh oh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Perseo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Hemisfério | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|'''''feh nihk soh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Fenikso</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|- | |||
|Painter | |||
|'''''pehn trihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pentristo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Pintor | |||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|'''''fih shoh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Fiŝoj</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Peixe | |||
|- | |||
|Orion | |||
|'''''soo dah fih shoh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Fiŝo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Orion | |||
|- | |||
|Pup | |||
|'''''poh boh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Pobo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Filhote | |||
|- | |||
|Squat | |||
|'''''kohm pah soh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Kompaso</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Agachamento | |||
|- | |||
|Reticulum | |||
|'''''reh teh toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Reteto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Retículo | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow | |||
|'''''sah goh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Sago</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Seta | |||
|- | |||
|Cancer | |||
|'''''sah gih tah ryoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Sagitario</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Câncer | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpio | |||
|'''''skohr pyoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Skorpio</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Escorpião | |||
|- | |||
|Sculptor | |||
|'''''skoolp tihs toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Skulptisto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Escultor | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|'''''shihl doh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Ŝildo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Escudo | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|'''''sehr pehnt toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Serpento</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Serpente | |||
|- | |||
|Sextant | |||
|'''''sehks tahn toh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Sekstanto</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Sextante | |||
|- | |||
|Bull | |||
|'''''tow roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Taŭro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Touro | |||
|- | |||
|Telescope | |||
|'''''teh lehs koh poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Teleskopo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Telescópio | |||
|- | |||
|Triangle | |||
|'''''trih ahn gou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Triangulo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Triângulo | |||
|- | |||
|Trianguli | |||
|'''''soo dah trih ahn gou loh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Suda Triangulo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Triangulo do sul | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan | |||
|'''''tou kah noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Tukano</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Tucano | |||
|- | |||
|The larger bear | |||
|'''''grahn dah oor sih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Granda Ursino</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Cetus | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bear | |||
|'''''mahl grahn dah oor sih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Malgranda Ursino</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Commons | |||
|- | |||
|Vela | |||
|'''''veh lah roh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Velaro</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Vela | |||
|- | |||
|Virgin | |||
|'''''vihr gou lih noh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Virgulino</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Virgem | |||
|- | |||
|Flying | |||
|'''''floog fih shoh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Flugfiŝo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Voador | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|'''''vool poh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Vulpo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|Raposa | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Latin | !Latin | ||
Line 267: | Line 834: | ||
|Vulpecula | |Vulpecula | ||
|Vulpo | |Vulpo | ||
|} | |}[[File:drawn-planets-trippy-16.gif|thumb]] |
Revision as of 22:02, 6 April 2020
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨CONSTELLATIONS¨ in Esperanto.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
Some words for Constellations in Esperanto
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
ESPERANTO | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andromeda | ahn droh meh doh | Andromedo | Andrômeda | |
Pump | poom pih loh | Pumpilo | Escarpim | |
Paradise | pah rah dih zeh oh | Paradizeo | Paraíso | |
Watering | ahk vihs toh | Akvisto | Rega | |
Eagle | ah gloh | Aglo | Águia | |
Altar | ahl tah roh | Altaro | Altar | |
Sheep | shah foh | Ŝafo | Ovelha | |
Coachman | koh cheh roh | Koĉero | Cocheiro | |
Cowboy | boh vihs toh | Bovisto | Vaqueiro | |
Chisel | chih zih loh | Ĉizilo | Cinzel | |
Giraffe | jih rah foh | Ĝirafo | Girafa | |
Cancer | kahn kroh | Kankro | Câncer | |
Hounds | chahs hoon doh ih | Ĉashundoj | Cães de caça | |
Big dog | grahn dah hoon doh | Granda Hundo | Cachorro grande | |
Little dog | mahL grahn dah hoon doh | Malgranda Hundo | Cachorro pequeno | |
Capricorn | kah prih kohr noh | Kaprikorno | Capricórnio | |
Karen | kah reh noh | Kareno | Karen | |
Cassiopeia | kah syoh peh oh | Kasiopeo | Cassiopeia | |
Centaur | tsehn tow roh | Centaŭro | Centauro | |
Cefeo | tse feh oh | Cefeo | Cefeo | |
Cetus | bah leh noh | Baleno | Cetus | |
Chameleon | Hah meh leh oh noh | Ĥameleono | Camaleão | |
Circinus | tsihr keh loh | Cirkelo | Circinus | |
Columba | koh lohm boh | Kolombo | Columba | |
Eat
Berenices |
beh reh nih tsah
Hah rah roh |
Berenica
Hararo |
Coma
Berenices | |
Corona Australis | soo dah kroh noh | Suda Krono | Corona Australis | |
Corona Borealis | nohr dah kroh noh | Norda Krono | Corona Borealis | |
Corvus | kohr voh | Korvo | Corvus | |
Crater | poh kah loh | Pokalo | Cratera | |
Crux | soo dah kroo tsoh | Suda Kruco | Crux | |
Cygnus | tsih gih noh | Cigno | Cygnus | |
Delphinus | dehl feh noh | Delfeno | Delphinus | |
Gold | ohr fih shoh | Orfiŝo | Ouro | |
Draco | drah koh | Drako | Draco | |
Equuleus | cheh vah leh toh | Ĉevaleto | Equuleus | |
Eridanus | eh rih dah noh | Eridano | Eridanus | |
Fornax | fohr noh | Forno | Fornax | |
Gemini | jeh meh loh ih | Ĝemeloj | Gêmeos | |
Grus | grou oh | Gruo | Grus | |
Hercules | Hehr koo loh | Herkulo | Hércules | |
Horologium | Hohr loh joh | Horloĝo | Horologium | |
Hidra | Hih droh | Hidro | Hidra | |
Hydrus | vihr hih droh | Virhidro | Hydrus | |
Indus | ihn di ah noh | Indiano | Indus | |
Lacerta | lah tsehr toh | Lacerto | Lacerta | |
Leo | leh oh noh | Leono | Leão | |
Leo Menor | mahl grahn dah leh oh noh | Malgranda Leono | Leão menor | |
Lepus | leh poh roh | Leporo | Lepus | |
Libra | peh sih loh | Pesilo | Libra | |
Lúpus | loo poh | Lupo | Lúpus | |
Lince | lihn koh | Linko | Lince | |
Lyra | lih roh | Liro | Lyra | |
Mensa | tah bloh mohn toh | Tablomonto | Mensa | |
Microscopium | mih krohs koh poh | Mikroskopo | Microscopium | |
Monoceros | ou nou kohr nou loh | Unukornulo | Monoceros | |
Musca | mou shoh | Muŝo | Musca | |
Norma | ohr tih loh | Ortilo | Norma | |
Octanos | ohk tahn toh | Oktanto | Octanos | |
Ophiuchus | sehr pehn tihs toh | Serpentisto | Ophiuchus | |
Orion | oh rih oh noh | Oriono | Orion | |
Peacock | pah voh | Pavo | Pavão | |
Orion | peh gah zoh | Pegazo | Orion | |
Hemisphere | pehr seh oh | Perseo | Hemisfério | |
Phoenix | feh nihk soh | Fenikso | Phoenix | |
Painter | pehn trihs toh | Pentristo | Pintor | |
Fish | fih shoh ih | Fiŝoj | Peixe | |
Orion | soo dah fih shoh ih | Suda Fiŝo | Orion | |
Pup | poh boh | Pobo | Filhote | |
Squat | kohm pah soh | Kompaso | Agachamento | |
Reticulum | reh teh toh | Reteto | Retículo | |
Arrow | sah goh | Sago | Seta | |
Cancer | sah gih tah ryoh | Sagitario | Câncer | |
Scorpio | skohr pyoh | Skorpio | Escorpião | |
Sculptor | skoolp tihs toh | Skulptisto | Escultor | |
Shield | shihl doh | Ŝildo | Escudo | |
Snake | sehr pehnt toh | Serpento | Serpente | |
Sextant | sehks tahn toh | Sekstanto | Sextante | |
Bull | tow roh | Taŭro | Touro | |
Telescope | teh lehs koh poh | Teleskopo | Telescópio | |
Triangle | trih ahn gou loh | Triangulo | Triângulo | |
Trianguli | soo dah trih ahn gou loh | Suda Triangulo | Triangulo do sul | |
Toucan | tou kah noh | Tukano | Tucano | |
The larger bear | grahn dah oor sih noh | Granda Ursino | Cetus | |
Little Bear | mahl grahn dah oor sih noh | Malgranda Ursino | Commons | |
Vela | veh lah roh | Velaro | Vela | |
Virgin | vihr gou lih noh | Virgulino | Virgem | |
Flying | floog fih shoh | Flugfiŝo | Voador | |
Fox | vool poh | Vulpo | Raposa |
Latin | Esperanto |
---|---|
Andromeda | Andromedo |
Antlia | Pumpilo |
Apus | Paradizeo |
Aquarius | Akvisto |
Aquila | Aglo |
Ara | Altaro |
Aries | Ŝafo |
Auriga | Koĉero |
Bootes | Bovisto |
Caelum | Ĉizilo |
Camelopardalis | Ĝirafo |
Cancer | Kankro |
Canes Venatici | Ĉashundoj |
Canis Major | Granda Hundo |
Canis Minor | Malgranda Hundo |
Capricornus | Kaprikorno |
Carina | Kareno |
Cassiopeia | Kasiopeo |
Centaurus | Centaŭro |
Cepheus | Cefeo |
Cetus | Baleno |
Chamaeleon | Ĥameleono |
Circinus | Cirkelo |
Columba | Kolombo |
Coma Berenices | Berenica Hararo |
Corona Australis | Suda Krono |
Corona Borealis | Norda Krono |
Corvus | Korvo |
Crater | Pokalo |
Crux | Suda Kruco |
Cygnus | Cigno |
Delphinus | Delfeno |
Dorado | Orfiŝo |
Draco | Drako |
Equuleus | Ĉevaleto |
Eridanus | Eridano |
Fornax | Forno |
Gemini | Ĝemeloj |
Grus | Gruo |
Hercules | Herkulo |
Horologium | Horloĝo |
Hydra | Hidro |
Hydrus | Virhidro |
Indus | Indiano |
Lacerta | Lacerto |
Leo | Leono |
Leo Minor | Malgranda Leono |
Lepus | Leporo |
Libra | Pesilo |
Lupus | Lupo |
Lynx | Linko |
Lyra | Liro |
Mensa | Tablomonto |
Microscopium | Mikroskopo |
Monoceros | Unukornulo |
Musca | Muŝo |
Norma | Ortilo |
Octans | Oktanto |
Ophiuchus | Serpentisto |
Orion | Oriono |
Pavo | Pavo |
Pegasus | Pegazo |
Perseus | Perseo |
Phoenix | Fenikso |
Pictor | Pentristo |
Pisces | Fiŝoj |
Piscis Austrinus | Suda Fiŝo |
Puppis | Pobo |
Pyxis | Kompaso |
Reticulum | Reteto |
Sagitta | Sago |
Sagittarius | Sagitario |
Scorpius | Skorpio |
Sculptor | Skulptisto |
Scutum | Ŝildo |
Serpens | Serpento |
Sextans | Sekstanto |
Taurus | Taŭro |
Telescopium | Teleskopo |
Triangulum | Triangulo |
Triangulum Australe | Suda Triangulo |
Tucana | Tukano |
Ursa Major | Granda Ursino |
Ursa Minor | Malgranda Ursino |
Vela | Velaro |
Virgo | Virgulino |
Volans | Flugfiŝo |
Vulpecula | Vulpo |