Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Greatest-Songs:-1970s"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!title | !title | ||
!video | !video | ||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|English | |||
|El Cóndor Pasa (If I Could) | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QqJvqMeaDtU | |||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|English | |||
|Let It Be | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDYfEBY9NM4 | |||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|English | |||
|Rivers of Babylon | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l3QxT-w3WMo | |||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|English | |||
|(They Long to Be) Close to You | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M268Csnue9I | |||
|- | |||
|1970 | |||
|French | |||
|Laisse-moi t'aimer | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Grn7v224_HI | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|English | |||
|A Horse with No Name | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=na47wMFfQCo | |||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|English | |||
|Take Me Home, Country Roads | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vrEljMfXYo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
Line 18: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
| | |Japanese | ||
| | |わたしの城下町 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UaKe0TwITlc | ||
|- | |||
|1971 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|翼をください | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=la35ph4gpuA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
Line 26: | Line 66: | ||
|The Godfather | |The Godfather | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PQBW6G0hSrs | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PQBW6G0hSrs | ||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|English | |||
|Vincent | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oxHnRfhDmrk | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|French | |||
|Parole parole | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LYAvhujK4nA | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|French | |||
|Qui saura | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5axIRMntLw | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
* 2006 | |||
|Japanese | |||
* Korean | |||
|四季の歌 | |||
* 불꽃 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-LGZFpOvN8E | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0mWQR7x99VU | |||
|- | |||
|1972 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|そして、神戸 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SwSj1zpHm4A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
Line 36: | Line 109: | ||
|美酒加咖啡 | |美酒加咖啡 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=noGM-9f93Sw | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=noGM-9f93Sw | ||
|- | |||
|1973 | |||
|English | |||
|I Will Always Love You | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3JWTaaS7LdU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
Line 42: | Line 120: | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PxG9XFqHSFw | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PxG9XFqHSFw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1973 | ||
|English | |||
|Yesterday Once More | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wawbhXQX2TQ | |||
|- | |||
|1973 | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Je Suis Malade | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5kp0dw4MuWs | ||
|- | |||
|1973 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|なみだの操 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NzIzRe4mGSQ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
Line 51: | Line 139: | ||
|月亮代表我的心 | |月亮代表我的心 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IiFm7AWP9n4 | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IiFm7AWP9n4 | ||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|English | |||
|Born to Run | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IxuThNgl3YA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
Line 59: | Line 152: | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Kung Fu Fighting | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmfudW7rbG0 | ||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|昭和枯れすゝき | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3V9A7Mhf6fk | |||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Khmer | |||
|ឆ្នាំអូន១៦ | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v-1DzDmncAg | |||
|- | |||
|1968 | |||
* 1974 | |||
|English | |||
* Khmer | |||
|Black Magic Woman | |||
* ជិះស៊ីក្លូ | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9wT1s96JIb0 | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MKLZSC9ib14 | |||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Khmer | |||
|ខ្ញុំស្រលាញ់ស្រីតូច | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3RteZDU1fns | |||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|Mandarin Chinese | |||
|一簾幽夢 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6fu-vXzlP8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
Line 67: | Line 193: | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vbvyNnw8Qjg | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vbvyNnw8Qjg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1975 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Wish You Were Here | |Wish You Were Here | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IXdNnw99-Ic | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IXdNnw99-Ic | ||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|French | |||
|Et si tu n'existais pas | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fVCAFvIq_F8 | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|とんちんかんちん一休さん | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wa2vy3riKFw | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|時代 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpHk8Sjy7Vs | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|Mandarin Chinese | |||
|在水一方 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rPX4fHiVTw8 | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|Mandarin Chinese | |||
|捉泥鰍 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AdbqRQfaOz8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
Line 76: | Line 227: | ||
|Dancing Queen | |Dancing Queen | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xFrGuyw1V8s | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xFrGuyw1V8s | ||
|- | |||
|1976 | |||
|English | |||
|Don't Cry for Me Argentina | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KD_1Z8iUDho | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
Line 124: | Line 280: | ||
|北国の春 | |北国の春 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mzxsyx_faYQ | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mzxsyx_faYQ | ||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|秋桜 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AJjwTZx-Pto | |||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|津軽海峡・冬景色 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7GWdAvM9Wk | |||
|- | |||
|1977 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|氷雨 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f17W1k5WbqM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
Line 154: | Line 325: | ||
|Sultans of Swing | |Sultans of Swing | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0ffIJ7ZO4U | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0ffIJ7ZO4U | ||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|English | |||
|Wonderful Tonight | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UprwkbzUX6g | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
Line 164: | Line 340: | ||
|<div style="text-align:right">אם ננעלו</div> | |<div style="text-align:right">אם ננעלו</div> | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2xNTzlFSk0 | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O2xNTzlFSk0 | ||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|なみだ恋 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cl-sgcu8f8A | |||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|夢追い酒 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkoAuAYprVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
Line 174: | Line 360: | ||
|中華民國頌 | |中華民國頌 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0SEO5gCUPrw | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0SEO5gCUPrw | ||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
* 1978 | |||
|Japanese | |||
* Mandarin Chinese | |||
|里の秋 | |||
* 又見炊煙 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sKJ9bvdgNvk | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h144mLquMFs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 199: | Line 398: | ||
|Video Killed the Radio Star | |Video Killed the Radio Star | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W8r-tXRLazs | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W8r-tXRLazs | ||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|French | |||
|Je l'aime à mourir | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WRHZoMq3TXc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 204: | Line 408: | ||
|Moskau | |Moskau | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EPdn9_h2dCY | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EPdn9_h2dCY | ||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|舟唄 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yGI0QZ4Gk34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 209: | Line 418: | ||
|甜蜜蜜 | |甜蜜蜜 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T3xKAxjxRac | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T3xKAxjxRac | ||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Mandarin Chinese | |||
|踏浪 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cZYF5ct8l6s | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|Mandarin Chinese | |||
|橄欖樹 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZb8fJZFhlo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
Line 214: | Line 433: | ||
|外婆的澎湖灣 | |外婆的澎湖灣 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEoNjnyd56s | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEoNjnyd56s | ||
|- | |||
|1970s | |||
* 1980s | |||
|Khmer | |||
* Northern Khmer | |||
|សត្វស្ទាំងហើរស្ទុយ | |||
* មើលសត្វទីទុយ | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGCaWkg9To8 | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZ1QZnRXs58 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{template:Greatest-Songs}} | {{template:Greatest-Songs}} |
Latest revision as of 19:10, 14 March 2024
1800s | 1810s | 1820s | 1830s | 1840s |
1850s | 1860s | 1870s | 1880s | 1890s |
1900s | 1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s |
1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s |
2000s | 2010s | 2020s |
1800s | 1810s | 1820s | 1830s | 1840s |
1850s | 1860s | 1870s | 1880s | 1890s |
1900s | 1910s | 1920s | 1930s | 1940s |
1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s |
2000s | 2010s | 2020s |