Difference between revisions of "Language/Danish/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10"
< Language | Danish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Count from 01 to 10 in Danish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Count from 01 to 10 in Danish.jpg|alt=Count from 01 to 10 in Danish|thumb|Count from 01 to 10 in Danish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn to ¨'''COUNT FROM 1 TO 10¨''' in Danish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>DANISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''CARDINAL NUMBERS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''NÚMEROS CARDINAIS''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''00''' | |||
|'''NUL''' | |||
|ZERO | |||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''EN (COMMON)''' | |||
'''ET (NEUTER)''' | |||
|UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM) | |||
|- | |||
|'''02''' | |||
|'''TO''' | |||
|DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM) | |||
|- | |||
|'''03''' | |||
|'''TRE''' | |||
|TRÊS | |||
|- | |||
|'''04''' | |||
|'''FIRE''' | |||
|QUATRO | |||
|- | |||
|'''05''' | |||
|'''FEM ''' | |||
|CINCO | |||
|- | |||
|'''06''' | |||
|'''SEKS''' | |||
|SEIS | |||
|- | |||
|'''07''' | |||
|'''SYV''' | |||
|SETE | |||
|- | |||
|'''08''' | |||
|'''OTTE''' | |||
|OITO | |||
|- | |||
|'''09''' | |||
|'''NI''' | |||
|NOVE | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''TI''' | |||
|DEZ | |||
|} | |||
To count from 1-10 in Danish is as followed: | To count from 1-10 in Danish is as followed: | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 4 July 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn to ¨COUNT FROM 1 TO 10¨ in Danish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | DANISH | BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
CARDINAL NUMBERS | NÚMEROS CARDINAIS | |
00 | NUL | ZERO |
01 | EN (COMMON)
ET (NEUTER) |
UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM) |
02 | TO | DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM) |
03 | TRE | TRÊS |
04 | FIRE | QUATRO |
05 | FEM | CINCO |
06 | SEKS | SEIS |
07 | SYV | SETE |
08 | OTTE | OITO |
09 | NI | NOVE |
10 | TI | DEZ |
To count from 1-10 in Danish is as followed:
Cardinal numbers
(for example one, two, three, four and so on):
- En
- To
- Tre
- Fire
- Fem
- Seks
- Syv
- Otte
- Ni
- Ti
Ordinal numbers
(for example first, second, third, fourth and so on):
- Første
- Anden
- Tredje
- Fjerde
- Femte
- Sjette
- Syvende
- Ottende
- Ninende
- Tiende