Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Greatest-Songs"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |Smells Like Teen Spirit | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hTWKbfoikeg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i-4in14x5y0 | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i-4in14x5y0 | ||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2-rGtcdl5aE | * https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2-rGtcdl5aE | ||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
|Yue Chinese | |||
|男兒當自強 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U_EgeFUTbW4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
Line 161: | Line 166: | ||
|忘情水 | |忘情水 | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C08gD5AXxTY | |https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C08gD5AXxTY | ||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|English | |||
|It's My Life | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vx2u5uUu3DE | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Russian | |||
|Opera #2 | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8-qZD6XHVCA | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Russian | |||
|The 7th Element | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=989-7xsRLR4 | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Romanian | |||
|Dragostea Din Tei | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YnopHCL1Jk8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 |
Revision as of 08:13, 13 January 2024
Hi, all. Here is a list of greatest songs at least ten years ago from today. Hard to set a standard.
In progress.