Difference between revisions of "Language/Rusyn/Vocabulary/Greetings"
< Language | Rusyn | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Rusynflag.png|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Rusyn | !Rusyn | ||
!Transliteration | |||
|- | |||
|Good morning! | |||
|Добре рано! | |||
|Dobré ráno! | |||
|- | |||
|Hello! (formal communication) | |||
|Добрый день! | |||
|Dobrŷj deň! | |||
|- | |||
|Good evening! | |||
|Добрый вечур! | |||
|Dobrŷj večur! | |||
|- | |||
|Good night! | |||
|Добру ніч! | |||
|Dobru nič! | |||
|- | |||
|Good bye! | |||
|Досвіданя! | |||
|Dosvidaňa! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Have a nice trip! | ||
| | |Щастливу путь! | ||
|Ščatlyvu puť! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enjoy your meal! | ||
| | |Няй вам смакує! | ||
|Ňaj vam smakuje! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hello | |Hello! (informal communication) | ||
|Агой| | |Агой! | ||
|Ahoj! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome | |Welcome! | ||
|Bітайте| | |Bітайте! | ||
|Vitajte! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You are welcome | |You are welcome! (more formal) | ||
|Няй ся любить| | |Няй ся любить! | ||
|Ňaj sa ľubiť! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thank you | |Thank you! | ||
|Дякую| | |Дякую! | ||
|Ďakuju! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You are welcome | |You are welcome! | ||
|Прошу| | |Прошу! | ||
|Prošu! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|What´s your name | |What´s your name! (formal communication) | ||
|Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) | |Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) | ||
|Jak sja zvete? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|What´s your name | |What´s your name! (informal communication) | ||
|Як ся звеш? (Неформална комунікація) | |Як ся звеш? (Неформална комунікація) | ||
|Jak sja zveš? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|My name is ... | |My name is ... | ||
|Я ся зву ... | |Я ся зву ... | ||
|Ja sja zvu ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Where are you from? (formal communication) | |Where are you from? (formal communication) | ||
|Скады | |Скады сьте? (Формална комунікація) | ||
|Skadŷ jste? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Where are you from? (informal communication) | |Where are you from? (informal communication) | ||
|Скады | |Скады єсь? (Неформална комунікація) | ||
|Skadŷ jes? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I am from Serbia. | |I am from Serbia. | ||
|Я (єм) зо Сербії./Єм зо Сербії. | |Я (єм) зо Сербії./Єм зо Сербії. | ||
|Ja jem zo Serbiji. Jem zo Serbiji. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I am from Slovakia. | |I am from Slovakia. | ||
|Я (єм) зо Словакії./ Єм зо Словакії. | |Я (єм) зо Словакії./ Єм зо Словакії. | ||
|Ja jem zo Slovakiji. Jem zo Slovakiji. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) | |Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) | ||
|Знаєш по русиньскы? (Неформална комунікація) | |Знаєш по русиньскы? (Неформална комунікація) | ||
|Znaješ po rusiňskŷ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Do you understand rusyn? (formal communication) | |Do you understand rusyn? (formal communication) | ||
|Знаєте по русиньскы? (Формална комунікація) | |Знаєте по русиньскы? (Формална комунікація) | ||
|Znajete po rusiňskŷ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Rusyn/Vocabulary/How-to-Say-Hello-and-Greetings|How to Say Hello and Greetings]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 10:50, 27 March 2023
English | Rusyn | Transliteration |
---|---|---|
Good morning! | Добре рано! | Dobré ráno! |
Hello! (formal communication) | Добрый день! | Dobrŷj deň! |
Good evening! | Добрый вечур! | Dobrŷj večur! |
Good night! | Добру ніч! | Dobru nič! |
Good bye! | Досвіданя! | Dosvidaňa! |
Have a nice trip! | Щастливу путь! | Ščatlyvu puť! |
Enjoy your meal! | Няй вам смакує! | Ňaj vam smakuje! |
Hello! (informal communication) | Агой! | Ahoj! |
Welcome! | Bітайте! | Vitajte! |
You are welcome! (more formal) | Няй ся любить! | Ňaj sa ľubiť! |
Thank you! | Дякую! | Ďakuju! |
You are welcome! | Прошу! | Prošu! |
What´s your name! (formal communication) | Як ся звете? (Формална комунікація) | Jak sja zvete? |
What´s your name! (informal communication) | Як ся звеш? (Неформална комунікація) | Jak sja zveš? |
My name is ... | Я ся зву ... | Ja sja zvu ... |
Where are you from? (formal communication) | Скады сьте? (Формална комунікація) | Skadŷ jste? |
Where are you from? (informal communication) | Скады єсь? (Неформална комунікація) | Skadŷ jes? |
I am from Serbia. | Я (єм) зо Сербії./Єм зо Сербії. | Ja jem zo Serbiji. Jem zo Serbiji. |
I am from Slovakia. | Я (єм) зо Словакії./ Єм зо Словакії. | Ja jem zo Slovakiji. Jem zo Slovakiji. |
Do you understand rusyn? (informal communication) | Знаєш по русиньскы? (Неформална комунікація) | Znaješ po rusiňskŷ? |
Do you understand rusyn? (formal communication) | Знаєте по русиньскы? (Формална комунікація) | Znajete po rusiňskŷ? |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]