Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Traditional-Architectures:-Eastern-Asia"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/20/A_Gatha_%28Contemplative_Verse%29_by_Fu_Daishi_%28497%E2%80%93569%29_MET_DP-19313-002.jpg/360px-A_Gatha_%28Contemplative_Verse%29_by_Fu_Daishi_%28497%E2%80%93569%29_MET_DP-19313-002.jpg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/d6/Gaku%C5%8D_Z%C5%8Dky%C5%AB_-_Willow-and-Moon_Kannon_-_1985.110_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif/lossy-page1-229px-Gaku%C5%8D_Z%C5%8Dky%C5%AB_-_Willow-and-Moon_Kannon_-_1985.110_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif.jpg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/d4/Ikky%C5%AB_S%C5%8Djun_-_Monk_in_a_Landscape_-_1985.89_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif/lossy-page1-190px-Ikky%C5%AB_S%C5%8Djun_-_Monk_in_a_Landscape_-_1985.89_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif.jpg | ||
|- | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/2f/Japan%2C_Edo_Period_-_Woman_as_an_Itinerant_Monk-_Onna_Komuso_%28Otsu-e%29_-_1983.9_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif/lossy-page1-183px-Japan%2C_Edo_Period_-_Woman_as_an_Itinerant_Monk-_Onna_Komuso_%28Otsu-e%29_-_1983.9_-_Cleveland_Museum_of_Art.tif.jpg | |||
|} | |||
==== Korean ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/5/5b/MET_DP148412.jpg/336px-MET_DP148412.jpg | |||
|- | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/3d/%ED%95%B4%EA%B0%95_%EA%B9%80%EA%B7%9C%EC%A7%84_%EB%82%9C%EC%B4%88-%E6%B5%B7%E5%B2%A1_%E9%87%91%E5%9C%AD%E9%8E%AD_%E5%A2%A8%E8%98%AD%E5%9C%96-Orchids_in_hanging_basket_MET_DP355789.jpg/141px-%ED%95%B4%EA%B0%95_%EA%B9%80%EA%B7%9C%EC%A7%84_%EB%82%9C%EC%B4%88-%E6%B5%B7%E5%B2%A1_%E9%87%91%E5%9C%AD%E9%8E%AD_%E5%A2%A8%E8%98%AD%E5%9C%96-Orchids_in_hanging_basket_MET_DP355789.jpg | |||
|- | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/49/%ED%83%84%EC%9D%80_%EC%9D%B4%EC%A0%95-_%EB%8C%80%EB%82%98%EB%AC%B4-_%EC%A1%B0%EC%84%A0-%E7%81%98%E9%9A%B1_%E6%9D%8E%E9%9C%86-%E5%A2%A8%E7%AB%B9%E5%9C%96-%E6%9C%9D%E9%AE%AE-Bamboo_in_the_wind_MET_DP355787.jpg/155px-%ED%83%84%EC%9D%80_%EC%9D%B4%EC%A0%95-_%EB%8C%80%EB%82%98%EB%AC%B4-_%EC%A1%B0%EC%84%A0-%E7%81%98%E9%9A%B1_%E6%9D%8E%E9%9C%86-%E5%A2%A8%E7%AB%B9%E5%9C%96-%E6%9C%9D%E9%AE%AE-Bamboo_in_the_wind_MET_DP355787.jpg | |||
|- | |||
|https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/b8/%EC%9C%A4%EB%8F%99%EC%84%AC_%EC%B4%88%EC%83%81_%EC%A1%B0%EC%84%A0-%E5%B0%B9%E6%9D%B1%E6%9A%B9%E8%82%96%E5%83%8F_%E6%9C%9D%E9%AE%AE-Portrait_of_Yun_Dongseom_%281710%E2%80%931795%29_MET_DP341221.jpg/204px-%EC%9C%A4%EB%8F%99%EC%84%AC_%EC%B4%88%EC%83%81_%EC%A1%B0%EC%84%A0-%E5%B0%B9%E6%9D%B1%E6%9A%B9%E8%82%96%E5%83%8F_%E6%9C%9D%E9%AE%AE-Portrait_of_Yun_Dongseom_%281710%E2%80%931795%29_MET_DP341221.jpg | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:17, 6 February 2023
This page has a parent: Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Traditional-Architectures
In progress
Furniture
Folding Screen
The folding screen are several panels connected by hinges. They can block the entry of light and wind into the room and usually have painting or calligraphy works on them.
Chinese
|
Japanese
|
|
|
|
Korean
Hanging Scroll
The hanging scroll is a piece of painting or calligraphy work for decoration.