Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkmen/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Turkmen | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Türkmençe | |Türkmençe | ||
|English | |English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>o</sup> | |1<sup>o</sup> | ||
|birinji | |birinji | ||
|first | |first | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>o</sup> | |2<sup>o</sup> | ||
|ikinji | |ikinji | ||
|second | |second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>o</sup> | |3<sup>o</sup> | ||
|üçünji | |üçünji | ||
|third | |third | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 159: | ||
|çärýek | |çärýek | ||
|quarter | |quarter | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Useful Vocabulary related to Numbering == | == Useful Vocabulary related to Numbering == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|protsent | |||
|percent | |||
|- | |||
|kalkulýator | |kalkulýator | ||
|calculator | |calculator |
Revision as of 12:57, 19 January 2023
Vocabulary - Counting & Numbers
Hello everybody,
➡ In today's lesson you will learn How to Count in Turkmen.
Feel free to edit this page if you think it could be improved!
Happy learning! 😊
Cardinal Numbers
Number | Türkmençe |
---|---|
0 | nol |
1 | bir |
2 | iki |
3 | üç |
4 | dört |
5 | bäş |
6 | alty |
7 | ýedi |
8 | sekiz |
9 | dokuz |
10 | on |
11 | on bir |
12 | on iki |
13 | on üç |
14 | on dört |
15 | on bäş |
16 | on alty |
17 | on ýedi |
18 | on sekiz |
19 | on dokuz |
20 | ýigrimi |
30 | otuz |
40 | kyrk |
50 | elli |
60 | altmyş |
70 | ýetmiş |
80 | segsen |
90 | togsan |
100 | ýüz |
200 | iki ýüz |
300 | üç ýüz |
1,000 | müň |
2,000 | iki müň |
3,000 | üç müň |
1,000,000 | milýon |
Ordinal Numbers
Türkmençe | English | |
1o | birinji | first |
2o | ikinji | second |
3o | üçünji | third |
Fractions
Türkmençe | English | |
1/2 | ýary, ýarym, ýarpy,
ýarsy, ýarty, pol [RU] |
half |
1/3 | üçünji | third |
1/4 | çärýek | quarter |
protsent | percent |
kalkulýator | calculator |
goşmak | plus |
aýyrmak | minus |
ulydyr | more (than) |
kiçidir | less (than) |