Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similar-Business-Entities"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This page has a parent: [[Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Basics-of-Economy]] | This page has a parent: [[Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Basics-of-Economy]] | ||
In progress | |||
== Coorperate == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!language | !language | ||
Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amharic | |||
|Ethiopia | |||
|ህብረት ስራ ማህበራት | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chinese | |||
|People's Republic of China | |||
|合作社 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Croatian | |||
|Croatia | |||
|zadruga | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dutch | |||
|Belgium | |||
| | |||
* coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid | |||
* coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid | |||
| | |||
* CVBA | |||
* CVOA | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Philippines | |||
|cooperative | |||
|Coop. | |||
|- | |||
|Finnish | |||
|Finland | |||
|osuuskunta | |||
|osk | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Belgium | |||
| | |||
* société coopérative à responsabilité limitée | |||
* société coopérative à responsabilité illimitée | |||
| | |||
* SCRL | |||
* SCRI | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|France | |||
|société coopérative de production | |||
|SCOP | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|société coopérative | |||
|Scoop | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Germany | |||
|eingetragene Genossenschaft | |||
|e.G. | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|Genossenschaft | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|Israel | |||
|אגודה שיתופית | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|Hungary | |||
|szövetkezet | |||
|szöv. | |||
|- | |||
|Icelandic | |||
|Iceland | |||
|samvinnufélag | |||
|sv. | |||
|- | |||
|Indonesian | |||
|Indonesia | |||
|koperasi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|Italy | |||
|società cooperativa a responsabilità limitata | |||
|S.c.r.l. | |||
|- | |||
|Japanese | |||
|Japan | |||
|協同組合 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|Republic of Korea | |||
|협동조합 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|Norway | |||
|selskap med begrenset ansvar | |||
|BA | |||
|- | |||
|Persian | |||
|Iran | |||
|شرکت تعاونی تولید و مصرف | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polish | |||
|Poland | |||
|spółdzielnia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|Brazil, Portugal | |||
|cooperativa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Russian | |||
|Russia | |||
|кооператив | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Slovak | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|družstvo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Swedish | |||
|Finland, Sweden | |||
|andelslag | |||
|Anl. | |||
|- | |||
|Turkish | |||
|Türkiye | |||
|kooperatif şirket | |||
|Koop. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Private Limited Company == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 29: | Line 168: | ||
!name of business entity type | !name of business entity type | ||
!abbreviation of business entity type | !abbreviation of business entity type | ||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|Tunisia | |||
|شّركة ذات مسؤوليّات محدودة ش.م.م | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Albanian | |Albanian | ||
Line 300: | Line 444: | ||
|Cty TNHH | |Cty TNHH | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Joint-Stock Company == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!language | !language | ||
Line 305: | Line 451: | ||
!name of business entity type | !name of business entity type | ||
!abbreviation of business entity type | !abbreviation of business entity type | ||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|Tunisia | |||
|شركة خفية الإسم | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Albanian | |Albanian | ||
Line 310: | Line 461: | ||
|shoqëri aksionere | |shoqëri aksionere | ||
|Sh.A. | |Sh.A. | ||
|- | |||
|Amharic | |||
|Ethiopia | |||
|ሃላፊነቱ የተወሰነ የግል ማህበር | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belarusian | |Belarusian | ||
Line 378: | Line 534: | ||
|aktsiaselts | |aktsiaselts | ||
|AS | |AS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish |
Revision as of 01:53, 18 January 2023
Hi, all. Here is a list of similar business entities. They comply different laws under different jurisdictions, so they are not the same, but similar.
This page has a parent: Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/Basics-of-Economy
In progress
Coorperate
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Amharic | Ethiopia | ህብረት ስራ ማህበራት | |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 合作社 | |
Croatian | Croatia | zadruga | |
Dutch | Belgium |
|
|
English | Philippines | cooperative | Coop. |
Finnish | Finland | osuuskunta | osk |
French | Belgium |
|
|
French | France | société coopérative de production | SCOP |
French | Switzerland | société coopérative | Scoop |
German | Germany | eingetragene Genossenschaft | e.G. |
German | Switzerland | Genossenschaft | |
Hebrew | Israel | אגודה שיתופית | |
Hungarian | Hungary | szövetkezet | szöv. |
Icelandic | Iceland | samvinnufélag | sv. |
Indonesian | Indonesia | koperasi | |
Italian | Italy | società cooperativa a responsabilità limitata | S.c.r.l. |
Japanese | Japan | 協同組合 | |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 협동조합 | |
Norwegian | Norway | selskap med begrenset ansvar | BA |
Persian | Iran | شرکت تعاونی تولید و مصرف | |
Polish | Poland | spółdzielnia | |
Portuguese | Brazil, Portugal | cooperativa | |
Russian | Russia | кооператив | |
Slovak | Slovakia | družstvo | |
Swedish | Finland, Sweden | andelslag | Anl. |
Turkish | Türkiye | kooperatif şirket | Koop. |
Private Limited Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Arabic | Tunisia | شّركة ذات مسؤوليّات محدودة ش.م.م | |
Albanian | Albania, Kosovo | shoqëri me përgjegjësi të kufizuar | Sh.p.k. |
Armenian | Armenia | Սահմանափակ Պատասխանատվությամբ Ընկերություն | ՍՊԸ |
Azerbaijani | Azerbaijan | məhdud məsuliyyətli cəmiyyət | MMC |
Belarusian | Belarus | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | дружество с ограничена отговорност | ООД |
Chinese | Hong Kong | 有限公司 | |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 有限责任公司 | |
Chinese | Republic of China | 有限公司 | |
Croatian | Croatia | društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću | d.o.o. |
Czech | Czechia | společnost s ručením omezeným | s.r.o. |
Danish | Denmark | anpartsselskab | ApS |
Dutch | Netherlands | besloten vennootschap | bv |
English | Australia | proprietary limited company | Pty. Ltd. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | limited company | Ltd. |
English | South Africa | private company | Pty Ltd |
English | Singapore | private limited company | Pte Ltd |
English | United States of America, New Zealand | limited liability company | LLC
Ltd |
Estonian | Estonia | osaühing | OÜ |
Finnish | Finland | osakeyhtiö | Oy |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société à responsabilité limitée | SàRL |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung | GmbH |
Hebrew | Israel | חברה בערבון מוגבל | בע"ם |
Hungarian | Hungary | korlátolt felelősségű társaság | kft. |
Icelandic | Iceland | einkahlutafélag | ehf. |
Indonesian | Indonesia | perseroan terbatas | PT |
Italian | Italy | società a responsabilità limitata | S.r.l. |
Japanese | Japan | 合同会社 | 合 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 유한책임회사 | 유 |
Latvian | Latvia | sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību | SIA |
Lithuanian | Lituania | uždaroji akcinė bendrovė | UAB |
Macedonian | North Macedonia | друштво со ограничена одговорност | Д.О.О. |
Malay | Brunei | شريکت سنديرين برحد | |
Malay | Malaysia | sendirian berhad | Sdn. Bhd. |
Modern Greek | Hellas | Εταιρεία Περιορισμένης Ευθύνης | Ε.Π.Ε. |
Mongolian | Mongolia | хязгаарлагдмал хариуцлагатай компани | ХХК |
Persian | Iran | شرکت با مسئولیت محدود | |
Polish | Poland | spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością | sp. z o.o. |
Portuguese | Brazil, Portuguese | sociedade limitada | Ltda.
Lda. |
Romanian | Romania | societate cu răspundere limitată | S.R.L. |
Russian | Russia | общество с ограниченной ответственностью | ООО |
Serbian | Serbia | друштво са ограниченом одговорношћу | д.о.о. |
Slovak | Slovakia | spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným | s.r.o. |
Slovenian | Slovenia | družba z omejeno odgovornostjo | d.o.o. |
Spanish | Argentina, Mexico, etc. | sociedad de responsabilidad limitada | S.R.L.
S. de R.L. LTDA. |
Spanish | Ecuador, Guatemala, etc. | compañía limitada | Cía. Ltda. |
Spanish | Spain | sociedad limitada | SL |
Swedish | Sweden | aktiebolag | AB |
Tajik | Tajikistan | ҷамъияти дорои масъулияти маҳдуд | ҶДММ |
Thai | Thailand | บริษัทเอกชนจำกัด | |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю | ТзОВ |
Uzbek | Uzbekistan | masʼuliyati cheklangan jamiyati | MChJ |
Vietnamese | Vietnam | công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn | Cty TNHH |
Joint-Stock Company
language | country or region | name of business entity type | abbreviation of business entity type |
---|---|---|---|
Arabic | Tunisia | شركة خفية الإسم | |
Albanian | Albania | shoqëri aksionere | Sh.A. |
Amharic | Ethiopia | ሃላፊነቱ የተወሰነ የግል ማህበር | |
Belarusian | Belarus |
|
|
Bosnian | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
|
Bulgarian | Bulgaria | акционерно дружество | АД |
Chinese | People's Republic of China | 股份有限公司 | |
Croatian | Croatia | dioničko društvo | d.d. |
Czech | Czechia | akciová společnost | a.s. |
Dutch | Netherlands | naamloze vennootschap | nv |
English | Australia, New Zealand | limited | Ltd. |
English | Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ireland, etc. | private company limited by shares | plc |
English | Nigeria | public limited company | PLC |
English | United States of America | incorporation | Inc. |
Estonian | Estonia | aktsiaselts | AS |
Finnish | Finland | julkinen osakeyhtiö | Oyj |
French | France, Switzerland, etc. | société anonyme | SA |
German | Germany, Switzerland, etc. | Aktiengesellschaft | AG |
Icelandic | Iceland | hlutafélag | hf. |
Italian | Italy | società per azioni | S.p.a. |
Japanese | Japan | 株式会社 | 株 |
Korean | Republic of Korea | 주식회사 | 주 |
Latvian | Latvia | akciju sabiedrība | AS |
Lithuanian | Lithuania | akcinė bendrovė | AB |
Malay | Malaysia | berhad | Bhd. |
Modern Greek | Hellas | Ανώνυμη(-μος) Εταιρεία | Α.E. |
Macedonian | North Macedonia | акционерско друштво | А.Д. |
Mongolian | Mongolian | хувьцаат компани | ХК |
Montenegrin | Montenegro | akcionarsko društvo | A.D. |
Norwegian | Norway | allmennaksjeselskap | ASA |
Persian | Iran |
|
|
Polish | Poland | spółka akcyjna | S.A. |
Portuguese | Brazil | sociedade anônima | S.A. |
Portuguese | Portugal | sociedade anónima | S.A. |
Romanian | Romania | societate pe acţiuni | S.A. |
Russian | Russia | публичное акционерное общество | ПАО |
Serbian | Serbia | деоничарско деоничко друштво | д.д. |
Slovak | Slovakia | akciová spoločnosť | a.s. |
Slovenian | Slovenia | delniška družba | d.d. |
Spanish | Mexico, Spain | sociedad anónima | S.A. |
Swedish | Sweden | publikt aktiebolag | AB (publ) |
Thai | Thailand | บริษัทมหาชนจำกัด | |
Ukrainian | Ukraine | державне акціонерне товариство | ДАТ |