Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Professions"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb {| class="wikitable" |accountant |бухгалтер |''bukgalter'' | | |- |actor |актёр |''aktyor'' | | |- |architect |архитектор |''arkitektor'' | | |- |artist |художник |''kudozhnik'' | | |- |butcher |мясник |''myasnik'' | | |- |chef |повар |''povar'' | | |- |dentist |стоматолог |''stomatolog'' | | |- |detective |детектив |''detektiv'' | | |- |doctor |врач |''vrach'' | | |- |driver |вод...") |
m Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Krem.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Krem.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''English''' | |||
|'''Russian''' | |||
|'''How to say''' | |||
|- | |||
|accountant | |accountant | ||
|бухгалтер | |бухгалтер | ||
|''bukgalter'' | |''bukgalter'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|actor | |actor | ||
|актёр | |актёр | ||
|''aktyor'' | |''aktyor'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|architect | |architect | ||
|архитектор | |архитектор | ||
|''arkitektor'' | |''arkitektor'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|artist | |artist | ||
|художник | |художник | ||
|''kudozhnik'' | |''kudozhnik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|butcher | |butcher | ||
|мясник | |мясник | ||
|''myasnik'' | |''myasnik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|chef | |chef | ||
|повар | |повар | ||
|''povar'' | |''povar'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dentist | |dentist | ||
|стоматолог | |стоматолог | ||
|''stomatolog'' | |''stomatolog'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|detective | |detective | ||
|детектив | |детектив | ||
|''detektiv'' | |''detektiv'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|doctor | |doctor | ||
|врач | |врач | ||
|''vrach'' | |''vrach'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|driver | |driver | ||
|водитель | |водитель | ||
|''voditel''' | |''voditel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|electrician | |electrician | ||
|электрик | |электрик | ||
|''elektrik'' | |''elektrik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|engineer | |engineer | ||
|инженер | |инженер | ||
|''inzhener'' | |''inzhener'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|farmer | |farmer | ||
|фермер | |фермер | ||
|''fermer'' | |''fermer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fireman | |fireman | ||
|пожарный | |пожарный | ||
|''pozharnyy'' | |''pozharnyy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fisherman | |fisherman | ||
|рыбак | |рыбак | ||
|''rybak'' | |''rybak'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hairdresser | |hairdresser | ||
|парикмахер | |парикмахер | ||
|''parikmaker'' | |''parikmaker'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hunter | |hunter | ||
|охотник | |охотник | ||
|''okotnik'' | |''okotnik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|judge | |judge | ||
|судья | |судья | ||
|''sud'ya'' | |''sud'ya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lawyer | |lawyer | ||
|юрист | |юрист | ||
|''yurist'' | |''yurist'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mechanic | |mechanic | ||
|механик | |механик | ||
|''mekanik'' | |''mekanik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|model | |model | ||
|модель | |модель | ||
|''model''' | |''model''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|musician | |musician | ||
|музыкант | |музыкант | ||
|''muzykant'' | |''muzykant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nurse | |nurse | ||
|медицинская сестра | |медицинская сестра | ||
|''meditsinskaya sestra'' | |''meditsinskaya sestra'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|painter | |painter | ||
|маляр | |маляр | ||
|''malyar'' | |''malyar'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pharmacist | |pharmacist | ||
|фармацевт | |фармацевт | ||
|''farmatsevt'' | |''farmatsevt'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|photographer | |photographer | ||
|фотограф | |фотограф | ||
|''fotograf'' | |''fotograf'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pilot | |pilot | ||
|летчик | |летчик | ||
|''letchik'' | |''letchik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|plumber | |plumber | ||
|сантехник | |сантехник | ||
|''santeknik'' | |''santeknik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|policeman | |policeman | ||
|полицейский | |полицейский | ||
|''politseyskiy'' | |''politseyskiy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|politician | |politician | ||
|политик | |политик | ||
|''politik'' | |''politik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sailor | |sailor | ||
|моряк | |моряк | ||
|''moryak'' | |''moryak'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scientist | |scientist | ||
|ученый | |ученый | ||
|''uchenyy'' | |''uchenyy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|singer | |singer | ||
|певец | |певец | ||
|''pevets'' | |''pevets'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|soldier | |soldier | ||
|солдат | |солдат | ||
|''soldat'' | |''soldat'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|trainer | |trainer |
Revision as of 18:09, 11 August 2022
English | Russian | How to say |
accountant | бухгалтер | bukgalter |
actor | актёр | aktyor |
architect | архитектор | arkitektor |
artist | художник | kudozhnik |
butcher | мясник | myasnik |
chef | повар | povar |
dentist | стоматолог | stomatolog |
detective | детектив | detektiv |
doctor | врач | vrach |
driver | водитель | voditel' |
electrician | электрик | elektrik |
engineer | инженер | inzhener |
farmer | фермер | fermer |
fireman | пожарный | pozharnyy |
fisherman | рыбак | rybak |
hairdresser | парикмахер | parikmaker |
hunter | охотник | okotnik |
judge | судья | sud'ya |
lawyer | юрист | yurist |
mechanic | механик | mekanik |
model | модель | model' |
musician | музыкант | muzykant |
nurse | медицинская сестра | meditsinskaya sestra |
painter | маляр | malyar |
pharmacist | фармацевт | farmatsevt |
photographer | фотограф | fotograf |
pilot | летчик | letchik |
plumber | сантехник | santeknik |
policeman | полицейский | politseyskiy |
politician | политик | politik |
sailor | моряк | moryak |
scientist | ученый | uchenyy |
singer | певец | pevets |
soldier | солдат | soldat |
trainer | тренер | trener |